Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

9/16/2017 - Wilmot Raceway

9/16/2017 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Wisconsin wingLESS/MSA Challenge (Non-point)

This is non-points.

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 14AJ Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 8
2 4 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 2
3 3 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -
4 7 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 3
5 2 51 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -3
6 6 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -
7 1 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -6
8 16 53 Shane Wenninger Shane Wenninger Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 8
9 18 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 9
10 11 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
11 8 15M Justin Miller Justin Miller Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -3
12 15 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 3
13 17 2X Andrew Westphal Andrew Westphal Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 4
14 14 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
15 20 22 Andy Hunt Andy Hunt Randolph, WI Randolph, WI 5
16 19 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 3
17 13 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -4
18 DNF 12 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -6
19 DNF 5 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -14
20 DNF 10 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -10
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Andrew Westphal Andrew Westphal Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 1
2 3 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 1
3 4 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
4 6 22 Andy Hunt Andy Hunt Randolph, WI Randolph, WI 2
5 5 55E Emily Portschy Emily Portschy Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
6 11 2C Chris Clayton Chris Clayton Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 5
7 7 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -
8 8 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -
9 10 5 Drew Ludwig Drew Ludwig Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 1
10 12 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 2
11 9 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -2
12 1 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -11
13 13 7C Chris Howerton Chris Howerton McHenry, IL McHenry, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 2
2 4 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 2
3 2 51 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -1
4 8 53 Shane Wenninger Shane Wenninger Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 4
5 5 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
6 1 22 Andy Hunt Andy Hunt Randolph, WI Randolph, WI -5
7 6 2C Chris Clayton Chris Clayton Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
8 DNF 7 7C Chris Howerton Chris Howerton McHenry, IL McHenry, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14AJ Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
2 3 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 1
3 1 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
4 5 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
5 7 55E Emily Portschy Emily Portschy Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 2
6 DNF 6 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -
7 DNF 2 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15M Justin Miller Justin Miller Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 3
2 3 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 1
3 2 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
4 5 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
5 1 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -4
6 7 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 1
7 6 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 3
2 3 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 1
3 1 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -2
4 6 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 2
5 2 2X Andrew Westphal Andrew Westphal Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -3
6 7 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
7 5 5 Drew Ludwig Drew Ludwig Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 14.853
2 17 14AJ Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.869
3 7 15M Justin Miller Justin Miller Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 14.902
4 4 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 14.983
5 15 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 15.074
6 25 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.083
7 16 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 15.084
8 27 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 15.093
9 29 51 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 15.274
10 6 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.275
11 20 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.310
12 2 2X Andrew Westphal Andrew Westphal Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 15.311
13 12 22 Andy Hunt Andy Hunt Randolph, WI Randolph, WI 15.362
14 13 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.409
15 26 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 15.437
16 22 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 15.483
17 19 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.508
18 11 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.542
19 10 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.548
20 8 5 Drew Ludwig Drew Ludwig Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 15.834
21 5 2C Chris Clayton Chris Clayton Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 15.851
22 23 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.852
23 18 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 15.957
24 1 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 16.031
25 28 7C Chris Howerton Chris Howerton McHenry, IL McHenry, IL 16.131
26 21 55E Emily Portschy Emily Portschy Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 16.204
27 9 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 17.050
28 3 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 17.460
DNS 24 53 Shane Wenninger Shane Wenninger Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels