Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

6/18/2021 - Wilmot Raceway

6/18/2021 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints33 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • A Modifieds20 entries
  • Street Stocks13 entries
  • Bandits21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 2
2 1 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI -1
3 4 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 1
4 6 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 2
5 13 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 8
6 8 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 2
7 9 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 2
8 11 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 3
9 2 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI -7
10 20 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 10
11 15 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 4
12 7 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -5
13 18 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 5
14 21 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 7
15 14 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
16 12 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -4
17 19 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 2
18 16 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -2
19 23 29OG Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 4
20 17 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -3
21 24 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 3
22 10 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -12
23 22 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -1
24 5 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -19
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -
2 12 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 10
3 5 29OG Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 2
4 7 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 10 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 5
6 2 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -4
7 4 13W Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -3
8 13 29 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 5
9 3 8 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -6
10 6 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -4
11 11 14AJ B.G. Wood B.G. Wood Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
12 9 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -3
DNS 8 17 Darren Ihrke Darren Ihrke Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 3
2 6 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI 4
3 3 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
4 2 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -2
5 1 8 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -4
6 8 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 2
7 9 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 2
8 5 14AJ B.G. Wood B.G. Wood Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
9 7 29 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
2 2 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
3 4 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
4 3 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -1
5 8 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 3
6 7 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 1
7 6 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -1
8 5 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
2 8 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 6
3 3 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
4 4 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
5 7 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 2
6 5 13W Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -1
7 2 17 Darren Ihrke Darren Ihrke Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -5
8 6 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -
2 3 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 1
3 7 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 4
4 5 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
5 4 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -1
6 2 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -4
7 8 29OG Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 1
8 6 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -2

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 31 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 15.427
2 28 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 15.515
3 2 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 15.737
4 13 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 15.772
5 12 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 16.009
6 11 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 16.018
7 4 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 16.021
8 27 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 16.040
9 32 29OG Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 16.050
10 3 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 16.194
11 21 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI 16.195
12 18 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 16.304
13 10 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 16.335
14 16 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 16.381
15 5 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 16.459
16 8 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 16.569
17 6 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 16.573
18 20 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 16.700
19 22 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 16.883
20 14 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 16.981
21 30 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 16.991
22 26 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 17.006
23 25 29 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 17.009
24 17 14AJ B.G. Wood B.G. Wood Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 17.021
25 7 17 Darren Ihrke Darren Ihrke Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 17.080
26 9 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 17.093
27 19 13W Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 17.144
28 15 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 17.209
29 24 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 17.365
30 29 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 17.853
31 23 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 18.016
32 1 8 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 18.186
33 33 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 18.356

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 C12 Chris Carlson Chris Carlson South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 2
2 2 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
3 4 24 Nick Simons Nick Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 1
4 5 25 Mike Simons Mike Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 1
5 16 6W David Wirth David Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 11
6 9 15S Don Scheffler Don Scheffler Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 3
7 19 28C Joel Crowbridge Joel Crowbridge Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 12
8 14 04 Morgan Shepard Morgan Shepard Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 6
9 11 29M Ryan Mech Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 2
10 13 68 Tom Neubauer Tom Neubauer Round Lake, IL Round Lake, IL 3
11 8 5 Terry Kiedrowski Terry Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -3
12 1 9W Jason Wirth Jason Wirth Elkorn, WI Elkorn, WI -11
13 12 03T Lee Tibbitts Lee Tibbitts Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -1
14 17 11 Bart Sievert Bart Sievert West Allis, WI West Allis, WI 3
15 6 52M Brad McGuire Brad McGuire New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -9
16 10 17B Scott Barnharst Scott Barnharst Franklin, WI Franklin, WI -6
17 15 88J Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson East Troy, WI East Troy, WI -2
18 7 10C Mike Conn Mike Conn Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI -11
DNS 18 53M Tony McGuire Tony McGuire Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -
DNS 20 30 John Dost John Dost Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25 Mike Simons Mike Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 5
2 9 52M Brad McGuire Brad McGuire New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 7
3 7 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 4
4 8 17B Scott Barnharst Scott Barnharst Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 4
5 5 5 Terry Kiedrowski Terry Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -
6 2 04 Morgan Shepard Morgan Shepard Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -4
7 1 88J Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson East Troy, WI East Troy, WI -6
8 10 68 Tom Neubauer Tom Neubauer Round Lake, IL Round Lake, IL 2
9 4 11 Bart Sievert Bart Sievert West Allis, WI West Allis, WI -5
10 3 28C Joel Crowbridge Joel Crowbridge Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 C12 Chris Carlson Chris Carlson South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 2
2 4 9W Jason Wirth Jason Wirth Elkorn, WI Elkorn, WI 2
3 8 24 Nick Simons Nick Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 5
4 6 15S Don Scheffler Don Scheffler Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 2
5 2 03T Lee Tibbitts Lee Tibbitts Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -3
6 7 10C Mike Conn Mike Conn Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI 1
7 9 29M Ryan Mech Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 2
8 5 6W David Wirth David Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -3
9 1 53M Tony McGuire Tony McGuire Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -8
DNS 10 30 John Dost John Dost Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 C12 Chris Carlson Chris Carlson South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 17.784
2 11 25 Mike Simons Mike Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 17.876
3 16 24 Nick Simons Nick Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 17.988
4 14 10C Mike Conn Mike Conn Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI 18.180
5 8 9W Jason Wirth Jason Wirth Elkorn, WI Elkorn, WI 18.272
6 4 03T Lee Tibbitts Lee Tibbitts Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 18.460
7 12 15S Don Scheffler Don Scheffler Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 18.567
8 5 28C Joel Crowbridge Joel Crowbridge Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 18.582
9 15 17B Scott Barnharst Scott Barnharst Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 18.825
10 9 5 Terry Kiedrowski Terry Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 18.856
11 17 52M Brad McGuire Brad McGuire New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 18.880
12 1 88J Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson East Troy, WI East Troy, WI 19.112
13 18 29M Ryan Mech Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 19.177
14 2 53M Tony McGuire Tony McGuire Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 19.349
15 10 6W David Wirth David Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 19.479
16 3 04 Morgan Shepard Morgan Shepard Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 19.510
17 7 11 Bart Sievert Bart Sievert West Allis, WI West Allis, WI 19.621
18 19 68 Tom Neubauer Tom Neubauer Round Lake, IL Round Lake, IL 20.209
19 13 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 20.310

