Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

10/23/2021 - Gas City I-69 Speedway

10/23/2021 - Gas City I-69 Speedway

Gas City, IN

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA28 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
2 2 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
3 5 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 2
4 3 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI -1
5 7 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 2
6 8 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 2
7 13 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 6
8 9 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 1
9 10 4TJ Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
10 11 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 1
11 17 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 6
12 15 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
13 4 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -9
14 21 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 7
15 12 47 Chance Ciskowski Chance Ciskowski Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
16 20 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 4
17 19 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 2
18 24 09S Scott Armstrong Scott Armstrong Fondulac, WI Fondulac, WI 6
19 18 29A Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
20 22 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 2
21 14 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -7
22 23 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
23 6 14AJ Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -17
24 16 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -8
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
2 2 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -
3 4 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
4 3 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -1
5 6 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
6 5 09S Scott Armstrong Scott Armstrong Fondulac, WI Fondulac, WI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 2
8 10 38B Billy Hafford Billy Hafford Zion, IL Zion, IL 2
9 7 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -2
10 8 4L Lance Thompson Lance Thompson Dundee, WI Dundee, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14AJ Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 3
2 5 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 3
3 3 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -
4 1 47 Chance Ciskowski Chance Ciskowski Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
5 9 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 4
6 2 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -4
Top 6 transfer
7 6 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -1
8 8 09S Scott Armstrong Scott Armstrong Fondulac, WI Fondulac, WI -
9 7 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -2
10 10 38B Billy Hafford Billy Hafford Zion, IL Zion, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -
2 2 4TJ Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL -
3 3 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI -
4 6 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 2
5 5 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
6 7 29A Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
8 4 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -4
9 9 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -
2 2 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
3 3 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
4 7 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 3
5 4 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -1
6 6 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 5 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -2
8 9 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
9 8 4L Lance Thompson Lance Thompson Dundee, WI Dundee, WI -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 14AJ Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 13.333
2 9 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 13.364
3 19 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 13.437
4 4 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 13.516
5 22 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 13.595
6 3 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 13.621
7 6 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.665
8 26 4TJ Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL 13.683
9 21 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 13.699
10 14 47 Chance Ciskowski Chance Ciskowski Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.794
11 20 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 13.808
12 13 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 13.817
13 5 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 13.860
14 7 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 14.049
15 18 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 14.056
16 23 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 14.062
17 12 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 14.074
18 15 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 14.077
19 25 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 14.104
20 10 29A Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 14.107
21 17 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 14.115
22 28 09S Scott Armstrong Scott Armstrong Fondulac, WI Fondulac, WI 14.157
23 8 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.168
24 24 4L Lance Thompson Lance Thompson Dundee, WI Dundee, WI 14.242
25 11 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 14.372
26 27 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 14.375
27 16 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 14.680
28 1 38B Billy Hafford Billy Hafford Zion, IL Zion, IL 15.978

News

Wade Wins Night Two of Fall Festival of Speed
Wade Wins Night Two of Fall Festival of Speed

With the points season wrapped up, the AutoMeter Wisconsin wingLESS series presented by the IRA made a trip to Indiana for one last weekend of racing. 28 teams made the haul to Gas City I69 Speedway...

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels