Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

9/16/2017 - Wilmot Raceway

9/16/2017 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

29 entries

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA


A Feature 1: 1. 14AJ-Bill Balog[9]; 2. 7S-Craig Campton[4]; 3. 48-Tim Cox[3]; 4. 71S-Doug Schenck[7]; 5. 51-Jordan Mattson[2]; 6. 18-Nick Petska[6]; 7. 965-Rod Colburn[1]; 8. 53-Shane Wenninger[16]; 9. 16-Anthony Knierim[18]; 10. 29-Randy Stanford[11]; 11. 15M-Justin Miller[8]; 12. 12-Shawn Swim[15]; 13. 2X-Andrew Westphal[17]; 14. 70-Chris Klemko[14]; 15. 22-Andy Hunt[20]; 16. 15-Dan Wade[19]; 17. 4G-George Gaertner III[13]; 18. (DNF) 52-Craig Lager[12]; 19. (DNF) 54-Scott Grissom[5]; 20. (DNF) 91S-Jimmy Sivia[10]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 2X-Andrew Westphal[2]; 2. 16-Anthony Knierim[3]; 3. 15-Dan Wade[4]; 4. 22-Andy Hunt[6]; 5. 55E-Emily Portschy[5]; 6. 2C-Chris Clayton[11]; 7. 89-George Gaertner Jr[7]; 8. 9-Greg Olsen[8]; 9. 5-Drew Ludwig[10]; 10. 29OG-Tom Eller[12]; 11. 20-Natalie Klemko[9]; 12. 77-James Walldan[1]; 13. 7C-Chris Howerton[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Nick Petska[3]; 2. 91S-Jimmy Sivia[4]; 3. 51-Jordan Mattson[2]; 4. 53-Shane Wenninger[8]; 5. 15-Dan Wade[5]; 6. 22-Andy Hunt[1]; 7. 2C-Chris Clayton[6]; 8. (DNF) 7C-Chris Howerton[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14AJ-Bill Balog[4]; 2. 54-Scott Grissom[3]; 3. 29-Randy Stanford[1]; 4. 4G-George Gaertner III[5]; 5. 55E-Emily Portschy[7]; 6. (DNF) 89-George Gaertner Jr[6]; 7. (DNF) 77-James Walldan[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 15M-Justin Miller[4]; 2. 7S-Craig Campton[3]; 3. 965-Rod Colburn[2]; 4. 70-Chris Klemko[5]; 5. 16-Anthony Knierim[1]; 6. 9-Greg Olsen[7]; 7. 29OG-Tom Eller[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 71S-Doug Schenck[4]; 2. 48-Tim Cox[3]; 3. 52-Craig Lager[1]; 4. 12-Shawn Swim[6]; 5. 2X-Andrew Westphal[2]; 6. 20-Natalie Klemko[7]; 7. 5-Drew Ludwig[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 91S-Jimmy Sivia, 00:14.853[14]; 2. 14AJ-Bill Balog, 00:14.869[17]; 3. 15M-Justin Miller, 00:14.902[7]; 4. 71S-Doug Schenck, 00:14.983[4]; 5. 18-Nick Petska, 00:15.074[15]; 6. 54-Scott Grissom, 00:15.083[25]; 7. 7S-Craig Campton, 00:15.084[16]; 8. 48-Tim Cox, 00:15.093[27]; 9. 51-Jordan Mattson, 00:15.274[29]; 10. 77-James Walldan, 00:15.275[6]; 11. 965-Rod Colburn, 00:15.310[20]; 12. 2X-Andrew Westphal, 00:15.311[2]; 13. 22-Andy Hunt, 00:15.362[12]; 14. 29-Randy Stanford, 00:15.409[13]; 15. 16-Anthony Knierim, 00:15.437[26]; 16. 52-Craig Lager, 00:15.483[22]; 17. 15-Dan Wade, 00:15.508[19]; 18. 4G-George Gaertner III, 00:15.542[11]; 19. 70-Chris Klemko, 00:15.548[10]; 20. 5-Drew Ludwig, 00:15.834[8]; 21. 2C-Chris Clayton, 00:15.851[5]; 22. 89-George Gaertner Jr, 00:15.852[23]; 23. 29OG-Tom Eller, 00:15.957[18]; 24. 12-Shawn Swim, 00:16.031[1]; 25. 7C-Chris Howerton, 00:16.131[28]; 26. 55E-Emily Portschy, 00:16.204[21]; 27. 9-Greg Olsen, 00:17.050[9]; 28. 20-Natalie Klemko, 00:17.460[3]; 29. (DNS) 53-Shane Wenninger

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels