Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

6/12/2021 - Wilmot Raceway

6/12/2021 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints40 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • IRA Lightning Sprints19 entries
    • IRA Lightning Sprints
  • A Modifieds14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 1
2 6 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 4
3 1 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI -2
4 3 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -1
5 7 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 2
6 10 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 4
7 11 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 4
8 8 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -
9 5 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -4
10 20 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 10
11 21 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 10
12 12 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -
13 16 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 3
14 24 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 10
15 22 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 7
16 19 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
17 23 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 6
18 4 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -14
19 13 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -6
20 17 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -3
21 18 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
22 9 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -13
23 14 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI -9
24 15 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -9
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -
2 5 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 3
3 2 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -1
5 4 14AJ B.G. Wood B.G. Wood Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
6 6 8 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
7 10 13W Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 3
8 8 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -
9 7 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -2
DNS 9 17M Matt Rypel Matt Rypel Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
DNS 11 69 TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 2
2 1 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -1
3 4 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 11 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 7
5 8 47 Chance Ciskowski Chance Ciskowski Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
6 7 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
7 10 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 3
8 5 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -3
9 2 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -7
10 6 29 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -4
11 9 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 3
2 2 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
3 7 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 4
4 1 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
5 8 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 3
6 9 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 3
7 5 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -2
8 10 14AJ B.G. Wood B.G. Wood Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 2
9 3 13W Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -6
10 6 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -4
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 4
2 1 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -1
3 10 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 7
4 3 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -1
5 7 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 2
6 9 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
7 4 8 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -3
8 6 29 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
9 2 69 TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -7
10 8 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 5
2 1 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -1
3 2 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI -1
4 4 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -
5 3 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -2
6 9 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
7 7 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
8 5 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -3
9 8 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -1
10 10 17M Matt Rypel Matt Rypel Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -
2 3 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 1
3 9 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 6
4 5 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
5 8 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
6 4 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -2
7 7 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
8 2 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -6
9 6 47 Chance Ciskowski Chance Ciskowski Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
10 10 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 36 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 15.373
2 18 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 15.447
3 13 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 15.507
4 5 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 15.550
5 12 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 15.566
6 23 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.567
7 4 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 15.602
8 20 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 15.788
9 32 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 15.851
10 27 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 15.890
11 24 47 Chance Ciskowski Chance Ciskowski Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.896
12 33 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 15.913
13 16 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.949
14 10 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 15.998
15 28 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 16.167
16 38 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 16.184
17 15 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 16.198
18 25 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 16.211
19 3 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 16.298
20 29 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 16.449
21 11 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 16.451
22 35 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 16.490
23 22 29 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 16.552
24 34 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 16.574
25 6 69 TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 16.576
26 8 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 16.663
27 7 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI 16.686
28 26 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 16.705
29 37 14AJ B.G. Wood B.G. Wood Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 16.713
30 2 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 16.773
31 31 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.826
32 17 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.912
33 30 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 16.936
34 19 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 16.951
35 1 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 17.008
36 21 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 17.083
37 14 8 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 17.180
38 40 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 17.321
39 9 13W Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 17.590
40 39 17M Matt Rypel Matt Rypel Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 17.590

IRA Lightning Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 4
2 10 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 8
3 1 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL -2
4 7 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 3
5 8 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 3
6 4 42 Adam Schroeder Adam Schroeder Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -2
7 2 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -5
8 9 4O Justin Okruhlica Justin Okruhlica Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 1
9 11 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 2
10 12 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 2
11 3 88 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Fox Lake, IL Fox Lake, IL -8
12 16 64 Jack Lynn Jack Lynn Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 4
13 19 7C Carl Sturt Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 6
14 13 87R Josh Rehberg Josh Rehberg -1
15 18 77C Clayton Bickler Clayton Bickler Wind Lake, WI Wind Lake, WI 3
16 6 19 Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -10
17 14 6 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -3
18 15 7S Jacob Sturt Jacob Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -3
DNS 17 6B Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 1
2 4 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 2
3 3 88 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Fox Lake, IL Fox Lake, IL -
4 1 4O Justin Okruhlica Justin Okruhlica Jackson, WI Jackson, WI -3
5 6 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL 1
6 8 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
7 7 87R Josh Rehberg Josh Rehberg -
8 5 64 Jack Lynn Jack Lynn Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -3
DNS 9 6B Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -
DNS 10 7C Carl Sturt Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 1
2 7 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 5
3 1 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -2
4 8 42 Adam Schroeder Adam Schroeder Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 4
5 3 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -2
6 4 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -2
7 6 6 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -1
8 9 7S Jacob Sturt Jacob Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 1
DNS 5 77C Clayton Bickler Clayton Bickler Wind Lake, WI Wind Lake, WI -

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 19 Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 15.282
2 15 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 15.284
3 14 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 15.434
4 7 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 15.922
5 16 42 Adam Schroeder Adam Schroeder Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 16.037
6 6 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 16.093
7 11 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL 16.190
8 1 4O Justin Okruhlica Justin Okruhlica Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 16.281
9 5 88 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Fox Lake, IL Fox Lake, IL 16.523
10 12 6 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 16.851
11 13 87R Josh Rehberg Josh Rehberg 16.875
12 9 64 Jack Lynn Jack Lynn Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 16.971
13 8 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 17.078
14 10 77C Clayton Bickler Clayton Bickler Wind Lake, WI Wind Lake, WI 22.478
15 7C Carl Sturt Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 23.430
16 2 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 23.430
17 17 6B Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 23.430
18 3 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 23.430

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C12 Chris Carlson Chris Carlson South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 1
2 9 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 7
3 6 4S Joel Seegert Joel Seegert Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
4 10 24 Nick Simons Nick Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 6
5 11 11 Bart Sievert Bart Sievert West Allis, WI West Allis, WI 6
6 4 25 Mike Simons Mike Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -2
7 7 30 John Dost John Dost Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
8 3 9W Jason Wirth Jason Wirth Elkorn, WI Elkorn, WI -5
9 8 03T Lee Tibbitts Lee Tibbitts Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -1
10 1 22 Tony Izzo Tony Izzo Capron, IL Capron, IL -9
11 12 68 Tom Neubauer Tom Neubauer Round Lake, IL Round Lake, IL 1
12 5 53M Tony McGuire Tony McGuire Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -7
DNS 13 5 Terry Kiedrowski Terry Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -
DNS 14 56 Mike Simon Jr Mike Simon Jr Grayslake, IL Grayslake, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Mike Simons Mike Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 2
2 1 24 Nick Simons Nick Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -1
3 2 22 Tony Izzo Tony Izzo Capron, IL Capron, IL -1
4 6 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 2
5 4 30 John Dost John Dost Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -1
6 7 53M Tony McGuire Tony McGuire Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 1
7 5 68 Tom Neubauer Tom Neubauer Round Lake, IL Round Lake, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C12 Chris Carlson Chris Carlson South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 1
2 5 9W Jason Wirth Jason Wirth Elkorn, WI Elkorn, WI 3
3 1 03T Lee Tibbitts Lee Tibbitts Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -2
4 3 5 Terry Kiedrowski Terry Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -1
5 4 4S Joel Seegert Joel Seegert Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
6 7 11 Bart Sievert Bart Sievert West Allis, WI West Allis, WI 1
7 6 56 Mike Simon Jr Mike Simon Jr Grayslake, IL Grayslake, IL -1

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 C12 Chris Carlson Chris Carlson South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 16.843
2 11 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 17.160
3 3 22 Tony Izzo Tony Izzo Capron, IL Capron, IL 17.194
4 5 25 Mike Simons Mike Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 17.272
5 1 24 Nick Simons Nick Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 17.315
6 10 9W Jason Wirth Jason Wirth Elkorn, WI Elkorn, WI 17.501
7 6 5 Terry Kiedrowski Terry Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 17.679
8 14 11 Bart Sievert Bart Sievert West Allis, WI West Allis, WI 17.830
9 8 4S Joel Seegert Joel Seegert Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 17.859
10 2 03T Lee Tibbitts Lee Tibbitts Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 17.965
11 7 30 John Dost John Dost Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 18.125
12 13 53M Tony McGuire Tony McGuire Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 18.281
13 9 68 Tom Neubauer Tom Neubauer Round Lake, IL Round Lake, IL 18.576
14 12 56 Mike Simon Jr Mike Simon Jr Grayslake, IL Grayslake, IL 18.952

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels