Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

5/29/2022 - 141 Speedway

5/29/2022 - 141 Speedway

Maribel, WI

29 entries

Non Wing Crate Sprints


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 38-Allen Hafford[1]; 2. 40-Tim Cox[2]; 3. 89-Nathan Crane[3]; 4. 09-Clayton Rossmann[4]; 5. 50-Rusty Egan[5]; 6. 70-Chris Klemko[10]; 7. 22-Greg Alt[7]; 8. 14Z-Ryan Zielski[6]; 9. 69-TJ Smith[15]; 10. 91-Jimmy Sivia[9]; 11. 7X-Ryan Marshall[8]; 12. 20-Natalie Klemko[13]; 13. 4-Jordan Paulsen[14]; 14. 9X-Mike Sullivan[11]; 15. 0-John Fahl[12]; 16. 99J-Seth Johnson[18]; 17. 6B-Vince Bartolotta[19]; 18. 41-Dennis Spitz[20]; 19. 14AJ-BG Wood[23]; 20. 29OG-Tom Eller[17]; 21. 1-Tommy Colburn[22]; 22. 24-Eric Wilke[21]; 23. 29J-Ralph Johnson[24]; 24. 17-Bryce Andrews[16]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 6B-Vince Bartolotta[2]; 2. 41-Dennis Spitz[3]; 3. 24-Eric Wilke[4]; 4. 1-Tommy Colburn[6]; 5. 14AJ-BG Wood[1]; 6. 29J-Ralph Johnson[5]; 7. 7-Trinity Uttech[8]; 8. 66-Denny Smith[10]; 9. 7D-Josh Davidson[11]; 10. 39-William Huck[7]; 11. 13A-Dave Wallace[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14Z-Ryan Zielski[4]; 2. 89-Nathan Crane[3]; 3. 70-Chris Klemko[2]; 4. 22-Greg Alt[1]; 5. 20-Natalie Klemko[5]; 6. 99J-Seth Johnson[8]; 7. 41-Dennis Spitz[7]; 8. 39-William Huck[9]; 9. 66-Denny Smith[10]; 10. 6B-Vince Bartolotta[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 91-Jimmy Sivia[2]; 2. 40-Tim Cox[3]; 3. 50-Rusty Egan[4]; 4. 0-John Fahl[7]; 5. 4-Jordan Paulsen[6]; 6. 17-Bryce Andrews[1]; 7. 29J-Ralph Johnson[8]; 8. 14AJ-BG Wood[5]; 9. 7-Trinity Uttech[9]; 10. 7D-Josh Davidson[10]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7X-Ryan Marshall[2]; 2. 38-Allen Hafford[3]; 3. 9X-Mike Sullivan[1]; 4. 09-Clayton Rossmann[4]; 5. 69-TJ Smith[8]; 6. 29OG-Tom Eller[5]; 7. 24-Eric Wilke[7]; 8. 1-Tommy Colburn[6]; 9. 13A-Dave Wallace[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 14Z-Ryan Zielski, 00:13.219[29]; 2. 50-Rusty Egan, 00:13.257[15]; 3. 09-Clayton Rossmann, 00:13.346[28]; 4. 89-Nathan Crane, 00:13.357[20]; 5. 40-Tim Cox, 00:13.378[7]; 6. 38-Allen Hafford, 00:13.415[24]; 7. 70-Chris Klemko, 00:13.453[14]; 8. 91-Jimmy Sivia, 00:13.480[23]; 9. 7X-Ryan Marshall, 00:13.489[27]; 10. 22-Greg Alt, 00:13.523[5]; 11. 17-Bryce Andrews, 00:13.529[1]; 12. 9X-Mike Sullivan, 00:13.626[8]; 13. 20-Natalie Klemko, 00:13.635[9]; 14. 14AJ-BG Wood, 00:13.668[19]; 15. 29OG-Tom Eller, 00:13.685[21]; 16. 6B-Vince Bartolotta, 00:13.721[26]; 17. 4-Jordan Paulsen, 00:13.751[18]; 18. 1-Tommy Colburn, 00:13.772[25]; 19. 41-Dennis Spitz, 00:13.802[4]; 20. 0-John Fahl, 00:13.807[16]; 21. 24-Eric Wilke, 00:13.837[17]; 22. 99J-Seth Johnson, 00:13.866[2]; 23. 29J-Ralph Johnson, 00:13.934[13]; 24. 69-TJ Smith, 00:14.002[22]; 25. 39-William Huck, 00:14.036[12]; 26. 7-Trinity Uttech, 00:14.080[10]; 27. 13A-Dave Wallace, 00:14.232[3]; 28. 66-Denny Smith, 00:14.328[6]; 29. 7D-Josh Davidson, 00:14.396[11]

18 entries

Lightning Sprints


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 55-Mark Heinert[9]; 2. 16-Mike Neau[4]; 3. 74-Tim Brannam[1]; 4. K9-Andrew Kiedrowski[3]; 5. 9-John Kirk[10]; 6. 67-Kevin Frederiksen[7]; 7. 64-Jack Lynn[11]; 8. 6Q-Jeff Schmidt[8]; 9. 55X-Xander York[14]; 10. 18Q-Chris Quillman[6]; 11. 74M-Max Brannam[2]; 12. 19Q-Noah Quillman[17]; 13. 3-Ron Curasi[13]; 14. 7S-Jacob Sturt[16]; 15. 33-David Powers[15]; 16. 01-Ron Brannam[5]; 17. 7C-Carl Sturt[18]; 18. (DNS) 87R-Josh Rehberg

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-John Kirk[2]; 2. 16-Mike Neau[4]; 3. 6Q-Jeff Schmidt[1]; 4. 74M-Max Brannam[3]; 5. 64-Jack Lynn[6]; 6. 18Q-Chris Quillman[5]; 7. 55X-Xander York[7]; 8. 7C-Carl Sturt[9]; 9. 19Q-Noah Quillman[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Mark Heinert[2]; 2. 74-Tim Brannam[3]; 3. 67-Kevin Frederiksen[1]; 4. K9-Andrew Kiedrowski[4]; 5. 01-Ron Brannam[5]; 6. 87R-Josh Rehberg[9]; 7. 33-David Powers[7]; 8. 3-Ron Curasi[6]; 9. 7S-Jacob Sturt[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 16-Mike Neau, 00:13.440[11]; 2. K9-Andrew Kiedrowski, 00:13.652[5]; 3. 74M-Max Brannam, 00:13.922[15]; 4. 74-Tim Brannam, 00:13.966[18]; 5. 9-John Kirk, 00:14.143[8]; 6. 55-Mark Heinert, 00:14.256[7]; 7. 6Q-Jeff Schmidt, 00:14.274[1]; 8. 67-Kevin Frederiksen, 00:14.412[14]; 9. 18Q-Chris Quillman, 00:14.463[13]; 10. 01-Ron Brannam, 00:14.511[2]; 11. 64-Jack Lynn, 00:14.570[16]; 12. 3-Ron Curasi, 00:14.787[12]; 13. 55X-Xander York, 00:15.349[4]; 14. 33-David Powers, 00:15.569[3]; 15. 19Q-Noah Quillman, 00:17.434[9]; 16. 7S-Jacob Sturt, 00:19.794[6]; 17. 7C-Carl Sturt, 00:20.034[10]; 18. 87R-Josh Rehberg[17]

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels