Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

9/3/2022 - Wilmot Raceway

9/3/2022 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints34 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • IRA Lightning Sprints19 entries
    • IRA Lightning Sprints
  • A Modifieds18 entries
  • Street Stocks16 entries
  • Bandits21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
2 4 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 2
3 10 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 7
4 5 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 1
5 2 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -3
6 6 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -
7 8 14AJ John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 1
8 7 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -1
9 15 11D Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 6
10 13 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 3
11 14 36D Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 3
12 17 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 5
13 3 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -10
14 19 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 5
15 12 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -3
16 16 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -
17 11 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL -6
18 23 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI 5
19 20 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
20 21 44 Daniel Graumenz Daniel Graumenz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
21 24 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 3
22 22 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -
23 18 13A Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -5
24 9 89 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -15
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
2 8 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 6
3 5 44 Daniel Graumenz Daniel Graumenz Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
4 2 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -2
5 6 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI 1
6 13 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 7
7 9 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 2
8 10 7L Ellie Hensley Ellie Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 2
9 14 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 5
10 12 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
11 3 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -8
12 4 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -8
13 16 22C Hunter Cardinal Hunter Cardinal Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 3
14 15 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 1
15 11 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -4
16 7 99X Tom Brown Tom Brown Salem, WI Salem, WI -9
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14AJ John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -
2 2 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
3 6 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL 3
4 4 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -
5 10 36D Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 5
6 5 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -1
7 7 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
8 11 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
9 8 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -1
10 3 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -7
11 12 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
12 9 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 1
2 4 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 2
3 3 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -
4 6 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 2
5 11 11D Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 6
6 8 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 2
7 10 44 Daniel Graumenz Daniel Graumenz Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
8 9 99X Tom Brown Tom Brown Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
9 1 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -8
10 DNF 7 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -3
11 DNF 5 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -6
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
2 4 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 2
3 2 89 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -1
4 6 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 2
5 3 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -2
6 8 13A Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 2
7 7 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
8 5 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI -3
9 9 7L Ellie Hensley Ellie Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
10 10 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -
11 11 22C Hunter Cardinal Hunter Cardinal Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -

IRA Lightning Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 3
2 1 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -1
3 2 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -1
4 5 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 1
5 10 6B Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 5
6 8 9 John Kirk John Kirk Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 2
7 15 42 Adam Schroeder Adam Schroeder Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 8
8 9 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 1
9 13 6 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 4
10 3 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -7
11 6 67 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI -5
12 17 33 David Powers David Powers Woodlawn, TN Woodlawn, TN 5
13 11 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL -2
14 12 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -2
15 7 3 Ron Curasi Ron Curasi Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -8
16 16 7C Carl Sturt Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -
17 19 17 Jordan Funderburk Jordan Funderburk Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 2
18 14 19Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -4
19 18 44 Grant Harvey Grant Harvey Minooka, IL Minooka, IL -1

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 24 Nick Simons Nick Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 8
2 2 19 Mike Wittenburg Mike Wittenburg Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -
3 10 25 Mike Simons Mike Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 7
4 7 6W David Wirth David Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 3
5 11 30 John Dost John Dost Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 6
6 14 29M Ryan Mech Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 8
7 8 22 Tony Izzo Tony Izzo Capron, IL Capron, IL 1
8 5 9W Jason Wirth Jason Wirth Elkorn, WI Elkorn, WI -3
9 17 64 Cory Lightfield Cory Lightfield Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 8
10 12 68 Tom Neubauer Tom Neubauer Round Lake, IL Round Lake, IL 2
11 13 21T Mark Mikos JR Mark Mikos JR Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL 2
12 16 11 Bart Sievert Bart Sievert West Allis, WI West Allis, WI 4
13 1 03T Lee Tibbitts Lee Tibbitts Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -12
14 4 10C Mike Conn Mike Conn Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI -10
15 6 52M Brad McGuire Brad McGuire New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -9
16 3 04 Morgan Shepard Morgan Shepard Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -13
17 DNF 15 37 Scott Tubbin Scott Tubbin Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI -2
DNS 18 56 Mike Simon Jr Mike Simon Jr Grayslake, IL Grayslake, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Tony Izzo Tony Izzo Capron, IL Capron, IL 2
2 1 9W Jason Wirth Jason Wirth Elkorn, WI Elkorn, WI -1
3 4 25 Mike Simons Mike Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 1
4 5 04 Morgan Shepard Morgan Shepard Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 1
5 6 19 Mike Wittenburg Mike Wittenburg Waterford, WI Waterford, WI 1
6 2 30 John Dost John Dost Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -4
7 7 29M Ryan Mech Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -
8 9 11 Bart Sievert Bart Sievert West Allis, WI West Allis, WI 1
9 8 64 Cory Lightfield Cory Lightfield Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Nick Simons Nick Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 3
2 2 52M Brad McGuire Brad McGuire New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
3 1 10C Mike Conn Mike Conn Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI -2
4 3 6W David Wirth David Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -1
5 6 03T Lee Tibbitts Lee Tibbitts Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 1
6 8 21T Mark Mikos JR Mark Mikos JR Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL 2
7 5 68 Tom Neubauer Tom Neubauer Round Lake, IL Round Lake, IL -2
8 DNF 7 37 Scott Tubbin Scott Tubbin Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI -1
DNS 9 56 Mike Simon Jr Mike Simon Jr Grayslake, IL Grayslake, IL -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 25 Mike Simons Mike Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 16.675
2 17 24 Nick Simons Nick Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 16.962
3 13 22 Tony Izzo Tony Izzo Capron, IL Capron, IL 17.185
4 16 6W David Wirth David Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 17.210
5 14 30 John Dost John Dost Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 17.226
6 12 52M Brad McGuire Brad McGuire New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 17.460
7 11 9W Jason Wirth Jason Wirth Elkorn, WI Elkorn, WI 17.647
8 4 10C Mike Conn Mike Conn Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI 17.657
9 6 04 Morgan Shepard Morgan Shepard Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 17.694
10 2 68 Tom Neubauer Tom Neubauer Round Lake, IL Round Lake, IL 17.722
11 3 19 Mike Wittenburg Mike Wittenburg Waterford, WI Waterford, WI 18.199
12 18 03T Lee Tibbitts Lee Tibbitts Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 18.375
13 1 29M Ryan Mech Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 18.645
14 9 37 Scott Tubbin Scott Tubbin Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI 18.934
15 7 64 Cory Lightfield Cory Lightfield Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 18.977
16 8 21T Mark Mikos JR Mark Mikos JR Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL 21.968
17 5 11 Bart Sievert Bart Sievert West Allis, WI West Allis, WI 22.091
DNS 15 56 Mike Simon Jr Mike Simon Jr Grayslake, IL Grayslake, IL 22.091

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 57 Cody Potter Cody Potter Pell Lake, WI Pell Lake, WI 4
2 4 46 Cody Erickson Cody Erickson Algonquin, IL Algonquin, IL 2
3 7 J8 James Jaime James Jaime Salem, WI Salem, WI 4
4 11 10 Josh Gehrig Josh Gehrig Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 7
5 6 95 Robby Olson Robby Olson Lindenhurst, IL Lindenhurst, IL 1
6 2 42 Craig Mertes Craig Mertes Antioch, IL Antioch, IL -4
7 10 222 Ryley Newberry Ryley Newberry Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 3
8 9 65 Mark Baker Mark Baker Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 1
9 12 29S Scott Quarnstrom Scott Quarnstrom Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 3
10 13 72 tim calanca tim calanca Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 3
11 DNF 3 8 Blake Kreuser Blake Kreuser Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -8
12 DNF 16 88 Brandon Walters Brandon Walters Silverlake, WI Silverlake, WI 4
13 DNF 1 12 Brandon Mertes Brandon Mertes Salem, WI Salem, WI -12
14 DNF 8 99 Rob Maule Rob Maule Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -6
DNS 15 605 Chris Valenta Chris Valenta Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
DNS 14 52 Ernie Herlt Ernie Herlt Gray Lake, IL Gray Lake, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Rob Maule Rob Maule Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 3
2 2 57 Cody Potter Cody Potter Pell Lake, WI Pell Lake, WI -
3 8 65 Mark Baker Mark Baker Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 5
4 1 8 Blake Kreuser Blake Kreuser Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
5 5 12 Brandon Mertes Brandon Mertes Salem, WI Salem, WI -
6 7 72 tim calanca tim calanca Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
7 6 52 Ernie Herlt Ernie Herlt Gray Lake, IL Gray Lake, IL -1
8 3 10 Josh Gehrig Josh Gehrig Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Cody Erickson Cody Erickson Algonquin, IL Algonquin, IL 1
2 4 J8 James Jaime James Jaime Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
3 1 42 Craig Mertes Craig Mertes Antioch, IL Antioch, IL -2
4 3 95 Robby Olson Robby Olson Lindenhurst, IL Lindenhurst, IL -1
5 6 222 Ryley Newberry Ryley Newberry Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
6 DNF 5 29S Scott Quarnstrom Scott Quarnstrom Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -1
DNS 7 605 Chris Valenta Chris Valenta Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
DNS 8 88 Brandon Walters Brandon Walters Silverlake, WI Silverlake, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 99 Rob Maule Rob Maule Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 18.076
2 15 J8 James Jaime James Jaime Salem, WI Salem, WI 18.268
3 4 10 Josh Gehrig Josh Gehrig Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 18.409
4 13 95 Robby Olson Robby Olson Lindenhurst, IL Lindenhurst, IL 18.512
5 1 57 Cody Potter Cody Potter Pell Lake, WI Pell Lake, WI 18.531
6 10 46 Cody Erickson Cody Erickson Algonquin, IL Algonquin, IL 18.545
7 7 8 Blake Kreuser Blake Kreuser Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 18.578
8 16 42 Craig Mertes Craig Mertes Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 18.709
9 3 12 Brandon Mertes Brandon Mertes Salem, WI Salem, WI 18.986
10 11 29S Scott Quarnstrom Scott Quarnstrom Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 19.801
11 12 52 Ernie Herlt Ernie Herlt Gray Lake, IL Gray Lake, IL 19.844
12 9 222 Ryley Newberry Ryley Newberry Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 19.910
13 6 72 tim calanca tim calanca Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 20.213
14 14 605 Chris Valenta Chris Valenta Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 21.466
DNS 2 65 Mark Baker Mark Baker Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 21.466
DNS 5 88 Brandon Walters Brandon Walters Silverlake, WI Silverlake, WI 21.466

Bandits

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 John Cole John Cole McHenry, IL McHenry, IL -
2 2 38 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Salem, WI Salem, WI -
3 4 23S Scott Ellis Scott Ellis Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
4 3 44 Chris Abel Chris Abel Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
5 17 0 Rick Zifko Rick Zifko Aurora, IL Aurora, IL 12
6 8 11 Austin Orth Austin Orth Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
7 7 12B David Mckellips David Mckellips -
8 14 47 Scott Carpenter Scott Carpenter Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 6
9 18 93 Dale Ehleiter Dale Ehleiter Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 9
10 9 25S Steve Ellis Steve Ellis Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -1
11 10 438 Jessica McKellips Jessica McKellips Mount Pleasant, WI Mount Pleasant, WI -1
12 6 18H William Jackson William Jackson Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -6
13 11 17 Jennifer Rooney Jennifer Rooney Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -2
14 5 5D Terry Davis Terry Davis Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -9
15 19 27 Daniel Marshall Daniel Marshall Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 4
16 15 143 Andrea Aull Andrea Aull Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -1
17 13 79 Christopher Walters Christopher Walters Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -4
18 12 19F Ben Frank Ben Frank Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -6
19 16 17J Jackson Laufer Jackson Laufer Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -3
20 20 8M Adam Marciniak Adam Marciniak North Chicago, IL North Chicago, IL -

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels
Allstar Performance
ATM Innovation
Bell Helmets
CSI Suspension
Behling Racing Equip.
Diversified Machine Inc
Impact
Maxim Racing
Schoenfeld Headers
Simpson Race Products
Brewington Electric