Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

8/21/2021 - Wilmot Raceway

8/21/2021 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints41 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • IRA Lightning Sprints17 entries
    • IRA Lightning Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 1
2 7 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 5
3 11 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 8
4 12 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 8
5 14 89 Daniel Graumenz Daniel Graumenz Salem, WI Salem, WI 9
6 5 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI -1
7 6 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI -1
8 16 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 8
9 8 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -1
10 4 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -6
11 3 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -8
12 19 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 7
13 23 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 10
14 21 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 7
15 13 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -2
16 17 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
17 1 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -16
18 24 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 6
19 22 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 3
20 18 17 Darren Ihrke Darren Ihrke Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -2
21 15 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -6
22 9 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -13
23 20 47 Chance Ciskowski Chance Ciskowski Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
24 10 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -14
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
2 8 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 6
3 6 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 3
4 4 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 14AJ B.G. Wood B.G. Wood Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
6 7 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
7 3 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -4
8 10 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 2
9 14 41 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 5
10 12 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
11 2 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -9
12 9 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -3
13 15 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 2
14 16 13W Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 2
15 11 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -4
16 17 29 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
17 18 00 Gary Klamrowski Gary Klamrowski Wales, WI Wales, WI 1
18 19 4S Samantha Stefan Samantha Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 1
19 20 8 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 1
DNS 13 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 2
2 2 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -
3 4 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 1
4 1 89 Daniel Graumenz Daniel Graumenz Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
5 5 17 Darren Ihrke Darren Ihrke Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
7 6 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -1
8 9 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
9 11 4S Samantha Stefan Samantha Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 2
DNS 8 52M David Mikulski David Mikulski Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
DNS 10 8 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 3
2 3 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 1
3 2 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -1
4 5 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
5 1 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 14AJ B.G. Wood B.G. Wood Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 2
7 6 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -1
8 9 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
9 7 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -2
10 10 29 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 3
2 2 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
3 6 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 3
4 1 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -3
5 5 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -3
7 8 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 1
8 7 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -1
9 10 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 1
10 9 13W Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 2
2 1 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -1
3 4 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI 1
4 2 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -2
5 5 47 Chance Ciskowski Chance Ciskowski Salem, WI Salem, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -
7 7 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
8 8 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
9 9 41 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
10 10 00 Gary Klamrowski Gary Klamrowski Wales, WI Wales, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 14.719
2 24 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 14.761
3 34 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 14.762
4 30 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI 14.839
5 8 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 14.874
6 9 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 14.890
7 28 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 15.026
8 39 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.040
9 35 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 15.043
10 36 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.070
11 21 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 15.080
12 23 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 15.083
13 25 89 Daniel Graumenz Daniel Graumenz Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.122
14 20 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.129
15 26 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 15.154
16 27 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 15.184
17 3 17 Darren Ihrke Darren Ihrke Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 15.207
18 4 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.223
19 37 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 15.266
20 13 47 Chance Ciskowski Chance Ciskowski Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.328
21 29 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 15.348
22 18 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 15.400
23 11 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.418
24 22 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 15.426
25 2 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 15.439
26 33 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 15.478
27 16 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 15.498
28 10 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.512
29 6 52M David Mikulski David Mikulski Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.515
30 14 14AJ B.G. Wood B.G. Wood Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.541
31 5 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 15.627
32 15 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 15.640
33 32 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.657
34 19 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.714
35 31 13W Dave Wallace Dave Wallace Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 15.719
36 7 41 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.885
37 38 8 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 16.563
38 12 29 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 16.761
39 1 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 16.838
40 40 00 Gary Klamrowski Gary Klamrowski Wales, WI Wales, WI 17.475
41 41 4S Samantha Stefan Samantha Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 25.720

IRA Lightning Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -
2 6 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 4
3 3 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -
4 5 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 1
5 8 76 Mike Unger Mike Unger Madison, WI Madison, WI 3
6 9 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL 3
7 12 67 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 5
8 10 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 2
9 2 6B Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -7
10 11 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 1
11 13 55X Xander York Xander York Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 2
12 16 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 4
13 7 7C Carl Sturt Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -6
14 14 7S Jacob Sturt Jacob Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -
15 4 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -11
DNS 15 64 Jack Lynn Jack Lynn Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 3
2 1 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -1
3 3 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
4 2 6B Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -2
5 5 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL -
6 6 67 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI -
7 8 64 Jack Lynn Jack Lynn Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
8 7 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -1
DNS 9 19 Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 3
2 3 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 1
3 5 76 Mike Unger Mike Unger Madison, WI Madison, WI 2
4 1 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -3
5 6 7C Carl Sturt Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 1
6 8 55X Xander York Xander York Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 2
7 7 7S Jacob Sturt Jacob Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -
8 2 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -6
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 14.995
2 12 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 15.335
3 5 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 15.516
4 9 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 15.529
5 2 6B Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 15.602
6 3 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 15.633
7 14 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 15.654
8 4 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 15.711
9 7 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL 15.769
10 11 76 Mike Unger Mike Unger Madison, WI Madison, WI 16.257
11 15 67 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 16.283
12 10 7C Carl Sturt Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 17.017
13 13 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 18.402
14 16 7S Jacob Sturt Jacob Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 18.739
15 1 64 Jack Lynn Jack Lynn Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 18.739
16 17 55X Xander York Xander York Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 18.739
17 6 19 Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 18.739

News

Sivia Wins Bill Grogan Memorial
Sivia Wins Bill Grogan Memorial

The Kenosha County Fair has become synonymous with high paying races for the IRA. This is true not only for the winged 410s but also for the Wisconsin wingLESS, as Saturday night, with the bright lig...

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels