Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

10/2/2021 - Beaver Dam Raceway

10/2/2021 - Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA34 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • MSA Sprints21 entries
  • Wisconsin Dirt Legends14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
2 6 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 4
3 8 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 5
4 10 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 6
5 7 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 2
6 1 14Z Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -5
7 3 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -4
8 15 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 7
9 11 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 2
10 5 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -5
11 12 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
12 23 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 11
13 13 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
14 19 66 Charles Spoonmore Charles Spoonmore Somonauk, IL Somonauk, IL 5
15 20 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 5
16 22 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 6
17 18 70K Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
18 24 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 6
19 9 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -10
20 21 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
21 16 11 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -5
22 17 13W Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -5
23 4 14AJ Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -19
24 14 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -10
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 7
2 1 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
3 5 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 2
4 3 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
6 6 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -
7 10 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 3
8 2 00 Gary Klamrowski Gary Klamrowski Wales, WI Wales, WI -6
9 7 4L Lance Thompson Lance Thompson Dundee, WI Dundee, WI -2
10 9 29A Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
11 13 09S Scott Armstrong Scott Armstrong Fondulac, WI Fondulac, WI 2
12 12 4S Samantha Stefan Samantha Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -
DNS 11 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -
DNS 14 4TJ Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 3
2 1 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -1
3 2 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -1
4 3 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -1
5 6 66 Charles Spoonmore Charles Spoonmore Somonauk, IL Somonauk, IL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
7 5 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -2
8 8 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
DNS 9 4TJ Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
2 4 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 2
3 1 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -2
4 3 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
5 5 70K Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
7 9 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 2
8 7 29A Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
9 8 09S Scott Armstrong Scott Armstrong Fondulac, WI Fondulac, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 1
2 1 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -1
3 3 14Z Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -
4 6 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 2
5 4 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 1
7 5 00 Gary Klamrowski Gary Klamrowski Wales, WI Wales, WI -2
DNS 8 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14AJ Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 3
2 2 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -
3 3 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -
4 7 11 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 3
5 1 13W Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -1
7 6 4L Lance Thompson Lance Thompson Dundee, WI Dundee, WI -1
8 8 4S Samantha Stefan Samantha Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 14.806
2 15 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 14.816
3 1 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 14.850
4 18 14AJ Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 14.876
5 9 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 14.939
6 5 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 15.057
7 13 14Z Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 15.082
8 12 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 15.170
9 7 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 15.204
10 30 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.205
11 23 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.238
12 17 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 15.258
13 20 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.258
14 6 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 15.314
15 22 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 15.337
16 2 13W Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 15.378
17 10 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.392
18 25 70K Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.511
19 3 00 Gary Klamrowski Gary Klamrowski Wales, WI Wales, WI 15.550
20 28 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 15.565
21 16 66 Charles Spoonmore Charles Spoonmore Somonauk, IL Somonauk, IL 15.618
22 26 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.665
23 24 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 15.665
24 11 4L Lance Thompson Lance Thompson Dundee, WI Dundee, WI 15.698
25 29 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 15.708
26 14 29A Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.765
27 19 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 15.879
28 4 11 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.940
29 31 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 15.988
30 34 09S Scott Armstrong Scott Armstrong Fondulac, WI Fondulac, WI 16.085
31 27 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 17.331
32 33 4S Samantha Stefan Samantha Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 25.863
33 32 4TJ Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL
34 21 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI

MSA Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 1
2 3 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
3 7 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 4
4 5 4 Alex Pokorski Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
5 6 44 Donny Goeden Donny Goeden Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
6 9 63 Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 3
7 4 4P Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -3
8 12 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 4
9 17 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 8
10 8 15M Justin Miller Justin Miller Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -2
11 11 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
12 20 39 Cole Possi Cole Possi Rock, MI Rock, MI 8
13 16 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI 3
14 10 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -4
15 19 17 Dylan Winkel Dylan Winkel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 4
16 14 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -2
17 15 96 Josh Teunissen Josh Teunissen Waldo, WI Waldo, WI -2
18 21 66 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 3
19 18 32 Jeremy Hunt Jeremy Hunt Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI -1
20 13 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -7
21 1 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -20
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 3
2 1 4P Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -1
3 3 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -
4 2 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -2
5 7 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 2
6 5 96 Josh Teunissen Josh Teunissen Waldo, WI Waldo, WI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 32 Jeremy Hunt Jeremy Hunt Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -
2 2 4 Alex Pokorski Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
3 5 15M Justin Miller Justin Miller Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 2
4 3 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -1
5 4 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -1
6 6 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 17 Dylan Winkel Dylan Winkel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
2 2 44 Donny Goeden Donny Goeden Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
3 3 63 Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
4 5 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 1
5 7 66 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 2
6 1 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -5
Top 6 transfer
7 6 39 Cole Possi Cole Possi Rock, MI Rock, MI -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.026
2 9 63 Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.077
3 17 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 13.150
4 15 44 Donny Goeden Donny Goeden Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.179
5 2 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 13.209
6 8 4 Alex Pokorski Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.273
7 5 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 13.283
8 3 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 13.299
9 11 15M Justin Miller Justin Miller Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.354
10 19 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 13.463
11 4 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 13.469
12 10 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.488
13 18 66 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 13.546
14 14 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI 13.555
15 20 17 Dylan Winkel Dylan Winkel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 13.621
16 6 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 13.641
17 12 39 Cole Possi Cole Possi Rock, MI Rock, MI 13.678
18 7 4P Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 13.871
19 1 96 Josh Teunissen Josh Teunissen Waldo, WI Waldo, WI 14.073
20 16 32 Jeremy Hunt Jeremy Hunt Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI 14.180
21 13 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 14.193

Wisconsin Dirt Legends

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44J Jordan Miklas Jordan Miklas Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 4
2 3 41J Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 1
3 11 17F Faith Zellmer Faith Zellmer Horicon, WI Horicon, WI 8
4 2 95M Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -2
5 9 43B Eric Barth Eric Barth Sauk City, WI Sauk City, WI 4
6 12 87T Tory Strauss Tory Strauss Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 6
7 6 18S Ryan Sullivan Ryan Sullivan Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -1
8 4 W8 Michael Weber Michael Weber Marion, IA Marion, IA -4
9 10 51F Tim Franz Tim Franz Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 1
10 14 59S Hayden Schmuhl Hayden Schmuhl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
11 13 14S Kevin Schutz Kevin Schutz Madison, WI Madison, WI 2
12 7 64M Griffin McGrath Griffin McGrath Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -5
13 1 22L Bille Lehmann Bille Lehmann Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -12
14 8 H9 Chris Hoedel Chris Hoedel Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41J Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 1
2 4 18S Ryan Sullivan Ryan Sullivan Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 2
3 1 95M Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -2
4 3 64M Griffin McGrath Griffin McGrath Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
5 5 43B Eric Barth Eric Barth Sauk City, WI Sauk City, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 17F Faith Zellmer Faith Zellmer Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -
7 7 14S Kevin Schutz Kevin Schutz Madison, WI Madison, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44J Jordan Miklas Jordan Miklas Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 3
2 3 W8 Michael Weber Michael Weber Marion, IA Marion, IA 1
3 1 22L Bille Lehmann Bille Lehmann Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
4 5 H9 Chris Hoedel Chris Hoedel Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 1
5 6 51F Tim Franz Tim Franz Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 59S Hayden Schmuhl Hayden Schmuhl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
7 2 87T Tory Strauss Tory Strauss Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 18S Ryan Sullivan Ryan Sullivan Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 17.310
2 9 44J Jordan Miklas Jordan Miklas Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 17.322
3 14 64M Griffin McGrath Griffin McGrath Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 17.322
4 2 W8 Michael Weber Michael Weber Marion, IA Marion, IA 17.427
5 13 41J Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 17.546
6 8 87T Tory Strauss Tory Strauss Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 17.603
7 4 95M Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 17.702
8 1 22L Bille Lehmann Bille Lehmann Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 17.756
9 7 43B Eric Barth Eric Barth Sauk City, WI Sauk City, WI 17.771
10 3 H9 Chris Hoedel Chris Hoedel Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 17.801
11 11 17F Faith Zellmer Faith Zellmer Horicon, WI Horicon, WI 18.006
12 5 51F Tim Franz Tim Franz Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 18.331
13 10 14S Kevin Schutz Kevin Schutz Madison, WI Madison, WI 18.344
14 12 59S Hayden Schmuhl Hayden Schmuhl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 18.515

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels