Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

5/13/2023 - Wilmot Raceway

5/13/2023 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA36 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • IRA Lightning Sprints21 entries
    • IRA Lightning Sprints
  • 410 Sprints - Winged45 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association,All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 2
2 1 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -1
3 6 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 3
4 5 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
5 4 14AJ Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -1
6 2 11D Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -4
7 10 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 3
8 11 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 3
9 12 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 3
10 9 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -1
11 13 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 2
12 15 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 3
13 18 18S Aiden Salisbury Aiden Salisbury Mishawka, IN Mishawka, IN 5
14 19 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 5
15 16 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI 1
16 8 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -8
17 7 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI -10
18 21 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 3
19 23 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 4
20 20 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -
21 22 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
22 24 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 2
23 17 13A Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -6
24 DNF 14 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -10
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
2 3 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 3
4 8 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 4
5 5 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -
6 16 711 Tyler Kuxhouse Tyler Kuxhouse Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 10
7 11 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI 4
8 13 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI 5
9 2 9X Tom Brown Tom Brown Salem, WI Salem, WI -7
10 10 11 Austin Hansen Austin Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
11 7 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -4
12 12 7L Ellie Hensley Ellie Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
13 15 57F Tristan Furseth Tristan Furseth Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 2
14 14 89 George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -
15 9 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -6
DNS 4 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI -
2 2 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -
3 4 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
4 3 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -1
5 5 13A Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 9 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 3
7 7 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -
8 6 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
9 8 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -
2 4 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 2
3 2 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -1
4 3 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -1
5 6 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
7 7 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -
8 9 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI 1
9 8 57F Tristan Furseth Tristan Furseth Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -
2 2 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
3 4 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 1
4 6 18S Aiden Salisbury Aiden Salisbury Mishawka, IN Mishawka, IN 2
5 3 11D Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 1
7 5 9X Tom Brown Tom Brown Salem, WI Salem, WI -2
8 8 7L Ellie Hensley Ellie Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
9 9 89 George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
2 4 14AJ Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 2
3 6 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 3
4 1 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI -3
5 3 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -1
7 8 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 1
8 7 11 Austin Hansen Austin Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
9 9 711 Tyler Kuxhouse Tyler Kuxhouse Antioch, IL Antioch, IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 14.610
2 7 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 14.653
3 15 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 14.692
4 17 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 14.740
5 4 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 14.857
6 10 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 15.065
7 2 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 15.068
8 12 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 15.132
9 11 13A Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 15.213
10 18 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.255
11 8 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.321
12 6 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 15.445
13 5 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 15.580
14 1 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 16.074
15 3 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI 16.212
16 16 57F Tristan Furseth Tristan Furseth Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 16.249
17 9 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 16.249
18 14 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI 16.249

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 14.517
2 14 14AJ Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 14.541
3 6 11D Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 14.623
4 12 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 14.701
5 17 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 14.711
6 15 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 14.796
7 11 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 14.865
8 16 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI 14.877
9 2 9X Tom Brown Tom Brown Salem, WI Salem, WI 14.900
10 1 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 14.939
11 7 18S Aiden Salisbury Aiden Salisbury Mishawka, IN Mishawka, IN 15.029
12 4 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 15.118
13 5 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 15.143
14 10 11 Austin Hansen Austin Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.144
15 9 7L Ellie Hensley Ellie Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 15.491
16 8 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 15.550
17 13 89 George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.611
18 18 711 Tyler Kuxhouse Tyler Kuxhouse Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 15.703

IRA Lightning Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
2 8 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 6
3 3 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -
4 5 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 1
5 4 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL -1
6 7 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 1
7 9 11 Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Racine, WI Racine, WI 2
8 6 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -2
9 13 6 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 4
10 18 17 Jordan Funderburk Jordan Funderburk Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 8
11 11 3 Ron Curasi Ron Curasi Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -
12 15 33 Carl Powers Carl Powers Woodlawn, TN Woodlawn, TN 3
13 10 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -3
14 12 15 Cole Olson Cole Olson Grayslake, IL Grayslake, IL -2
15 14 22S Brian Strane Jr. Brian Strane Jr. Paris, WI Paris, WI -1
16 16 55X Xander York Xander York Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL -
17 19 12 Shawn Steinpas Shawn Steinpas Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 2
18 17 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -1
19 2 9 John Kirk John Kirk Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -17
20 20 63 Jacob Irwin Jacob Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 1
2 1 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -1
3 4 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 1
4 3 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -1
5 5 11 Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Racine, WI Racine, WI -
6 6 3 Ron Curasi Ron Curasi Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -
7 8 17 Jordan Funderburk Jordan Funderburk Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 1
8 7 6 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -1
9 9 12 Shawn Steinpas Shawn Steinpas Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -
10 10 63 Jacob Irwin Jacob Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
2 1 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -1
3 4 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL 1
4 3 9 John Kirk John Kirk Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -1
5 6 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 1
6 10 15 Cole Olson Cole Olson Grayslake, IL Grayslake, IL 4
7 5 55X Xander York Xander York Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL -2
8 9 22S Brian Strane Jr. Brian Strane Jr. Paris, WI Paris, WI 1
9 7 33 Carl Powers Carl Powers Woodlawn, TN Woodlawn, TN -2
10 DNF 8 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -2
All transfer

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 14.898
2 3 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 14.924
3 4 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 15.003
4 1 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 15.025
5 2 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 15.052
6 9 11 Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Racine, WI Racine, WI 15.463
7 10 3 Ron Curasi Ron Curasi Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 15.551
8 7 6 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 15.578
9 5 33 Carl Powers Carl Powers Woodlawn, TN Woodlawn, TN 17.088
10 8 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 18.046

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL 15.043
2 2 9 John Kirk John Kirk Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 15.449
3 4 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 15.807
4 9 15 Cole Olson Cole Olson Grayslake, IL Grayslake, IL 16.691
5 7 22S Brian Strane Jr. Brian Strane Jr. Paris, WI Paris, WI 17.045
6 1 55X Xander York Xander York Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 17.160
7 5 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 17.353
8 10 12 Shawn Steinpas Shawn Steinpas Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 17.367
9 6 17 Jordan Funderburk Jordan Funderburk Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 17.838
10 8 63 Jacob Irwin Jacob Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 18.562

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 3 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
3 1 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -2
4 5 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
5 6 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
6 4 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -2
7 15 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 8
8 11 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
9 7 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -2
10 21 26 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11
11 8 23B Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -3
12 10 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -2
13 25 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 12
14 18 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 4
15 17 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 2
16 23 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 7
17 12 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -5
18 22 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
19 16 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -3
20 13 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -7
21 9 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -12
22 24 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
23 19 70K Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -4
24 DNF 14 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -10
25 DNF 20 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -5
26 DNF 26 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
3 4 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
4 2 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
6 7 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
7 15 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 8
8 6 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -2
9 5 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -4
10 12 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
11 10 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -1
12 16 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 4
13 9 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -4
14 13 19T Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -1
15 19 10V Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 4
16 21 4P Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 5
17 11 34 Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -6
18 20 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
19 DNF 17 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -2
20 DNF 18 55D Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -2
21 DNF 14 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -7
DNS 22 29C Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
DNS 23 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
DNS 70K Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
DNS 24 55S Ryan Sawusch Ryan Sawusch Lima, OH Lima, OH -
4 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
2 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 2 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
4 6 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 2
5 7 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
6 8 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 2
7 3 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -4
8 5 23B Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -3
9 9 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
2 2 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
3 4 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
4 8 70K Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 2
6 5 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -1
7 6 29C Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
8 3 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -5
9 9 4P Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
2 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
3 4 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 1
4 5 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
6 7 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 1
7 6 19T Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -1
8 9 55D Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 1
9 8 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 4
2 1 23B Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
3 2 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
4 3 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
6 6 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 8 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
8 4 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -4
DNS 9 55S Ryan Sawusch Ryan Sawusch Lima, OH Lima, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -1
3 6 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 3
4 3 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 26 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
6 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
7 9 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
8 8 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
9 7 10V Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 5Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 3
2 2 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
3 1 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -2
4 5 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 1
6 7 34 Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
7 8 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
8 DNF 3 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -5

QualifyingHercules Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 12.398
2 11 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 12.469
3 17 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.501
4 29 26 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.564
5 38 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 12.578
6 32 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.589
7 4 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.619
8 6 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 12.625
9 25 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.644
10 20 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.650
11 26 23B Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.650
12 30 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.661
13 10 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.670
14 24 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.725
15 33 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.758
16 23 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.761
17 40 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 12.790
18 15 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.801
19 27 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 12.812
20 21 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 12.826
21 36 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.838
22 43 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.846
23 14 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.886
24 5 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.891
25 19 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.919
26 37 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 12.929
27 3 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 12.981
28 16 19T Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 13.007
29 28 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 13.019
30 9 29C Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.088
31 34 10V Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 13.220
32 7 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.258
33 8 70K Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 13.264
34 18 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 13.291
35 42 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 13.314
36 31 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 13.444
37 13 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.469
38 44 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 13.483
39 12 55D Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 13.490
40 41 34 Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.515
41 2 4P Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 13.560
42 39 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 13.647
DNS 35 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 13.264
DNS 22 55S Ryan Sawusch Ryan Sawusch Lima, OH Lima, OH 13.264

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels
Allstar Performance
ATM Innovation
Bell Helmets
CSI Suspension
Behling Racing Equip.
Diversified Machine Inc
Impact
Maxim Racing
Schoenfeld Headers
Simpson Race Products
Brewington Electric