$0.00Cart (0)
9/29/2018 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair
Plymouth, WI
Championship Night
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 21 | Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | - | |
2 | 7 | 2 | Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | 5 | |
3 | 3 | 01 | Chris Dodd Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | - | |
4 | 2 | 18 | Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL | Spring Grove, IL | -2 | |
5 | 4 | 38 | Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL | Beach Park, IL | -1 | |
6 | 8 | 40 | Tim Cox Park City, IL | Park City, IL | 2 | |
7 | 13 | 71S | Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI | Cottage Grove, WI | 6 | |
8 | 5 | 7S | Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI | Pardeeville, WI | -3 | |
9 | 6 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | -3 | |
10 | 9 | 2K | Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN | Byron, MN | -1 | |
11 | 10 | 97 | Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL | Waukegan, IL | -1 | |
12 | 14 | 91 | Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | 2 | |
13 | 19 | 23Z | Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL | Gurnee, IL | 6 | |
14 | 12 | 70 | Chris Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | -2 | |
15 | 15 | 1 | Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | - | |
16 | 11 | 4 | Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | -5 | |
17 | 17 | 48 | Jason Cox Park City, IL | Park City, IL | - | |
18 | 16 | 19K | Derek Crane Racine, WI | Racine, WI | -2 | |
19 | 22 | 12 | Shawn Swim Zion, IL | Zion, IL | 3 | |
20 | 18 | 20 | Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | -2 | |
21 | 20 | 6B | Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI | Muskego, WI | -1 | |
22 | 24 | 00 | Paul Shaffer Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | 2 | |
23 | 23 | 39 | William Huck Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | - | |
24 | 21 | 29OG | Tom Eller Zion, IL | Zion, IL | -3 |
Special 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 2K | Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN | Byron, MN | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 97 | Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL | Waukegan, IL | - | |
3 | 7 | 4 | Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | 4 | |
4 | 5 | 71S | Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI | Cottage Grove, WI | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 1 | Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 48 | Jason Cox Park City, IL | Park City, IL | - | |
7 | 8 | 23Z | Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL | Gurnee, IL | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 29OG | Tom Eller Zion, IL | Zion, IL | 1 | |
9 | 11 | 39 | William Huck Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | 2 | |
10 DNF | 10 | 22 | Bruce Waterworth Randolph, WI | Randolph, WI | - | |
11 DNF | 1 | 9 | Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL | Round Lake Heights, IL | -10 |
Special 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 2 | Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | - | |
2 | 4 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 70 | Chris Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | - | |
4 | 6 | 91 | Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 19K | Derek Crane Racine, WI | Racine, WI | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 20 | Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | -1 | |
7 | 10 | 12 | Shawn Swim Zion, IL | Zion, IL | 3 | |
8 | 9 | 00 | Paul Shaffer Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | |
9 | 7 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | -2 | |
10 DNF | 11 | 15H | Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 1 | |
11 DNF | 12 | T | Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI | Genoa City, WI | 1 |
MSA Sprints
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI | Gibson, WI | - |
410 Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 14 | Tony Stewart Columbus, IN | Columbus, IN | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | -1 | |
4 | 1 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | -3 | |
5 | 6 | 25 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 1 | |
6 | 12 | 1 | Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN | Germantown, TN | 6 | |
7 | 11 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 4 | |
8 | 10 | 44 | Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI | Campbellsport, WI | 2 | |
9 | 8 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -1 | |
10 | 5 | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | -5 | |
11 | 7 | 10W | Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | -4 | |
12 | 16 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 4 | |
13 | 9 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | -4 | |
14 | 20 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 6 | |
15 | 13 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | -2 | |
16 | 22 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 6 | |
17 | 14 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | -3 | |
18 | 19 | 1MM | Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 1 | |
19 | 23 | 12 | Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | 4 | |
20 | 17 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | -3 | |
21 | 18 | 18 | Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI | Sturtevant, WI | -3 | |
22 | 25 | 45 | Matt Wiese Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 3 | |
23 | 24 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 1 | |
24 DNF | 21 | 22 | Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | -3 | |
25 DNF | 15 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | -10 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 10W | Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | - | |
5 | 7 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 2 | |
7 | 6 | 1MM | Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -1 | |
8 | 5 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | -3 | |
9 | 9 | 45 | Matt Wiese Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 14 | Tony Stewart Columbus, IN | Columbus, IN | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 1 | Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN | Germantown, TN | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | - | |
6 | 6 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | - | |
7 | 7 | 22 | Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | - | |
8 | 9 | 12 | Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | 1 | |
9 | 8 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -1 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 44 | Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI | Campbellsport, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
3 | 3 | 25 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | - | |
4 | 5 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | -1 | |
6 | 8 | 18 | Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI | Sturtevant, WI | 2 | |
7 | 6 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | -1 | |
DNS | 7 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | - | |
DNS | 9 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 11.818 | |
2 | 21 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 12.108 | |
3 | 16 | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 12.117 | |
4 | 20 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 12.126 | |
5 | 11 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 12.153 | |
6 | 27 | 25 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 12.154 | |
7 | 10 | 10W | Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 12.197 | |
8 | 22 | 14 | Tony Stewart Columbus, IN | Columbus, IN | 12.197 | |
9 | 1 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 12.219 | |
10 | 12 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 12.239 | |
11 | 9 | 1 | Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN | Germantown, TN | 12.275 | |
12 | 5 | 44 | Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI | Campbellsport, WI | 12.325 | |
13 | 13 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 12.407 | |
14 | 7 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 12.456 | |
15 | 23 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 12.514 | |
16 | 26 | 1MM | Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 12.556 | |
17 | 8 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 12.559 | |
18 | 2 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 12.576 | |
19 | 25 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 12.586 | |
20 | 24 | 22 | Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 12.750 | |
21 | 3 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 12.817 | |
22 | 15 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 13.147 | |
23 | 6 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 13.219 | |
24 | 4 | 18 | Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI | Sturtevant, WI | 13.426 | |
25 | 17 | 45 | Matt Wiese Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 13.495 | |
26 | 19 | 12 | Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | 13.633 | |
DNS | 18 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL |