Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

9/25/2021 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

9/25/2021 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

Plymouth, WI

Classes

  • WingLESS Sprints33 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • Lightning Sprints17 entries
    • IRA Lightning Sprints
  • 360 Sprints - Winged1 entries
    • MSA Sprint Car Association

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WingLESS Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 3
2 5 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 3
3 6 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 3
4 2 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -2
5 3 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -2
6 14 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 8
7 10 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 3
8 13 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 5
9 7 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -2
10 1 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -9
11 12 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
12 15 89 Daniel Graumenz Daniel Graumenz Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
13 9 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -4
14 18 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 4
15 21 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 6
16 23 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 7
17 11 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -6
18 17 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -1
19 19 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -
20 22 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 2
21 24 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 3
22 20 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -2
23 8 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -15
24 16 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -8
12 Laps

Last Chance Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 7
2 5 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 3
3 10 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 7
4 1 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 11 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 2
6 12 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 6
7 2 4L Lance Thompson Lance Thompson Dundee, WI Dundee, WI -5
8 4 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -4
9 9 36 Billy Hafford Billy Hafford Zion, IL Zion, IL -
10 13 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 3
11 11 4S Samantha Stefan Samantha Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -
12 6 29A Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -6
13 3 99 Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -10
10 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
2 2 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
3 10 89 Daniel Graumenz Daniel Graumenz Salem, WI Salem, WI 7
4 3 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -1
5 5 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 2
7 7 99 Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -
8 6 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -2
9 9 11 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
10 11 36 Billy Hafford Billy Hafford Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
11 12 4S Samantha Stefan Samantha Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 1
DNS 4 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
10 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
2 8 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 6
3 2 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -1
4 3 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
5 4 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 11 4L Lance Thompson Lance Thompson Dundee, WI Dundee, WI 5
7 7 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -
8 5 29A Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
9 6 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -3
10 9 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
11 10 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -1

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 15.053
2 24 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 15.268
3 25 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 15.287
4 18 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 15.359
5 11 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 15.528
6 20 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 15.530
7 14 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 15.651
8 29 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.789
9 31 4L Lance Thompson Lance Thompson Dundee, WI Dundee, WI 15.867
10 27 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 16.083
11 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 16.085
12 13 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 16.125
13 17 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.219
14 26 11 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 16.323
15 23 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 16.330
16 12 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 16.446
17 22 99 Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 16.538
18 19 29A Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 16.676
19 30 36 Billy Hafford Billy Hafford Zion, IL Zion, IL 16.796
20 16 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 16.816
21 32 4S Samantha Stefan Samantha Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 25.997

Lightning Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 5
2 2 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
3 4 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 1
4 3 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -1
5 5 9 John Kirk John Kirk Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -
6 10 76 Mike Unger Mike Unger Madison, WI Madison, WI 4
7 1 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL -6
8 9 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 1
9 13 55X Xander York Xander York Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 4
10 14 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 4
11 12 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 1
12 7 67 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI -5
13 11 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -2
14 8 88 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Fox Lake, IL Fox Lake, IL -6
DNS 17 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -
DNS 16 7C Carl Sturt Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -
DNS 15 7S Jacob Sturt Jacob Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
2 4 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
3 1 76 Mike Unger Mike Unger Madison, WI Madison, WI -2
4 3 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -1
5 5 88 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Fox Lake, IL Fox Lake, IL -
6 8 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 2
7 6 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -1
8 7 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -1
9 9 7C Carl Sturt Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 2
2 4 9 John Kirk John Kirk Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 2
3 1 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -2
4 2 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL -2
5 6 67 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 1
6 7 55X Xander York Xander York Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 1
7 8 7S Jacob Sturt Jacob Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 1
8 5 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.786
2 10 9 John Kirk John Kirk Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 13.325
3 1 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 13.420
4 13 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 13.485
5 12 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 13.489
6 4 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL 13.600
7 11 76 Mike Unger Mike Unger Madison, WI Madison, WI 13.621
8 8 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 13.641
9 14 88 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Fox Lake, IL Fox Lake, IL 13.796
10 2 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 13.928
11 6 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 14.325
12 7 67 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 14.361
13 9 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 14.893
14 15 55X Xander York Xander York Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 15.060
15 3 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 15.166
16 16 7C Carl Sturt Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL
17 17 7S Jacob Sturt Jacob Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 N/A -
7 N/A -
8 N/A -
9 1 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -8

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels