Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

6/2/2024 - Angell Park Speedway

6/2/2024 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA25 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • Badger Midgets26 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
  • MSA Sprints23 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 711 Tyler Kuxhouse Tyler Kuxhouse Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 7
2 1 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL -1
3 11 8 Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 8
4 14 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 10
5 9 57 Tristan Furseth Tristan Furseth Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 4
6 2 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -4
7 10 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI 3
8 7 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI -1
9 17 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 8
10 16 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 6
11 13 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 2
12 15 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 3
13 6 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -7
14 12 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
15 19 29JR Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 4
16 22 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 6
17 18 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
18 21 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 3
19 23 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 4
20 25 86 Johnny Meyer Johnny Meyer Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 5
21 24 13A Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 3
22 DNF 4 11 Austin Hansen Austin Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -18
23 DNF 20 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -3
24 DNF 3 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -21
25 DNF 5 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -20
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
2 3 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 1
3 5 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 2
4 2 11 Austin Hansen Austin Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -2
5 4 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI -1
6 7 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
7 8 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 1
8 6 29JR Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -2
9 9 86 Johnny Meyer Johnny Meyer Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -
2 3 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 1
3 2 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
4 4 57 Tristan Furseth Tristan Furseth Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -
5 6 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 1
6 5 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -1
7 8 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
8 DNF 7 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL -
2 5 8 Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 3
3 3 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -
4 4 711 Tyler Kuxhouse Tyler Kuxhouse Antioch, IL Antioch, IL -
5 6 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 1
6 2 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -4
7 7 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
8 DNF 8 13A Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI 15.221
2 16 57 Tristan Furseth Tristan Furseth Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 15.603
3 5 711 Tyler Kuxhouse Tyler Kuxhouse Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 15.654
4 10 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 15.697
5 7 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 15.811
6 13 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 16.007
7 17 11 Austin Hansen Austin Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 16.045
8 1 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 16.144
9 8 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 16.151
10 23 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 16.176
11 15 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 16.189
12 2 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL 16.209
13 12 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 16.250
14 24 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 16.303
15 9 8 Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 16.323
16 20 29JR Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 16.406
17 19 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 16.409
18 3 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 16.495
19 21 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 16.751
20 22 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 16.917
21 11 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 16.968
22 4 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 17.247
23 25 86 Johnny Meyer Johnny Meyer Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 17.298
24 6 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 17.465
25 18 13A Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 18.080

Badger Midgets

25 Laps

A - FeatureAdvanced Fastening Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 6
2 6 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 4
3 8 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 5
4 10 57A Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 6
5 5 73W Luke Wackerlin Luke Wackerlin Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL -
6 4 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -2
7 1 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -6
8 2 3W Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -6
9 9 6B Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL -
10 16 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 6
11 21 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 10
12 13 67U Mike Unger Mike Unger Madison, WI Madison, WI 1
13 17 17 Nick Kilian Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 4
14 24 51C Brok Clifcorn Brok Clifcorn Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 10
15 11 68 Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -4
16 15 7F Aaron Fiscus Aaron Fiscus Madison, WI Madison, WI -1
17 19 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 2
18 20 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 2
19 DNF 12 45 Trey Weishoff Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -7
20 DNF 18 11K Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
21 DNF 3 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -18
22 DNF 14 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -8
23 DNF 23 90 Joel Willman Joel Willman Lodi, WI Lodi, WI -
DNS 22 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Auto Meter

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3W Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 5
2 5 6B Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 3
3 7 73W Luke Wackerlin Luke Wackerlin Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL 4
4 2 67U Mike Unger Mike Unger Madison, WI Madison, WI -2
5 8 51C Brok Clifcorn Brok Clifcorn Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 17 Nick Kilian Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -5
7 3 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI -4
DNS 4 53 Aaron Schuck Aaron Schuck Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2Madison Extinguisher Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 7
2 5 57A Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
3 6 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
4 7 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 3
5 4 45 Trey Weishoff Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -5
7 3 11K Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -4
8 2 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -6
9 9 90 Joel Willman Joel Willman Lodi, WI Lodi, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3Behlings Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 7
2 7 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 5
3 6 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 3
4 4 68 Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
5 1 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -4
Top 5 transfer
6 2 7F Aaron Fiscus Aaron Fiscus Madison, WI Madison, WI -4
7 3 1W Robby Wirth Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -4
8 9 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 1
9 DNF 5 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN -4
50 Laps

Schoenfeld QualifyingFive-One Motorsports Fast Time

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 15.544
2 17 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 15.561
3 5 73W Luke Wackerlin Luke Wackerlin Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL 15.593
4 19 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 15.691
5 2 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 15.777
6 8 3W Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 15.861
7 11 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 15.907
8 20 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 15.998
9 14 6B Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 16.144
10 13 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 16.261
11 4 57A Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 16.427
12 25 53 Aaron Schuck Aaron Schuck Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 16.451
13 7 68 Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 16.794
14 23 45 Trey Weishoff Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 16.918
15 18 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 17.029
16 1 1W Robby Wirth Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 17.123
17 6 11K Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 17.223
18 9 67U Mike Unger Mike Unger Madison, WI Madison, WI 17.228
19 16 7F Aaron Fiscus Aaron Fiscus Madison, WI Madison, WI 17.228
20 12 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 17.240
21 15 17 Nick Kilian Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 17.334
22 10 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 17.443
23 24 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 17.477
24 26 51C Brok Clifcorn Brok Clifcorn Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 17.601
25 21 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 17.634
26 3 90 Joel Willman Joel Willman Lodi, WI Lodi, WI 18.699

MSA Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22B Brandon Berth Brandon Berth Cascade, WI Cascade, WI 1
2 3 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 1
3 1 3 Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -2
4 8 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 4
5 15 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 10
6 6 39 Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -
7 4 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -3
8 7 0 Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -1
9 18 21H TJ Haddy TJ Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 9
10 13 63 Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 3
11 17 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 6
12 19 33M Josh Bilicki Josh Bilicki Menominee Falls, WI Menominee Falls, WI 7
13 21 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 8
14 20 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 6
15 9 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -6
16 22 54 Randy Post Randy Post Oostburg, WI Oostburg, WI 6
17 DNF 5 4 Alex Pokorski Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -12
18 DNF 10 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI -8
19 DNF 14 46 Kevin Ruh Kevin Ruh Elkart Lake, WI Elkart Lake, WI -5
20 DNF 16 66 Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI -4
21 DNF 12 12P J.J. Pagel J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI -9
22 DNF 11 69S TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -11
DNS 23 42X Brett Peterson Brett Peterson Amery, WI Amery, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
2 3 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 1
3 4 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
4 1 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -3
5 5 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI -
6 6 66 Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI -
7 7 21H TJ Haddy TJ Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -
8 8 33M Josh Bilicki Josh Bilicki Menominee Falls, WI Menominee Falls, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
2 4 22B Brandon Berth Brandon Berth Cascade, WI Cascade, WI 2
3 3 69S TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -
4 8 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 4
5 2 12P J.J. Pagel J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI -3
6 6 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
7 5 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -2
8 7 54 Randy Post Randy Post Oostburg, WI Oostburg, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -
2 2 4 Alex Pokorski Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
3 3 39 Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -
4 4 0 Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -
5 5 46 Kevin Ruh Kevin Ruh Elkart Lake, WI Elkart Lake, WI -
6 6 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -
DNS 7 42X Brett Peterson Brett Peterson Amery, WI Amery, WI -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.989
2 6 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 14.359
3 5 3 Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 14.433
4 4 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 14.456
5 3 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI 14.482
6 8 66 Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI 14.501
7 1 21H TJ Haddy TJ Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 14.548
8 7 33M Josh Bilicki Josh Bilicki Menominee Falls, WI Menominee Falls, WI 14.600

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22B Brandon Berth Brandon Berth Cascade, WI Cascade, WI 14.365
2 8 69S TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 14.485
3 3 12P J.J. Pagel J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI 14.527
4 6 63 Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 14.542
5 5 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 14.543
6 4 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 15.238
7 2 54 Randy Post Randy Post Oostburg, WI Oostburg, WI 16.120
DNS 7 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 16.120

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 0 Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 14.151
2 2 39 Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 14.158
3 6 4 Alex Pokorski Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 14.228
4 3 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 14.279
5 4 46 Kevin Ruh Kevin Ruh Elkart Lake, WI Elkart Lake, WI 14.864
6 5 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 15.011
DNS 7 42X Brett Peterson Brett Peterson Amery, WI Amery, WI 15.011

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels
Allstar Performance
ATM Innovation
Bell Helmets
CSI Suspension
Behling Racing Equip.
Diversified Machine Inc
Impact
Maxim Racing
Schoenfeld Headers
Simpson Race Products
Brewington Electric