Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

7/3/2022 - Angell Park Speedway

7/3/2022 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints33 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • Badger Midgets30 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -
2 10 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 8
3 3 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
4 4 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL -
5 6 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 1
6 2 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -4
7 7 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -
8 5 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -3
9 13 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 4
10 17 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 7
11 12 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 1
12 8 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -4
13 11 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -2
14 9 89 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -5
15 15 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
16 22 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 6
17 23 4G Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 6
18 19 47 Chance Ciskowski Chance Ciskowski Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
19 16 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -3
20 14 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -6
21 24 96 Travis Mahoney Travis Mahoney Oglesby, IL Oglesby, IL 3
22 21 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
23 18 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI -5
24 20 38C Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -4
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 2
2 1 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -1
3 5 4G Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 2
4 4 96 Travis Mahoney Travis Mahoney Oglesby, IL Oglesby, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI 3
6 11 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 5
7 9 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 2
8 7 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -1
9 2 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -7
10 6 13A Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -4
11 10 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -1
12 13 00 Gary Klamrowski Gary Klamrowski Wales, WI Wales, WI 1
13 12 09J Scott Armstrong Scott Armstrong Fondulac, WI Fondulac, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -
2 4 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 2
3 2 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -1
4 3 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -1
5 6 47 Chance Ciskowski Chance Ciskowski Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 96 Travis Mahoney Travis Mahoney Oglesby, IL Oglesby, IL 1
7 5 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -2
8 8 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
9 9 00 Gary Klamrowski Gary Klamrowski Wales, WI Wales, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 2
2 1 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -1
3 2 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -1
4 4 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
5 6 38C Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
7 7 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
8 8 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
2 4 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL 2
3 6 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 3
4 2 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -2
5 5 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 1 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -5
7 7 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI -
8 8 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 89 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 2
2 2 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -
3 1 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -2
4 4 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
5 5 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 4G Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
7 6 13A Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -1
8 8 09J Scott Armstrong Scott Armstrong Fondulac, WI Fondulac, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 15.185
2 11 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.214
3 12 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL 15.229
4 5 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 15.284
5 13 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 15.540
6 33 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 15.592
7 1 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.597
8 18 89 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 15.605
9 21 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 15.651
10 6 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.666
11 8 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 15.719
12 4 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 15.725
13 26 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 15.726
14 23 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 15.764
15 9 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 15.833
16 22 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 15.974
17 7 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 16.005
18 20 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 16.146
19 17 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 16.238
20 16 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI 16.294
21 15 47 Chance Ciskowski Chance Ciskowski Salem, WI Salem, WI 16.315
22 25 38C Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 16.332
23 24 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 16.522
24 3 13A Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 16.527
25 19 96 Travis Mahoney Travis Mahoney Oglesby, IL Oglesby, IL 16.684
26 10 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.702
27 27 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI 16.936
28 32 4G Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 16.999
29 30 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 17.175
30 14 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 17.285
31 29 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 17.987
32 28 09J Scott Armstrong Scott Armstrong Fondulac, WI Fondulac, WI 18.551
33 31 00 Gary Klamrowski Gary Klamrowski Wales, WI Wales, WI 18.706

Badger Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature 1Advance Fastening Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 57A Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14
2 8 3B Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 6
3 14 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 11
4 4 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
5 12 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 7
6 5 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -1
7 6 24M Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
8 2 9K Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -6
9 3 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL -6
10 11 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
11 7 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -4
12 19 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 7
13 17 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 4
14 16 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 2
15 18 10 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 3
16 21 4 Brad Hensen Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 5
17 22 45KW Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI 5
18 9 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI -9
19 10 77 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -9
20 1 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -19
21 20 67 Mike Unger Mike Unger Madison, WI Madison, WI -1
22 13 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI -9
12 Laps

B Feature 1High Performance Lubricants

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 4
2 2 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -
3 1 10 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -2
4 12 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 8
5 9 67 Mike Unger Mike Unger Madison, WI Madison, WI 4
6 8 4 Brad Hensen Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 2
7 3 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -4
Top 7 transfer
8 11 45KW Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI 3
9 4 39 Dwight Stefan Dwight Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -5
10 6 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -4
8 Laps

Heat 3Behling Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 1
2 8 3B Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 6
3 5 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 2
4 6 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
5 7 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 10 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -5
7 9 39 Dwight Stefan Dwight Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 2
8 4 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -4
9 10 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
8 Laps

Heat 2Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 9
2 5 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 3
3 7 24M Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
4 6 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 2
5 2 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -2
7 3 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -4
8 1 4 Brad Hensen Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -7
DNS 8 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Shorewood, IL Shorewood, IL -
DNS 9 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1Auto Meter

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 57A Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 9
2 4 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
3 6 9K Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 3
4 5 77 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 1
5 7 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 2
7 3 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -4
8 1 67 Mike Unger Mike Unger Madison, WI Madison, WI -7
9 9 45KW Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI -
10 2 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -8
100 Laps

Qualifying 1Schoenfeld Headers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 3B Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 14.763
2 22 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Shorewood, IL Shorewood, IL 14.848
3 8 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 14.970
4 15 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 15.086
5 14 24M Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 15.121
6 4 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 15.279
7 17 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.438
8 7 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 15.505
9 10 9K Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 15.512
10 23 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 15.599
11 28 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 15.644
12 16 77 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 15.690
13 9 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 15.843
14 5 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 15.881
15 21 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.906
16 11 5R Matthew Rechek Matthew Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 15.946
17 2 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 16.205
18 13 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 16.519
19 24 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 16.597
20 3 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI 16.600
21 25 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 16.621
22 27 10 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.714
23 18 4 Brad Hensen Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 17.057
24 12 67 Mike Unger Mike Unger Madison, WI Madison, WI 17.111
25 6 39 Dwight Stefan Dwight Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 19.041
26 29 45KW Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI 19.144
DQ 26 57A Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.888
28 1 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI
29 30 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI
30 19 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels