Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

5/29/2022 - 141 Speedway

5/29/2022 - 141 Speedway

Maribel, WI

Classes

  • Non Wing Crate Sprints29 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • Lightning Sprints18 entries
    • IRA Lightning Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Non Wing Crate Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
2 2 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -
3 3 89 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
4 4 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -
5 5 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -
6 10 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 4
7 7 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -
8 6 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -2
9 15 69 TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 6
10 9 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -1
11 8 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI -3
12 13 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
13 14 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 1
14 11 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -3
15 12 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -3
16 18 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 2
17 19 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 2
18 20 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 2
19 23 14AJ B.G. Wood B.G. Wood Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 4
20 17 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -3
21 22 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
22 21 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI -1
23 24 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
24 16 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -8
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 1
2 3 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 1
3 4 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI 1
4 6 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 2
5 1 14AJ B.G. Wood B.G. Wood Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -4
6 5 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
8 10 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 2
9 11 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 2
10 7 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -3
11 9 13A Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 3
2 3 89 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 1
3 2 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -1
4 1 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -3
5 5 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
6 8 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -
8 9 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
9 10 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
10 6 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 1
2 3 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 1
3 4 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 1
4 7 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 3
5 6 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 1
6 1 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -5
Top 6 transfer
7 8 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
8 5 14AJ B.G. Wood B.G. Wood Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
9 9 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
10 10 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 1
2 3 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 1
3 1 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -2
4 4 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -
5 8 69 TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 3
6 5 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI -
8 6 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -2
9 9 13A Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 29 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 13.219
2 15 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 13.257
3 28 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 13.346
4 20 89 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 13.357
5 7 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 13.378
6 24 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 13.415
7 14 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 13.453
8 23 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 13.480
9 27 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 13.489
10 5 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 13.523
11 1 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.529
12 8 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 13.626
13 9 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 13.635
14 19 14AJ B.G. Wood B.G. Wood Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.668
15 21 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 13.685
16 26 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 13.721
17 18 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 13.751
18 25 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 13.772
19 4 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 13.802
20 16 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 13.807
21 17 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI 13.837
22 2 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 13.866
23 13 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 13.934
24 22 69 TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 14.002
25 12 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 14.036
26 10 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 14.080
27 3 13A Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 14.232
28 6 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 14.328
29 11 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 14.396

Lightning Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 55 Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 8
2 4 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
3 1 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -2
4 3 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -1
5 10 9 John Kirk John Kirk Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 5
6 7 67 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 1
7 11 64 Jack Lynn Jack Lynn Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 4
8 8 6Q Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -
9 14 55X Xander York Xander York Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 5
10 6 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -4
11 2 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -9
12 17 19Q Noah Quillman Noah Quillman Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 5
13 13 3 Ron Curasi Ron Curasi Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -
14 16 7S Jacob Sturt Jacob Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 2
15 15 33 David Powers David Powers Woodlawn, TN Woodlawn, TN -
16 5 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL -11
17 18 7C Carl Sturt Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 1
DNS 12 87R Josh Rehberg Josh Rehberg -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 John Kirk John Kirk Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 1
2 4 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
3 1 6Q Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -2
4 3 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -1
5 6 64 Jack Lynn Jack Lynn Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
6 5 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -1
7 7 55X Xander York Xander York Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL -
8 9 7C Carl Sturt Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 1
9 8 19Q Noah Quillman Noah Quillman Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
2 3 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 1
3 1 67 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI -2
4 4 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -
5 5 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL -
6 9 87R Josh Rehberg Josh Rehberg 3
7 7 33 David Powers David Powers Woodlawn, TN Woodlawn, TN -
8 6 3 Ron Curasi Ron Curasi Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -2
9 8 7S Jacob Sturt Jacob Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 13.440
2 5 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 13.652
3 15 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 13.922
4 18 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 13.966
5 8 9 John Kirk John Kirk Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 14.143
6 7 55 Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 14.256
7 1 6Q Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 14.274
8 14 67 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 14.412
9 13 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 14.463
10 2 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL 14.511
11 16 64 Jack Lynn Jack Lynn Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 14.570
12 12 3 Ron Curasi Ron Curasi Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 14.787
13 4 55X Xander York Xander York Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 15.349
14 3 33 David Powers David Powers Woodlawn, TN Woodlawn, TN 15.569
15 9 19Q Noah Quillman Noah Quillman Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 17.434
16 6 7S Jacob Sturt Jacob Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 19.794
17 10 7C Carl Sturt Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 20.034
18 17 87R Josh Rehberg Josh Rehberg

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels