Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

5/7/2021 - Beaver Dam Raceway

5/7/2021 - Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA39 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • MSA Sprints
    • MSA Sprint Car Association
  • Wisconsin Dirt Legends

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA

20 Laps

A Feature 1AutoMeter

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 5
2 8 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 6
3 5 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 2
4 14 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 10
5 10 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 5
6 9 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 3
7 7 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
8 16 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 8
9 2 38C Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -7
10 19 69 TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 9
11 11 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -
12 4 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI -8
13 18 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 5
14 3 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -11
15 20 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 5
16 23 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 7
17 15 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -2
18 1 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -17
19 21 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 2
20 24 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 4
21 17 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -4
22 12 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -10
23 13 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI -10
24 22 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1Behling Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 1
2 7 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 5
3 8 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 5
4 3 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 13 O9 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 8
6 4 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
7 6 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -1
8 5 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -3
9 11 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 2
10 1 4L Lance Thompson Lance Thompson Dundee, WI Dundee, WI -9
11 15 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 4
12 12 29A Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
13 14 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 1
14 10 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -4
15 9 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -6
DNS 18 17 Darren Ihrke Darren Ihrke Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
DNS 16 8 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
DNS 17 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1All Star Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38C Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 1
2 4 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 2
3 6 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI 3
4 5 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 1
5 1 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 2
7 7 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
8 9 29A Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
9 3 4L Lance Thompson Lance Thompson Dundee, WI Dundee, WI -6
10 10 8 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2Vahlco Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 2
2 2 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
3 1 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -2
4 5 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 1
5 6 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 2
7 9 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 2
8 7 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -1
9 10 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
10 DNF 4 14AJ B.G. Wood B.G. Wood Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -6
8 Laps

Heat 3AutoMeter

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
2 4 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 2
3 3 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI -
4 5 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 1
5 1 69 TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -
7 7 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
8 9 O9 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 1
9 8 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -1
DNS 10 17 Darren Ihrke Darren Ihrke Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 4Diversified Machine \ DMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
2 2 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -
3 4 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
4 5 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 1
5 3 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -
7 7 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -
8 8 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
9 9 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 15.105
2 1 14AJ B.G. Wood B.G. Wood Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.273
3 9 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 15.306
4 2 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.358
5 38 4L Lance Thompson Lance Thompson Dundee, WI Dundee, WI 15.469
6 32 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 15.528
7 35 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 15.588
8 7 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 15.606
9 15 38C Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 15.613
10 4 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.651
11 11 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 15.704
12 31 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 15.723
13 37 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 15.769
14 19 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.862
15 10 69 TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 15.934
16 13 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.980
17 16 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 15.983
18 25 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 15.992
19 18 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 15.998
20 34 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 16.010
21 33 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI 16.087
22 30 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 16.104
23 5 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 16.196
24 21 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 16.308
25 28 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 16.322
26 36 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.429
27 22 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 16.452
28 17 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 16.537
29 8 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 16.849
30 12 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 17.072
31 3 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 17.292
32 26 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 17.360
33 20 29A Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 17.582
34 24 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 17.799
35 27 O9 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 19.164
36 23 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 19.299
37 29 8 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 19.335
38 14 17 Darren Ihrke Darren Ihrke Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 20.032
39 39 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 20.032

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels