Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

7/3/2021 - Beaver Dam Raceway

7/3/2021 - Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints38 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • Badger Midgets32 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
  • Semi-Pro Legends

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1AutoMeter

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -
2 2 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
3 8 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 5
4 6 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 2
5 4 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI -1
6 5 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -1
7 11 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 4
8 13 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 5
9 12 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 3
10 19 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 9
11 16 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 5
12 21 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 9
13 10 O9 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -3
14 20 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 6
15 15 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -
16 24 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 8
17 22 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 5
18 14 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -4
19 17 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -2
20 7 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -13
21 18 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
22 23 66 Charles Spoonmore Charles Spoonmore Somonauk, IL Somonauk, IL 1
23 9 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -14
24 3 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -21
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
2 4 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 2
3 3 66 Charles Spoonmore Charles Spoonmore Somonauk, IL Somonauk, IL -
4 9 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 5
Top 4 transfer
5 10 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 5
6 5 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
7 6 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -1
8 11 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 3
9 7 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -2
10 12 8 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 2
11 15 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 4
12 14 13W Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 2
13 8 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -5
14 16 29A Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 2
15 13 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -2
16 1 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI -15
DNS 17 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 2
2 4 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 2
3 5 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 2
4 6 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 2
5 7 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI -5
7 2 38C Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -5
8 9 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
9 8 8 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -1
10 10 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 3
2 3 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 1
3 2 O9 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -1
4 1 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -3
5 6 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -1
7 8 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
8 7 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -1
9 9 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
10 10 29A Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 1
2 4 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 2
3 3 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
4 1 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -3
5 6 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 66 Charles Spoonmore Charles Spoonmore Somonauk, IL Somonauk, IL -1
7 8 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 1
8 7 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -1
9 9 13W Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 3
2 1 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -1
3 2 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -1
4 8 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 4
5 3 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -
7 7 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -
8 9 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 1
9 5 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 15.215
2 24 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.535
3 34 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 15.618
4 14 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 15.653
5 18 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 15.654
6 33 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 15.854
7 30 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 15.877
8 11 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 15.915
9 2 38C Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 16.000
10 25 O9 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 16.026
11 35 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 16.040
12 10 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 16.087
13 16 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI 16.113
14 5 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 16.139
15 31 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 16.176
16 37 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 16.177
17 28 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 16.232
18 9 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 16.284
19 3 66 Charles Spoonmore Charles Spoonmore Somonauk, IL Somonauk, IL 16.294
20 23 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 16.299
21 15 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 16.446
22 4 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 16.453
23 26 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 16.454
24 6 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 16.471
25 36 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 16.477
26 8 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 16.508
27 17 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.649
28 20 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 16.715
29 19 8 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 16.716
30 27 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 16.803
31 12 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 16.827
32 1 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 16.855
33 7 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 16.959
34 32 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 17.018
35 29 13W Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 17.171
36 38 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 17.249
37 22 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 17.372
38 21 29A Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 17.410

Badger Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15Z Jeff Zelinski Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 4
2 3 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI 1
3 6 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
4 10 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 6
5 1 5X Sean Murphy Sean Murphy Villa Park, IL Villa Park, IL -4
6 7 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 1
7 13 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 6
8 9 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 1
9 22 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13
10 21 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 11
11 12 42 Kevin Battefeld Kevin Battefeld Lewistown, IL Lewistown, IL 1
12 20 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 8
13 19 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 6
14 2 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -12
15 4 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -11
16 11 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL -5
17 8 14 Lamont Critchett Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -9
18 14 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -4
19 16 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -3
20 18 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -2
21 15 10 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -6
22 17 7T Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Shorewood, IL Shorewood, IL -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1High Performance Lubricants

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 4
2 8 7T Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Shorewood, IL Shorewood, IL 6
3 1 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -2
4 4 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -
5 3 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -2
6 9 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 3
7 11 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 4
Top 7 transfer
8 10 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 2
9 7 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -2
10 12 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 2
11 6 31 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL -5
12 13 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 1
13 15 92 Dan Kleven Dan Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 2
14 14 4 Brad Hensen Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
DNS 2 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -
10 Laps

Non QualifierMadison Extinguisher Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7T Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Shorewood, IL Shorewood, IL 7
2 5 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 3
3 7 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 4
4 2 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
5 3 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -2
6 6 92 Dan Kleven Dan Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -
7 4 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -3
8 1 4 Brad Hensen Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -7
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 1Auto Meter

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 3
2 6 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 4
3 3 42 Kevin Battefeld Kevin Battefeld Lewistown, IL Lewistown, IL -
4 8 14 Lamont Critchett Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 4
5 5 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 2 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -4
7 1 31 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL -6
8 7 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 2Simpson

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 6
2 3 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 1
3 8 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 5
4 1 10 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -3
5 2 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 77 Ken Hanson Ken Hanson Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
7 5 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -2
8 4 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -4
10 Laps

Heat 3Behlings Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5X Sean Murphy Sean Murphy Villa Park, IL Villa Park, IL 2
2 8 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 6
3 6 15Z Jeff Zelinski Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 3
4 7 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 3
5 2 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -1
7 1 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -6
8 4 57 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -4

QualifyingSchoenfeld

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 15.510
2 18 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 15.573
3 20 14 Lamont Critchett Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 15.643
4 30 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 15.650
5 11 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.741
6 23 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 15.906
7 22 15Z Jeff Zelinski Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 16.025
8 26 77 Ken Hanson Ken Hanson Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 16.037
9 28 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 16.044
10 32 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 16.094
11 17 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 16.194
12 12 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI 16.196
13 15 57 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 16.340
14 6 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 16.360
15 27 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 16.439
16 8 5X Sean Murphy Sean Murphy Villa Park, IL Villa Park, IL 16.441
17 16 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 16.443
18 3 42 Kevin Battefeld Kevin Battefeld Lewistown, IL Lewistown, IL 16.483
19 14 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.497
20 21 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 16.519
21 19 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 16.658
22 24 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 16.848
23 5 10 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.978
24 29 31 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL 17.018
25 10 7T Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Shorewood, IL Shorewood, IL 17.036
26 13 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 17.230
27 2 92 Dan Kleven Dan Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 17.290
28 9 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 17.325
29 4 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 17.531
30 7 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 17.607
31 1 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 17.717
32 31 4 Brad Hensen Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 19.255

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels