Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

6/1/2024 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/1/2024 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

1st Visit for Wisconsin WingLESS with UMSS Traditional Sprints

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • A Modifieds19 entries
  • Dirt Late Models21 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Non-Winged35 entries

Track Contact

News

Furseth Outlasts Egan for Founders Night Win
Furseth Outlasts Egan for Founders Night Win

Tristan Furseth and the #57 Team entered 2023 completely new to the sprint car world and a with a goal to simply complete races and try to learn as much as possible. After picking up last year's Rook...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 7 55 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 5
3 1 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
4 4 48 Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -
5 8 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 3
6 3 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -3
7 5 25B Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
8 9 24 Dylan Goettl Dylan Goettl Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
9 10 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
10 17 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 7
11 11 44X Mitch Anderson Mitch Anderson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -
12 12 55X Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI -
13 16 66 Kevin Lear Kevin Lear Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 3
14 18 26 John Young John Young Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
15 19 7K Teddy Kottschade Teddy Kottschade Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 4
16 15 49 Avery Alms Avery Alms Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -1
17 DNF 13 03F Jason Fall Jason Fall Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -4
18 DNF 6 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -12
DNS 14 38 Zach Gibson Zach Gibson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
2 1 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -1
3 2 25B Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
4 7 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 3
5 4 24 Dylan Goettl Dylan Goettl Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
6 8 44X Mitch Anderson Mitch Anderson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 2
7 6 55X Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI -1
8 10 7K Teddy Kottschade Teddy Kottschade Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
9 9 49 Avery Alms Avery Alms Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -
10 5 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 7
2 1 55 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -1
3 6 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
4 3 48 Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -1
5 5 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
6 9 26 John Young John Young Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
7 2 03F Jason Fall Jason Fall Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -5
8 DNF 4 38 Zach Gibson Zach Gibson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
9 DNF 7 66 Kevin Lear Kevin Lear Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -2
All transfer

Dirt Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
2 10 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 8
3 9 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 6
4 1 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -3
5 18 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13
6 2 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
7 7 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
8 15 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 7
9 11 10CO Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 2
10 4 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -6
11 12 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
12 14 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 2
13 16 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
14 19 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 5
15 13 35X Parker Foster Parker Foster Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
16 5 88M Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -11
17 DNF 21 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN 4
18 DNF 8 22S Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -10
19 DNF 6 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -13
20 DNF 17 11B Michael Bruggeman Michael Bruggeman Gem Lake, MN Gem Lake, MN -3
21 DNF 20 88 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
2 1 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
3 9 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 6
4 7 88M Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
5 5 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
6 10 10CO Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 4
7 3 35X Parker Foster Parker Foster Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
8 6 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
9 8 11B Michael Bruggeman Michael Bruggeman Gem Lake, MN Gem Lake, MN -1
10 2 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -8
11 11 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
2 3 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 2 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
4 4 22S Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 10 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
6 8 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
7 9 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 2
8 5 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -3
9 6 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
10 7 88 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -3
All transfer

305 Sprints - Non-Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 5
2 2 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI -
3 1 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI -2
4 4 11 Austin Hansen Austin Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
5 9 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL 4
6 3 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -3
7 16 57 Tristan Furseth Tristan Furseth Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 9
8 24 5J Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 16
9 13 11J Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Tower, MN Tower, MN 4
10 23 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13
11 15 7XX Dan Atchison Dan Atchison Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 4
12 10 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -2
13 22 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 9
14 19 76 Edison Aldrich Edison Aldrich Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 5
15 21 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 6
16 17 12X Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
17 12 955 Lucas Grosinger Lucas Grosinger Chaska, MN Chaska, MN -5
18 18 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
19 20 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
20 11 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -9
21 DNF 8 711 Tyler Kuxhouse Tyler Kuxhouse Antioch, IL Antioch, IL -13
22 DNF 7 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -15
23 DNF 5 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -18
DQ 14 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
2 14 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 12
3 4 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
4 10 5J Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 6
5 12 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 7
6 1 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN -5
Top 6 transfer
7 6 25A Ashley Williams Ashley Williams Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
8 5 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
9 9 6X Mark Martin Mark Martin Mahtomedi, MN Mahtomedi, MN -
10 13 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 3
11 7 THE1 Tony Gernert Tony Gernert Luck, WI Luck, WI -4
12 8 C4 Carl Wade Carl Wade Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -4
13 DNF 3 95 John Vaillancourt John Vaillancourt Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -10
14 DNF 11 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI 1
2 7 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 5
3 8 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 5
4 3 12X Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
5 6 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 1
6 4 25A Ashley Williams Ashley Williams Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
7 5 C4 Carl Wade Carl Wade Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -2
8 9 THE1 Tony Gernert Tony Gernert Luck, WI Luck, WI 1
DNS 1 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Tyler Kuxhouse Tyler Kuxhouse Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 1
2 1 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -1
3 6 11 Austin Hansen Austin Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 3
4 4 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN -
5 3 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN -2
6 5 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
7 9 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
8 8 5J Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
9 7 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI -
2 3 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL 1
3 2 955 Lucas Grosinger Lucas Grosinger Chaska, MN Chaska, MN -1
4 4 7XX Dan Atchison Dan Atchison Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -
5 6 76 Edison Aldrich Edison Aldrich Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 1
6 7 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
7 8 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
8 5 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 4
2 7 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 5
3 2 11J Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Tower, MN Tower, MN -1
4 4 57 Tristan Furseth Tristan Furseth Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -
5 8 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 3
6 6 95 John Vaillancourt John Vaillancourt Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
7 3 6X Mark Martin Mark Martin Mahtomedi, MN Mahtomedi, MN -4
DQ 1 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL
2 2 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL
3 3 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI
4 4 711 Tyler Kuxhouse Tyler Kuxhouse Antioch, IL Antioch, IL
5 5 11 Austin Hansen Austin Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI
6 6 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI
7 7 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL
8 8 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels
Allstar Performance
ATM Innovation
Bell Helmets
CSI Suspension
Behling Racing Equip.
Diversified Machine Inc
Impact
Maxim Racing
Schoenfeld Headers
Simpson Race Products
Brewington Electric