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Rob Maule Rob Maule Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 3
2 5 8 Blake Kreuser Blake Kreuser Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 3
3 2 12 Brandon Mertes Brandon Mertes Antioch, IL Antioch, IL -1
4 1 51 Jake Binash Jake Binash Forest junction, WI Forest junction, WI -3
5 6 46A Courtney Atkinson Courtney Atkinson Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 1
6 3 65 Mark Baker Mark Baker Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -3
7 9 42 Craig Mertes Craig Mertes Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 2
8 10 29S Scott Quarnstrom Scott Quarnstrom Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 2
9 7 31 Andy Lundstrom Andy Lundstrom Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
10 12 46 Cody Erickson Cody Erickson Algonquin, IL Algonquin, IL 2
11 11 10 Josh Gehrig Josh Gehrig Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
12 8 21 Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Round Lake Beach, IL Round Lake Beach, IL -4
DNS 13 96 Joey Marcomb Joey Marcomb Antioch, WI Antioch, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Blake Kreuser Blake Kreuser Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
2 5 46A Courtney Atkinson Courtney Atkinson Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 3
3 4 12 Brandon Mertes Brandon Mertes Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 1
4 6 51 Jake Binash Jake Binash Forest junction, WI Forest junction, WI 2
5 3 42 Craig Mertes Craig Mertes Antioch, IL Antioch, IL -2
6 2 10 Josh Gehrig Josh Gehrig Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -4
7 7 96 Joey Marcomb Joey Marcomb Antioch, WI Antioch, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Rob Maule Rob Maule Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
2 3 65 Mark Baker Mark Baker Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 1
3 4 46 Cody Erickson Cody Erickson Algonquin, IL Algonquin, IL 1
4 5 29S Scott Quarnstrom Scott Quarnstrom Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
5 2 21 Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Round Lake Beach, IL Round Lake Beach, IL -3
6 6 31 Andy Lundstrom Andy Lundstrom Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
All transfer

Bandits

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 John Cole John Cole McHenry, IL McHenry, IL 2
2 1 38 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
3 2 52 Ernie Herlt Ernie Herlt Gray Lake, IL Gray Lake, IL -1
4 6 25S Steve Ellis Steve Ellis Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
5 10 23S Scott Ellis Scott Ellis Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 5
6 5 438 Jessica McKellips Jessica McKellips Mount Pleasant, WI Mount Pleasant, WI -1
7 15 343 Patrick Riley Patrick Riley Wheatland , WI Wheatland , WI 8
8 13 44 Chris Abel Chris Abel Salem, WI Salem, WI 5
9 16 17 Jennifer Rooney Jennifer Rooney Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 7
10 19 8M Adam Marciniak Adam Marciniak North Chicago, IL North Chicago, IL 9
11 7 79 Christopher Walters Christopher Walters Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -4
12 18 143 Andrea Sheble Andrea Sheble Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 6
13 9 71 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI -4
14 4 12B David Mckellips David Mckellips -10
15 21 47 Scott Carpenter Scott Carpenter Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 6
16 14 5D Terry Davis Terry Davis Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -2
17 12 18H William Jackson William Jackson Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -5
18 8 15 Bob Andersen Bob Andersen Antioch, IL Antioch, IL -10
19 17 98 Adam Hermes Adam Hermes Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -2
20 11 57 Joe Pilman Jr Joe Pilman Jr Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -9
DNS 20 19M Ben Frank Ben Frank Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 92 John Cole John Cole McHenry, IL McHenry, IL 4
2 9 12B David Mckellips David Mckellips 7
3 2 15 Bob Andersen Bob Andersen Antioch, IL Antioch, IL -1
4 4 438 Jessica McKellips Jessica McKellips Mount Pleasant, WI Mount Pleasant, WI -
5 11 23S Scott Ellis Scott Ellis Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 6
6 3 343 Patrick Riley Patrick Riley Wheatland , WI Wheatland , WI -3
7 10 57 Joe Pilman Jr Joe Pilman Jr Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 3
8 1 98 Adam Hermes Adam Hermes Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -7
9 8 17 Jennifer Rooney Jennifer Rooney Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -1
10 6 8M Adam Marciniak Adam Marciniak North Chicago, IL North Chicago, IL -4
11 7 47 Scott Carpenter Scott Carpenter Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
2 6 52 Ernie Herlt Ernie Herlt Gray Lake, IL Gray Lake, IL 4
3 1 79 Christopher Walters Christopher Walters Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -2
4 8 71 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI 4
5 7 25S Steve Ellis Steve Ellis Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
6 4 44 Chris Abel Chris Abel Salem, WI Salem, WI -2
7 9 18H William Jackson William Jackson Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 2
8 10 5D Terry Davis Terry Davis Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 2
9 5 143 Andrea Sheble Andrea Sheble Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -4
All transfer

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels