Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

6/13/2021 - Angell Park Speedway

6/13/2021 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints35 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • Badger Midgets29 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
  • Semi-Pro Legends

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 3
2 6 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 4
3 2 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -1
4 5 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 1
5 1 O9 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -4
6 8 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 2
7 7 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
8 11 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 3
9 12 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 3
10 16 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 6
11 9 38C Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -2
12 14 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 2
13 10 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -3
14 17 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI 3
15 21 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 6
16 23 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 7
17 18 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 1
18 15 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -3
19 19 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
20 13 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -7
21 22 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
22 24 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 2
23 3 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -20
24 20 89 Daniel Graumenz Daniel Graumenz Salem, WI Salem, WI -4
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -
2 3 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
3 2 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -1
4 5 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
6 4 8 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -2
7 7 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -
8 9 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
9 13 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 4
10 12 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 2
11 11 13W Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -
12 8 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -4
13 10 29A Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
DNS 15 14AJ B.G. Wood B.G. Wood Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
DNS 14 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 3
2 5 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 3
3 1 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -2
4 3 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -1
5 2 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 8 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 1
7 8 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 1
8 9 29A Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
9 6 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 3
2 3 38C Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 1
3 5 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 2
4 1 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -3
5 8 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 2 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -4
7 6 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -1
8 7 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
9 9 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
2 3 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 1
3 4 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 1
4 7 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
5 6 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -5
7 8 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
8 9 13W Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 1
9 5 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -4
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
2 3 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 1
3 4 O9 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 1
4 2 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -2
5 8 89 Daniel Graumenz Daniel Graumenz Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -1
7 6 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -1
8 7 14AJ B.G. Wood B.G. Wood Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 30 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 15.073
2 29 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 15.230
3 32 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 15.264
4 24 O9 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 15.352
5 33 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 15.432
6 25 38C Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 15.455
7 4 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 15.551
8 35 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 15.582
9 27 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI 15.625
10 28 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 15.665
11 3 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 15.740
12 23 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.884
13 21 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 15.888
14 20 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 15.925
15 26 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 15.927
16 5 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.952
17 6 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 16.046
18 1 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 16.129
19 18 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 16.160
20 13 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 16.212
21 22 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 16.233
22 2 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 16.252
23 31 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 16.295
24 10 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 16.332
25 19 8 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 16.339
26 14 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 16.351
27 7 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 16.372
28 16 14AJ B.G. Wood B.G. Wood Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 16.461
29 17 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 16.492
30 15 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 16.573
31 12 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.641
32 9 89 Daniel Graumenz Daniel Graumenz Salem, WI Salem, WI 16.772
33 11 29A Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 16.921
34 8 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 17.032
35 34 13W Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 18.246

Badger Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 6
2 3 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI 1
3 9 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 6
4 2 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -2
5 15 14 Lamont Critchett Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 10
6 13 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 7
7 11 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 4
8 10 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 2
9 19 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 10
10 1 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -9
11 22 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 11
12 12 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -
13 20 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 7
14 17 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 3
15 18 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 3
16 16 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -
17 21 92 Dan Kleven Dan Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 4
18 5 31B David Budres David Budres Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -13
19 8 57 Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -11
20 4 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -16
21 14 24 Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -7
22 6 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -16
12 Laps

B Feature 1High Performance Lubricants

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14 Lamont Critchett Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 7
2 1 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -1
3 7 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 4
4 2 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -2
5 9 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 4
6 13 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 7
7 4 92 Dan Kleven Dan Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -3
Top 7 transfer
8 10 10 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 2
9 12 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 3
10 5 31 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL -5
11 3 3A Chris Adrien Chris Adrien Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -8
DNS 6 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI -
DNS 11 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -
8 Laps

Non QualifierMadison Extinguisher Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 1
2 8 14 Lamont Critchett Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 6
3 3 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -
4 5 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 1
5 6 10 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
6 7 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 1
DNS 1 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
DNS 4 77 Ken Hanson Ken Hanson Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 1Auto Meter

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 6
2 6 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 4
3 3 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL -
4 2 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL -2
5 5 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 3A Chris Adrien Chris Adrien Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -2
7 1 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI -6
8 Laps

Heat 2Simpson

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 57 Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
2 5 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 3
3 6 31B David Budres David Budres Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 3
4 4 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
5 2 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -3
7 1 31 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL -6
8 Laps

Heat 3Engler

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI 4
2 7 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 5
3 1 24 Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
4 3 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -1
5 6 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -2
7 2 92 Dan Kleven Dan Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -5

QualifyingSchoenfeld

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 29 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 15.898
2 23 57 Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.253
3 5 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.498
4 24 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 16.695
5 21 31B David Budres David Budres Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 16.703
6 18 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 16.863
7 13 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI 16.952
8 9 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 17.295
9 27 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 17.301
10 25 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 17.326
11 7 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 17.410
12 11 3A Chris Adrien Chris Adrien Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 17.426
13 19 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 17.450
14 20 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 17.904
15 28 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 17.994
16 16 92 Dan Kleven Dan Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 18.018
17 26 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 18.031
18 15 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 18.153
19 2 24 Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 18.219
20 4 31 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL 18.572
21 22 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 18.724
22 12 14 Lamont Critchett Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 18.735
23 6 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 18.763
24 17 10 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 18.774
25 14 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 19.371
26 1 77 Ken Hanson Ken Hanson Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 19.447
27 8 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 19.599
28 3 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 21.000
29 10 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 21.000

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels