Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

9/18/2021 - Wilmot Raceway

9/18/2021 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Non-points

Classes

  • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints21 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • IRA Lightning Sprints11 entries
    • IRA Lightning Sprints
  • Bandits15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 3
2 3 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
3 8 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 5
4 1 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -3
5 5 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -
6 2 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -4
7 12 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 5
8 7 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -1
9 11 47 Chance Ciskowski Chance Ciskowski Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
10 9 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
11 6 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -5
12 16 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 4
13 10 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI -3
14 14 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -
15 17 7S Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 2
16 13 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -3
17 15 13W Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -2
18 18 11 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
19 20 00 Gary Klamrowski Gary Klamrowski Wales, WI Wales, WI 1
20 19 29OG TJ Eller TJ Eller Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -1
DNS 21 52M David Mikulski David Mikulski Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 3
2 3 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 1
3 5 47 Chance Ciskowski Chance Ciskowski Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
4 1 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI -3
5 6 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
6 7 11 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 1
7 2 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 2
2 1 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
3 4 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 1
4 2 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -2
5 6 13W Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 1
6 5 52M David Mikulski David Mikulski Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -1
7 7 29OG TJ Eller TJ Eller Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 2
2 4 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 2
3 2 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -1
4 1 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -3
5 5 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -
6 7 7S Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
7 6 00 Gary Klamrowski Gary Klamrowski Wales, WI Wales, WI -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 14.965
2 12 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 14.973
3 16 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 15.049
4 7 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 15.171
5 13 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 15.216
6 14 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.247
7 17 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 15.252
8 6 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 15.267
9 18 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 15.305
10 9 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI 15.358
11 15 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.412
12 5 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 15.431
13 8 47 Chance Ciskowski Chance Ciskowski Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.434
14 19 52M David Mikulski David Mikulski Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.566
15 3 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 15.739
16 10 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.885
17 1 13W Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 16.017
18 21 00 Gary Klamrowski Gary Klamrowski Wales, WI Wales, WI 16.266
19 4 11 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 16.341
20 20 29OG TJ Eller TJ Eller Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 19.251
21 2 7S Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 19.251

IRA Lightning Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 John Kirk John Kirk Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 5
2 5 6B Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 3
3 4 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL 1
4 8 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 4
5 7 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 2
6 9 67 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 3
7 3 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -4
8 2 7C Carl Sturt Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -6
9 10 7S Jacob Sturt Jacob Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 1
10 1 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -9
11 11 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 3
2 2 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL -
3 3 9 John Kirk John Kirk Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -
4 5 7S Jacob Sturt Jacob Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 1
5 1 7C Carl Sturt Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 1
2 3 6B Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 1
3 1 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -2
4 5 67 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 1
5 4 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 17.737
2 1 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 17.995
3 5 9 John Kirk John Kirk Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 18.047
4 6 6B Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 18.466
5 4 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL 18.679
6 7 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 18.695
7 9 7C Carl Sturt Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 18.964
8 2 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 19.340
9 10 7S Jacob Sturt Jacob Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 22.423

Bandits

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Jay Orr Jay Orr South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 3
2 1 52 Ernie Herlt Ernie Herlt Gray Lake, IL Gray Lake, IL -1
3 8 15 Bob Andersen Bob Andersen Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 5
4 2 92 John Cole John Cole McHenry, IL McHenry, IL -2
5 10 343 Patrick Riley Patrick Riley Wheatland , WI Wheatland , WI 5
6 7 5D Terry Davis Terry Davis Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
7 9 17 Austin Orth Austin Orth Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
8 11 8M Adam Marciniak Adam Marciniak North Chicago, IL North Chicago, IL 3
9 6 184 Brian Hillringhouse Brian Hillringhouse Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -3
10 5 18H William Jackson William Jackson Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -5
11 3 38 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Salem, WI Salem, WI -8
12 13 19M Ben Frank Ben Frank Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Jay Orr Jay Orr South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 2
2 6 44 Chris Abel Chris Abel Salem, WI Salem, WI 4
3 2 52 Ernie Herlt Ernie Herlt Gray Lake, IL Gray Lake, IL -1
4 5 343 Patrick Riley Patrick Riley Wheatland , WI Wheatland , WI 1
5 7 5D Terry Davis Terry Davis Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 2
6 8 17 Austin Orth Austin Orth Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
7 4 8M Adam Marciniak Adam Marciniak North Chicago, IL North Chicago, IL -3
8 1 19M Ben Frank Ben Frank Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 184 Brian Hillringhouse Brian Hillringhouse Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 3
2 3 38 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
3 5 92 John Cole John Cole McHenry, IL McHenry, IL 2
4 2 18H William Jackson William Jackson Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -2
5 6 15 Bob Andersen Bob Andersen Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 1
6 1 79 Christopher Walters Christopher Walters Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -5
7 7 57 Joe Pilman Jr Joe Pilman Jr Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
All transfer

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels