Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

5/11/2024 - Wilmot Raceway

5/11/2024 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA25 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • A Modifieds16 entries
  • Street Stocks15 entries

Track Contact

News

Weekend Winners and Up Next...
Weekend Winners and Up Next...

The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series, AutoMeter Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints Series powered by Gandrud Performance Parts, and the 1175 Sports Park & Eatery IRA Lightning Sprints all competed t...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 1
2 3 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 1
3 6 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL 3
4 7 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 3
5 10 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 5
6 12 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI 6
7 1 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -6
8 15 11 Austin Hansen Austin Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 7
9 9 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
10 5 57F Tristan Furseth Tristan Furseth Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -5
11 17 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 6
12 13 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
13 22 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 9
14 21 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 7
15 14 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
16 11 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -5
17 20 4L Lance Thompson Lance Thompson Dundee, WI Dundee, WI 3
18 23 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 5
19 24 86 Johnny Meyer Johnny Meyer Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 5
20 16 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -4
21 4 711 Tyler Kuxhouse Tyler Kuxhouse Antioch, IL Antioch, IL -17
22 18 13A Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -4
23 19 59 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -4
24 25 17M Matt Rypel Matt Rypel Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 1
25 8 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -17
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 1
2 4 711 Tyler Kuxhouse Tyler Kuxhouse Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 2
3 6 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 3
4 3 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
5 5 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
6 8 13A Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 2
7 7 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -
8 1 59 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -7
9 9 17M Matt Rypel Matt Rypel Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 1
2 4 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 2
3 3 57F Tristan Furseth Tristan Furseth Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -
4 5 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI 1
5 7 11 Austin Hansen Austin Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 2
6 1 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -5
7 6 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -1
8 8 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -
2 2 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
3 3 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL -
4 4 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -
5 6 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
6 7 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 1
7 5 4L Lance Thompson Lance Thompson Dundee, WI Dundee, WI -2
8 8 86 Johnny Meyer Johnny Meyer Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 711 Tyler Kuxhouse Tyler Kuxhouse Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 14.808
2 22 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 14.890
3 23 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 15.024
4 19 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.055
5 21 57F Tristan Furseth Tristan Furseth Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 15.122
6 15 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL 15.125
7 4 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 15.146
8 1 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 15.157
9 3 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 15.337
10 13 59 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 15.338
11 17 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 15.385
12 9 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 15.456
13 11 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.460
14 16 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI 15.501
15 20 4L Lance Thompson Lance Thompson Dundee, WI Dundee, WI 15.520
16 25 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 15.603
17 12 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 15.784
18 18 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.985
19 14 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 16.028
20 6 11 Austin Hansen Austin Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 16.144
21 7 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 16.334
22 10 86 Johnny Meyer Johnny Meyer Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 16.633
23 5 13A Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 18.199
24 8 17M Matt Rypel Matt Rypel Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 26.984
DNS 2 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K9 Terry Kiedrowski Terry Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 1
2 7 28C Joel Crowbridge Joel Crowbridge Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 5
3 6 57 Andrew Hamburg Andrew Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL 3
4 4 9W Jason Wirth Jason Wirth Elkorn, WI Elkorn, WI -
5 11 33 Carl Powers Carl Powers Woodlawn, TN Woodlawn, TN 6
6 5 0 Elmer Everman Elmer Everman Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
7 15 37 Scott Tubbin Scott Tubbin Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI 8
8 3 68 Tom Neubauer Tom Neubauer Round Lake, IL Round Lake, IL -5
9 13 30 John Dost John Dost Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 4
10 10 19 Mike Wittenburg Mike Wittenburg Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -
11 8 52M Brad McGuire Brad McGuire New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -3
12 12 46 Jason Condrad Jason Condrad Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
13 9 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -4
14 1 4S Joel Seegert Joel Seegert Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -13
DNS 14 04 Morgan Sheppard Morgan Sheppard Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Andrew Hamburg Andrew Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL -
2 3 4S Joel Seegert Joel Seegert Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
3 4 52M Brad McGuire Brad McGuire New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
4 6 19 Mike Wittenburg Mike Wittenburg Waterford, WI Waterford, WI 2
5 5 68 Tom Neubauer Tom Neubauer Round Lake, IL Round Lake, IL -
6 7 33 Carl Powers Carl Powers Woodlawn, TN Woodlawn, TN 1
7 8 30 John Dost John Dost Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
8 2 37 Scott Tubbin Scott Tubbin Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28C Joel Crowbridge Joel Crowbridge Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -
2 5 9W Jason Wirth Jason Wirth Elkorn, WI Elkorn, WI 3
3 3 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
4 4 K9 Terry Kiedrowski Terry Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -
5 2 0 Elmer Everman Elmer Everman Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
6 7 46 Jason Condrad Jason Condrad Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 1
7 6 04 Morgan Sheppard Morgan Sheppard Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28C Joel Crowbridge Joel Crowbridge Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 17.036
2 12 19 Mike Wittenburg Mike Wittenburg Waterford, WI Waterford, WI 17.102
3 1 57 Andrew Hamburg Andrew Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL 17.444
4 9 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 17.500
5 6 4S Joel Seegert Joel Seegert Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 17.713
6 11 K9 Terry Kiedrowski Terry Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 17.726
7 13 9W Jason Wirth Jason Wirth Elkorn, WI Elkorn, WI 17.955
8 8 52M Brad McGuire Brad McGuire New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 18.209
9 7 0 Elmer Everman Elmer Everman Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 18.622
10 10 68 Tom Neubauer Tom Neubauer Round Lake, IL Round Lake, IL 18.824
11 5 03T Lee Tibbitts Lee Tibbitts Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 19.064
12 2 46 Jason Condrad Jason Condrad Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 19.523
13 15 04 Morgan Sheppard Morgan Sheppard Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 19.828
14 14 33 Carl Powers Carl Powers Woodlawn, TN Woodlawn, TN
DNS 4 37 Scott Tubbin Scott Tubbin Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Josh Gehrig Josh Gehrig Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 4
2 11 222 Ryley Newberry Ryley Newberry Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 9
3 2 1R Rob Olson Rob Olson Lindenhurst, IL Lindenhurst, IL -1
4 4 8 Blake Kreuser Blake Kreuser Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
5 1 72 Tim Calanca Tim Calanca Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -4
6 3 12 Brandon Mertes Brandon Mertes Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
7 9 77J Jason Jones Jason Jones North Chicago, IL North Chicago, IL 2
8 8 53 Dustin Holland Dustin Holland Pell Lake, WI Pell Lake, WI -
9 12 55 Keith Stich Keith Stich Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 3
10 10 65 Mark Baker Mark Baker Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI -
11 6 79 David Jones David Jones North Chicago, IL North Chicago, IL -5
12 7 95 Robby Olson Robby Olson Lindenhurst, IL Lindenhurst, IL -5
DNS 13 50 Terry Hilgendorf Terry Hilgendorf McHenry, IL McHenry, IL -
DNS 14 35 Tristan Peyron Tristan Peyron Salem, WI Salem, WI -
DNS 15 15H Troy Hensley Troy Hensley Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Josh Gehrig Josh Gehrig Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
2 6 53 Dustin Holland Dustin Holland Pell Lake, WI Pell Lake, WI 4
3 5 79 David Jones David Jones North Chicago, IL North Chicago, IL 2
4 4 1R Rob Olson Rob Olson Lindenhurst, IL Lindenhurst, IL -
5 2 65 Mark Baker Mark Baker Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI -3
6 3 222 Ryley Newberry Ryley Newberry Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
7 7 15H Troy Hensley Troy Hensley Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
DNS 8 55 Keith Stich Keith Stich Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Blake Kreuser Blake Kreuser Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
2 2 12 Brandon Mertes Brandon Mertes Salem, WI Salem, WI -
3 6 95 Robby Olson Robby Olson Lindenhurst, IL Lindenhurst, IL 3
4 4 72 Tim Calanca Tim Calanca Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
5 55 Keith Stich Keith Stich Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
6 5 77J Jason Jones Jason Jones North Chicago, IL North Chicago, IL -1
DNS 3 50 Terry Hilgendorf Terry Hilgendorf McHenry, IL McHenry, IL -
DNS 7 35 Tristan Peyron Tristan Peyron Salem, WI Salem, WI -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 10 Josh Gehrig Josh Gehrig Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 18.569
2 2 8 Blake Kreuser Blake Kreuser Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 19.441
3 5 65 Mark Baker Mark Baker Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI 19.616
4 10 12 Brandon Mertes Brandon Mertes Salem, WI Salem, WI 19.751
5 8 222 Ryley Newberry Ryley Newberry Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 20.221
6 9 50 Terry Hilgendorf Terry Hilgendorf McHenry, IL McHenry, IL 20.231
7 3 1R Rob Olson Rob Olson Lindenhurst, IL Lindenhurst, IL 20.334
8 11 72 Tim Calanca Tim Calanca Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 20.681
9 6 79 David Jones David Jones North Chicago, IL North Chicago, IL 20.890
10 13 77J Jason Jones Jason Jones North Chicago, IL North Chicago, IL 20.947
11 7 53 Dustin Holland Dustin Holland Pell Lake, WI Pell Lake, WI 20.959
12 14 95 Robby Olson Robby Olson Lindenhurst, IL Lindenhurst, IL 21.422
13 12 15H Troy Hensley Troy Hensley Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 21.477
14 1 35 Tristan Peyron Tristan Peyron Salem, WI Salem, WI 24.637

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels
Allstar Performance
ATM Innovation
Bell Helmets
CSI Suspension
Behling Racing Equip.
Diversified Machine Inc
Impact
Maxim Racing
Schoenfeld Headers
Simpson Race Products
Brewington Electric