Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

10/1/2021 - Beaver Dam Raceway

10/1/2021 - Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA32 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • MSA Sprints28 entries
  • Wisconsin Dirt Legends21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -
2 2 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -
3 4 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
4 3 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -1
5 5 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -
6 11 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 5
7 7 4TJ Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL -
8 6 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -2
9 10 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 1
10 8 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -2
11 12 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 1
12 20 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 8
13 16 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 3
14 19 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 5
15 14 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -1
16 17 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
17 18 29A Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
18 15 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -3
19 21 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 2
20 24 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 4
21 23 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 2
22 9 4L Lance Thompson Lance Thompson Dundee, WI Dundee, WI -13
23 13 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -10
24 22 70K Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 1
2 1 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -1
3 4 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
4 3 70K Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -
6 12 13W Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 6
7 6 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -1
8 7 00 Gary Klamrowski Gary Klamrowski Wales, WI Wales, WI -1
9 8 09S Scott Armstrong Scott Armstrong Fondulac, WI Fondulac, WI -1
10 9 4S Samantha Stefan Samantha Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -1
DNS 10 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
DNS 11 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4TJ Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL -
2 2 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
3 4 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
4 3 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -1
5 6 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -1
7 7 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -
8 8 00 Gary Klamrowski Gary Klamrowski Wales, WI Wales, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 2
2 4 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 2
3 2 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
4 1 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -3
5 5 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 70K Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
7 7 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -
8 8 09S Scott Armstrong Scott Armstrong Fondulac, WI Fondulac, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
2 3 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 1
3 1 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -2
4 4 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -
5 5 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
DNS 8 4S Samantha Stefan Samantha Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -
DNS 7 13W Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 3
2 2 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
3 3 4L Lance Thompson Lance Thompson Dundee, WI Dundee, WI -
4 5 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 1
5 6 29A Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -5
7 7 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
DNS 8 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 14.757
2 9 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 14.813
3 23 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 14.871
4 22 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 14.912
5 8 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 15.026
6 25 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 15.059
7 1 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 15.078
8 11 4L Lance Thompson Lance Thompson Dundee, WI Dundee, WI 15.083
9 16 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 15.092
10 3 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.096
11 13 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.122
12 15 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 15.231
13 5 4TJ Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL 15.329
14 26 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 15.330
15 18 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 15.363
16 14 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 15.414
17 12 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 15.474
18 10 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 15.497
19 24 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 15.546
20 28 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 15.579
21 29 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 15.595
22 2 70K Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.615
23 21 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 15.738
24 17 29A Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.744
25 6 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 15.777
26 27 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 15.799
27 4 13W Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 15.826
28 7 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 16.007
29 30 00 Gary Klamrowski Gary Klamrowski Wales, WI Wales, WI 16.245
30 31 09S Scott Armstrong Scott Armstrong Fondulac, WI Fondulac, WI 16.828
31 32 4S Samantha Stefan Samantha Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI
32 19 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI

MSA Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
2 2 63 Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
3 8 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 5
4 7 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 3
5 16 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 11
6 12 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 6
7 6 15M Justin Miller Justin Miller Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
8 13 4 Paul Pokorski Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 5
9 17 66 Nick Daywalt Nick Daywalt Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 8
10 15 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 5
11 9 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -2
12 19 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 7
13 14 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 1
14 18 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupon, WI Waupon, WI 4
15 20 39D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 5
16 22 96 Josh Teunissen Josh Teunissen Waldo, WI Waldo, WI 6
17 21 17 Dylan Winkel Dylan Winkel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 4
18 1 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -17
19 3 5R Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -16
20 5 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -15
21 10 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -11
22 11 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI -11
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Nick Daywalt Nick Daywalt Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 1
2 9 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupon, WI Waupon, WI 7
3 4 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 1
4 7 39D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 3
5 1 17 Dylan Winkel Dylan Winkel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -4
6 10 96 Josh Teunissen Josh Teunissen Waldo, WI Waldo, WI 4
Top 6 transfer
7 11 39 Cole Possi Cole Possi Rock, MI Rock, MI 4
8 3 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -5
9 5 47 Blake Wondra Blake Wondra Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -4
10 6 32 Jeremy Hunt Jeremy Hunt Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI -4
11 8 33R Doug Pietz Doug Pietz Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -3
12 12 66T Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 2
2 2 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
3 4 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 1
4 6 17 Dylan Winkel Dylan Winkel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 2
5 1 4 Paul Pokorski Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -4
6 5 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupon, WI Waupon, WI -1
7 7 96 Josh Teunissen Josh Teunissen Waldo, WI Waldo, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 1
2 1 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI -1
3 4 5R Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
4 3 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -1
5 5 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
6 7 47 Blake Wondra Blake Wondra Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 1
7 6 39 Cole Possi Cole Possi Rock, MI Rock, MI -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15M Justin Miller Justin Miller Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
2 1 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -1
3 3 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
4 5 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 1
5 4 66 Nick Daywalt Nick Daywalt Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI -1
6 6 39D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
7 7 33R Doug Pietz Doug Pietz Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 1
2 3 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
3 4 63 Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
4 5 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
5 6 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 1
6 7 32 Jeremy Hunt Jeremy Hunt Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI 1
7 1 66T Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 66 Nick Daywalt Nick Daywalt Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 13.060
2 10 5R Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.087
3 27 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 13.163
4 24 63 Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.225
5 5 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 13.263
6 14 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 13.283
7 13 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 13.307
8 28 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.314
9 1 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 13.321
10 25 4 Paul Pokorski Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.348
11 18 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 13.359
12 11 15M Justin Miller Justin Miller Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.373
13 23 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 13.379
14 16 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 13.426
15 2 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI 13.442
16 19 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 13.466
17 6 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 13.520
18 22 39 Cole Possi Cole Possi Rock, MI Rock, MI 13.628
19 26 47 Blake Wondra Blake Wondra Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 13.702
20 3 39D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 13.723
21 17 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupon, WI Waupon, WI 13.813
22 12 66T Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI 13.890
23 9 17 Dylan Winkel Dylan Winkel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 13.890
24 21 96 Josh Teunissen Josh Teunissen Waldo, WI Waldo, WI 13.919
25 7 33R Doug Pietz Doug Pietz Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 14.017
26 8 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 14.076
27 4 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 14.155
28 20 32 Jeremy Hunt Jeremy Hunt Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI 14.439

Wisconsin Dirt Legends

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44J Jordan Miklas Jordan Miklas Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 3
2 2 51A Jared Apel Jared Apel Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -
3 5 H9 Chris Hoedel Chris Hoedel Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 2
4 3 64 Steve Apel Steve Apel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
5 1 45 Hunter Cardinal Hunter Cardinal Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -4
6 6 14S Kevin Schutz Kevin Schutz Madison, WI Madison, WI -
DNS 7 72S Rich Garb Rich Garb Eldorado, WI Eldorado, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18S Ryan Sullivan Ryan Sullivan Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 2
2 4 41J Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 2
3 1 88W Austin Winkel Austin Winkel Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -2
4 2 87 Tory Strauss Tory Strauss Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -2
5 6 3F Frank Knaus Frank Knaus Rosendale, WI Rosendale, WI 1
6 5 K3 Kevin Czerniejewski Kevin Czerniejewski Port Washington, WI Port Washington, WI -1
7 7 15H Troy Hensley Troy Hensley Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Michael Weber Michael Weber Marion, IA Marion, IA 3
2 3 95M Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 1
3 2 43B Eric Barth Eric Barth Sauk City, WI Sauk City, WI -1
4 6 51F Tim Franz Tim Franz Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 2
5 1 53M Keith Meyer Keith Meyer Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -4
6 5 22 Bille Lehmann Bille Lehmann Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
7 7 11 John Jones John Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 44J Jordan Miklas Jordan Miklas Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 17.542
2 18 41J Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 17.574
3 17 8 Michael Weber Michael Weber Marion, IA Marion, IA 17.601
4 14 64 Steve Apel Steve Apel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 17.642
5 6 18S Ryan Sullivan Ryan Sullivan Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 17.653
6 4 95M Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 17.872
7 13 51A Jared Apel Jared Apel Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 17.895
8 12 87 Tory Strauss Tory Strauss Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 17.899
9 10 43B Eric Barth Eric Barth Sauk City, WI Sauk City, WI 17.940
10 16 45 Hunter Cardinal Hunter Cardinal Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 17.941
11 20 88W Austin Winkel Austin Winkel Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 18.016
12 5 53M Keith Meyer Keith Meyer Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 18.026
13 1 H9 Chris Hoedel Chris Hoedel Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 18.046
14 7 K3 Kevin Czerniejewski Kevin Czerniejewski Port Washington, WI Port Washington, WI 18.074
15 2 22 Bille Lehmann Bille Lehmann Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 18.152
16 11 14S Kevin Schutz Kevin Schutz Madison, WI Madison, WI 18.670
17 21 3F Frank Knaus Frank Knaus Rosendale, WI Rosendale, WI 18.833
18 8 51F Tim Franz Tim Franz Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 19.124
19 19 72S Rich Garb Rich Garb Eldorado, WI Eldorado, WI
20 15 15H Troy Hensley Troy Hensley Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL
21 3 11 John Jones John Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels