Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

8/7/2021 - Wilmot Raceway

8/7/2021 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints32 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • IRA Lightning Sprints15 entries
    • IRA Lightning Sprints
  • A Modifieds14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -
2 3 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 1
3 2 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -1
4 12 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 8
5 4 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -1
6 15 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 9
7 6 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -1
8 14 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 6
9 7 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -2
10 16 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 6
11 5 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -6
12 8 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI -4
13 9 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -4
14 10 47 Chance Ciskowski Chance Ciskowski Salem, WI Salem, WI -4
15 11 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -4
16 17 93 Travis Mahoney Travis Mahoney Oglesby, IL Oglesby, IL 1
17 18 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 1
18 23 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 5
19 13 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -6
20 24 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 4
21 19 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -2
22 21 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -1
23 22 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -1
24 25 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
25 20 29 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 1
2 1 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -1
3 4 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 1
4 6 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 10 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 5
6 5 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -1
7 11 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 4
8 3 8 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -5
9 9 17 Darren Ihrke Darren Ihrke Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
DNS 7 14AJ B.G. Wood B.G. Wood Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
DNS 8 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 3
2 2 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -
3 5 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 2
4 1 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -3
5 8 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
7 7 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -
8 3 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -5
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 3
2 1 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -1
3 8 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 5
4 5 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 1
5 3 29 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -
7 2 14AJ B.G. Wood B.G. Wood Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -5
8 7 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Chance Ciskowski Chance Ciskowski Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
2 4 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 2
3 1 93 Travis Mahoney Travis Mahoney Oglesby, IL Oglesby, IL -2
4 8 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI 4
5 7 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 8 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -4
7 6 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -1
8 5 17 Darren Ihrke Darren Ihrke Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -3
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 4
2 2 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -
3 3 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -
4 7 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 3
5 8 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -
7 4 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -3
8 1 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -7

IRA Lightning Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 3
2 6 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 4
3 3 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -
4 7 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 3
5 8 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 3
6 2 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -4
7 15 42 Adam Schroeder Adam Schroeder Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 8
8 1 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL -7
9 10 87R Josh Rehberg Josh Rehberg 1
10 9 6B Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -1
11 5 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -6
12 11 7C Carl Sturt Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -1
13 12 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -1
14 14 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 3
2 1 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL -1
3 3 42 Adam Schroeder Adam Schroeder Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
4 7 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 3
5 5 55H Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
6 6 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -
7 2 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -5
8 8 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 1
2 3 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 1
3 6 19 Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 3
4 5 87R Josh Rehberg Josh Rehberg 1
5 7 6B Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 2
6 4 7C Carl Sturt Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -2
All transfer

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 C12 Chris Carlson Chris Carlson South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 5
2 4 25 Mike Simons Mike Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 2
3 3 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
4 5 24 Nick Simons Nick Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 1
5 10 28C Joel Crowbridge Joel Crowbridge Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 5
6 1 30 John Dost John Dost Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -5
7 8 6W David Wirth David Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 1
8 12 11 Bart Sievert Bart Sievert West Allis, WI West Allis, WI 4
9 7 68 Tom Neubauer Tom Neubauer Round Lake, IL Round Lake, IL -2
10 11 37 Scott Tubbin Scott Tubbin Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI 1
11 2 22 Tony Izzo Tony Izzo Capron, IL Capron, IL -9
12 13 28 A.J. Izzo A.J. Izzo Capron, IL Capron, IL 1
13 9 03T Lee Tibbitts Lee Tibbitts Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Mike Simons Mike Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -
2 5 24 Nick Simons Nick Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 3
3 3 22 Tony Izzo Tony Izzo Capron, IL Capron, IL -
4 4 03T Lee Tibbitts Lee Tibbitts Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
5 2 68 Tom Neubauer Tom Neubauer Round Lake, IL Round Lake, IL -3
6 6 37 Scott Tubbin Scott Tubbin Salem Lakes, WI Salem Lakes, WI -
7 7 28 A.J. Izzo A.J. Izzo Capron, IL Capron, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 C12 Chris Carlson Chris Carlson South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 3
2 2 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
3 1 30 John Dost John Dost Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -2
4 3 6W David Wirth David Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -1
5 7 28C Joel Crowbridge Joel Crowbridge Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 2
6 6 11 Bart Sievert Bart Sievert West Allis, WI West Allis, WI -
DNS 5 29M Ryan Mech Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -
All transfer

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels