Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

7/4/2021 - Angell Park Speedway

7/4/2021 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints35 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • Badger Midgets29 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
2 3 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 1
3 2 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -1
4 9 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 5
5 5 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
6 8 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 2
7 4 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -3
8 7 O9 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -1
9 6 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -3
10 12 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 2
11 18 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 7
12 10 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -2
13 21 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 8
14 14 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
15 11 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -4
16 13 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -3
17 22 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 5
18 17 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -1
19 16 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -3
20 19 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -1
21 15 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -6
22 20 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -2
23 23 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -
24 24 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -
2 10 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 8
3 2 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -1
4 7 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
6 5 66 Charles Spoonmore Charles Spoonmore Somonauk, IL Somonauk, IL -1
7 9 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 2
8 3 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -5
9 8 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -1
10 4 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -6
11 12 8 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 1
12 13 17 Darren Ihrke Darren Ihrke Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 1
13 11 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -2
14 14 29A Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 2
2 1 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -1
3 2 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -1
4 4 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
5 5 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 66 Charles Spoonmore Charles Spoonmore Somonauk, IL Somonauk, IL 1
7 6 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
8 8 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -
9 9 29A Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 O9 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 1
2 3 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
3 1 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -2
4 5 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
5 7 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
7 9 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 2
8 8 8 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
9 4 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -5
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 1
2 3 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 1
3 1 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -2
4 4 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -
5 5 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
7 8 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
8 7 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -1
DNS 9 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
2 2 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -
3 3 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -
4 6 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 2
5 4 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -1
7 7 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -
8 8 17 Darren Ihrke Darren Ihrke Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 19X Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 15.027
2 30 14Z Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 15.086
3 14 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 15.095
4 13 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 15.144
5 20 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.175
6 25 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 15.287
7 33 7X Ryan Marshall Ryan Marshall Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 15.315
8 22 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 15.497
9 24 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 15.523
10 10 O9 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 15.529
11 6 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 15.532
12 15 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 15.537
13 28 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.551
14 32 70H Tate Hensley Tate Hensley Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 15.553
15 9 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 15.563
16 16 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 15.581
17 23 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 15.593
18 26 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.742
19 29 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 15.803
20 17 22 Greg Alt Greg Alt Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 15.857
21 8 7 Trinity Uttech Trinity Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.897
22 2 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 15.908
23 4 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.936
24 11 9X Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 15.968
25 18 66 Charles Spoonmore Charles Spoonmore Somonauk, IL Somonauk, IL 15.982
26 5 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 16.047
27 7 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 16.069
28 27 99J Seth Johnson Seth Johnson Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 16.133
29 21 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 16.273
30 3 8 Daniel Walldan Daniel Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 16.286
31 34 29J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 16.303
32 35 17 Darren Ihrke Darren Ihrke Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 16.309
33 31 29A Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 17.452
34 12 7D Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 17.513
35 19 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 17.513

Badger Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 18X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 7
2 9 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 7
3 4 5X Sean Murphy Sean Murphy Villa Park, IL Villa Park, IL 1
4 3 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI -1
5 1 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -4
6 7 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 1
7 2 7T Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Shorewood, IL Shorewood, IL -5
8 11 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
9 13 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 4
10 22 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 12
11 17 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 6
12 19 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 7
13 20 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 7
14 5 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -9
15 14 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -1
16 18 14 Lamont Critchett Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 2
17 6 15Z Jeff Zelinski Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -11
18 12 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -6
19 16 42 Kevin Battefeld Kevin Battefeld Lewistown, IL Lewistown, IL -3
20 21 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 1
21 10 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL -11
22 15 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -7
12 Laps

B Feature 1High Performance Lubricants

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Kevin Battefeld Kevin Battefeld Lewistown, IL Lewistown, IL -
2 9 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 7
3 6 14 Lamont Critchett Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 3
4 2 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -2
5 3 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -2
6 4 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -2
7 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL -
Top 7 transfer
8 5 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -3
9 7 10 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -2
10 8 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -2
11 12 4 Brad Hensen Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 1
DNS 10 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -
DNS 11 31 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL -
10 Laps

Non QualifierMadison Extinguisher Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Lamont Critchett Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 4
2 4 10 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 2
3 3 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -
4 7 4 Brad Hensen Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 3
5 2 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -3
6 6 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 1Auto Meter

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 6
2 6 5X Sean Murphy Sean Murphy Villa Park, IL Villa Park, IL 4
3 5 7T Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Shorewood, IL Shorewood, IL 2
4 1 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
5 2 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 18 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
7 3 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -4
10 Laps

Heat 2Simpson

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 18X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
2 6 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 4
3 2 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI -1
4 4 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL -
5 5 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 1 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -5
7 3 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -4
10 Laps

Heat 3Behlings Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 6
2 4 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 2
3 2 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -1
4 3 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
5 6 15Z Jeff Zelinski Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 42 Kevin Battefeld Kevin Battefeld Lewistown, IL Lewistown, IL -1
7 1 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -6

QualifyingSchoenfeld

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.020
2 29 18X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 15.051
3 13 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 15.105
4 10 15Z Jeff Zelinski Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 15.112
5 16 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 15.354
6 22 5X Sean Murphy Sean Murphy Villa Park, IL Villa Park, IL 15.487
7 21 42 Kevin Battefeld Kevin Battefeld Lewistown, IL Lewistown, IL 15.603
8 23 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI 15.649
9 18 7T Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Shorewood, IL Shorewood, IL 15.798
10 24 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 15.862
11 17 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 15.929
12 2 18 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.968
13 8 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.998
14 20 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 16.090
15 4 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 16.164
16 15 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 16.168
17 3 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 16.271
18 26 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 16.373
19 1 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 16.399
20 14 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 16.554
21 6 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 16.555
22 27 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 16.836
23 5 14 Lamont Critchett Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 16.843
24 9 10 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.933
25 7 4 Brad Hensen Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 17.499
26 25 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 17.657
27 11 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 17.657
28 12 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 17.657
29 19 31 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL 17.657

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels