$0.00Cart (0)
6/17/2018 - Angell Park Speedway
Sun Prairie, WI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 15V | Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | 9 | |
2 | 4 | 71S | Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI | Cottage Grove, WI | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 2 | Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 7S | Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI | Pardeeville, WI | -3 | |
5 | 7 | 38 | Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL | Beach Park, IL | 2 | |
6 | 2 | 10 | Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL | Auburn, IL | -4 | |
7 | 11 | 9 | Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL | Round Lake Heights, IL | 4 | |
8 | 12 | 6 | Jake Kouba Farmington, MN | Farmington, MN | 4 | |
9 | 5 | 18 | Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL | Spring Grove, IL | -4 | |
10 | 9 | 40 | Tim Cox Park City, IL | Park City, IL | -1 | |
11 | 8 | 97 | Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL | Waukegan, IL | -3 | |
12 | 14 | 2K | Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN | Byron, MN | 2 | |
13 | 16 | 21 | Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | 3 | |
14 | 13 | 70 | Chris Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | -1 | |
15 | 19 | 20 | Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | 4 | |
16 | 17 | 77 | James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | 1 | |
17 | 3 | 91 | Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | -14 | |
18 | 20 | 12 | Shawn Swim Zion, IL | Zion, IL | 2 | |
19 | 21 | 1 | Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 2 | |
20 | 15 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | -5 | |
21 DNF | 18 | 26T | Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI | Waupaca, WI | -3 | |
DNS | 22 | 19K | Derek Crane Racine, WI | Racine, WI | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 21 | Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 26T | Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI | Waupaca, WI | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 12 | Shawn Swim Zion, IL | Zion, IL | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 6B | Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI | Muskego, WI | -2 | |
5 | 4 | 00 | Paul Shaffer Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 39 | William Huck Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 94 | Jim Wehrman Kansasville, WI | Kansasville, WI | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 23Z | Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL | Gurnee, IL | - |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 77 | James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | - | |
2 | 2 | 20 | Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | - | |
3 | 5 | 1 | Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 4 | Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 22 | Bruce Waterworth Randolph, WI | Randolph, WI | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | - | |
7 | 3 | 29OG | Tom Eller Zion, IL | Zion, IL | -4 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 38 | Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL | Beach Park, IL | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 7S | Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI | Pardeeville, WI | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 6 | Jake Kouba Farmington, MN | Farmington, MN | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 71S | Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI | Cottage Grove, WI | - | |
5 | 6 | 20 | Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 29OG | Tom Eller Zion, IL | Zion, IL | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 1 | Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | - | |
8 | 8 | 39 | William Huck Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 15V | Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | - | |
3 | 4 | 91 | Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 2K | Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN | Byron, MN | 1 | |
5 | 1 | 26T | Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI | Waupaca, WI | -4 | |
6 | 7 | 00 | Paul Shaffer Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 94 | Jim Wehrman Kansasville, WI | Kansasville, WI | 1 | |
8 DNF | 6 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | -2 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 18 | Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL | Spring Grove, IL | - | |
2 | 3 | 40 | Tim Cox Park City, IL | Park City, IL | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 70 | Chris Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | 3 | |
5 | 8 | 21 | Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | 3 | |
6 | 4 | 01 | Chris Dodd Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | -2 | |
7 | 2 | 77 | James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | -5 | |
8 | 6 | 4 | Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | -2 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 10 | Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL | Auburn, IL | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 9 | Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL | Round Lake Heights, IL | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 19K | Derek Crane Racine, WI | Racine, WI | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 97 | Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL | Waukegan, IL | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 6B | Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI | Muskego, WI | - | |
6 | 7 | 22 | Bruce Waterworth Randolph, WI | Randolph, WI | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 12 | Shawn Swim Zion, IL | Zion, IL | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 23Z | Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL | Gurnee, IL | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 71S | Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI | Cottage Grove, WI | 15.533 | |
2 | 5 | 91 | Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | 15.614 | |
3 | 6 | 01 | Chris Dodd Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | 15.631 | |
4 | 7 | 10 | Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL | Auburn, IL | 15.640 | |
5 | 8 | 7S | Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI | Pardeeville, WI | 15.886 | |
6 | 32 | 15V | Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | 15.907 | |
7 | 12 | 40 | Tim Cox Park City, IL | Park City, IL | 15.909 | |
8 | 16 | 97 | Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL | Waukegan, IL | 15.971 | |
9 | 17 | 38 | Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL | Beach Park, IL | 16.004 | |
10 | 21 | 2 | Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI | Greenfield, WI | 16.106 | |
11 | 3 | 77 | James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | 16.121 | |
12 | 23 | 19K | Derek Crane Racine, WI | Racine, WI | 16.175 | |
13 | 4 | 6 | Jake Kouba Farmington, MN | Farmington, MN | 16.219 | |
14 | 11 | 26T | Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI | Waupaca, WI | 16.219 | |
15 | 18 | 18 | Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL | Spring Grove, IL | 16.238 | |
16 | 26 | 9 | Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL | Round Lake Heights, IL | 16.299 | |
17 | 14 | 29OG | Tom Eller Zion, IL | Zion, IL | 16.478 | |
18 | 19 | 2K | Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN | Byron, MN | 16.485 | |
19 | 10 | 70 | Chris Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | 16.501 | |
20 | 15 | 6B | Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI | Muskego, WI | 16.507 | |
21 | 20 | 20 | Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | 16.602 | |
22 | 28 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | 16.641 | |
23 | 9 | 4 | Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | 16.649 | |
24 | 31 | 12 | Shawn Swim Zion, IL | Zion, IL | 16.759 | |
25 | 24 | 54 | Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | 16.868 | |
26 | 13 | 1 | Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 16.902 | |
27 | 27 | 00 | Paul Shaffer Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | 17.001 | |
28 | 33 | 0 | John Fahl Brown Deer, WI | Brown Deer, WI | 17.015 | |
29 | 22 | 22 | Bruce Waterworth Randolph, WI | Randolph, WI | 17.310 | |
30 | 25 | 39 | William Huck Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | 17.338 | |
31 | 2 | 94 | Jim Wehrman Kansasville, WI | Kansasville, WI | 18.247 | |
32 DNF | 29 | 21 | Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI | Oconomowoc, WI | ||
DNS | 30 | 23Z | Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL | Gurnee, IL |
Badger Midgets
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 3 | Davey Ray Davenport, IA | Davenport, IA | 7 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | Zach Boden Cambridge, WI | Cambridge, WI | - | |
3 | 5 | 9K | Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL | Machesney Park, IL | 2 | |
4 | 11 | 1 | Scott Hatton Sharon, WI | Sharon, WI | 7 | |
5 | 1 | 38 | Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL | Auburn, IL | -4 | |
6 | 4 | 57 | Andy Baugh Mason City, IL | Mason City, IL | -2 | |
7 | 3 | 40 | Chase McDermand Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -4 | |
8 | 7 | 11 | Tyler Baran Wausau, WI | Wausau, WI | -1 | |
9 | 10 | 99 | Ryan Probst New Lenox, IL | New Lenox, IL | 1 | |
10 | 9 | 9S | Mike Stroik West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | -1 | |
11 | 13 | 14 | Jack Routson Waterman, IL | Waterman, IL | 2 | |
12 | 14 | 34 | Ken Hanson Vinton, IA | Vinton, IA | 2 | |
13 | 12 | 21K | Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN | Demotte, IN | -1 | |
14 | 15 | 71 | Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | 1 | |
15 | 16 | 66 | Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | 1 | |
16 | 22 | 99W | Brad Weber | 6 | ||
17 | 20 | 31 | Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL | Hampshire, IL | 3 | |
18 | 23 | 5 | Kyle Brinkmann Platteville, WI | Platteville, WI | 5 | |
19 | 19 | 54 | Eric Reibenstein Joliet, IL | Joliet, IL | - | |
20 | 21 | 4 | Pat Hensen Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 1 | |
21 | 18 | 3L | Marty Saso Elgin, IL | Elgin, IL | -3 | |
22 | 6 | 27 | Ray Seach Beloit, WI | Beloit, WI | -16 | |
23 | 17 | 77 | Scott Zane Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | -6 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 3L | Marty Saso Elgin, IL | Elgin, IL | 4 | |
2 | 6 | 77 | Scott Zane Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 54 | Eric Reibenstein Joliet, IL | Joliet, IL | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 31 | Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL | Hampshire, IL | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 4 | Pat Hensen Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | -3 | |
6 | 8 | 29 | Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 2 | |
7 | 7 | 8 | Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI | Sullivan, WI | - | |
DNS | 1 | 99W | Brad Weber | - | ||
DNS | 9 | 87R | Josh Rehberg Franklin, WI | Franklin, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 27 | Ray Seach Beloit, WI | Beloit, WI | 7 | |
2 | 7 | 57 | Andy Baugh Mason City, IL | Mason City, IL | 5 | |
3 | 5 | 2 | Zach Boden Cambridge, WI | Cambridge, WI | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 40 | Chase McDermand Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 9S | Mike Stroik West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | -1 | |
6 | 1 | 66 | Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | -5 | |
7 | 2 | 71 | Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | -5 | |
8 | 3 | 34 | Ken Hanson Vinton, IA | Vinton, IA | -5 | |
9 | 9 | 1 | Scott Hatton Sharon, WI | Sharon, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 3 | Davey Ray Davenport, IA | Davenport, IA | 7 | |
2 | 3 | 38 | Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL | Auburn, IL | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 99 | Ryan Probst New Lenox, IL | New Lenox, IL | -1 | |
4 | 7 | 11 | Tyler Baran Wausau, WI | Wausau, WI | 3 | |
5 | 6 | 9K | Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL | Machesney Park, IL | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 21K | Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN | Demotte, IN | -1 | |
7 | 4 | 14 | Jack Routson Waterman, IL | Waterman, IL | -3 | |
8 | 9 | 5 | Kyle Brinkmann Platteville, WI | Platteville, WI | 1 | |
9 | 1 | 28 | Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | -8 | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | 3 | Davey Ray Davenport, IA | Davenport, IA | 15.261 | |
2 | 25 | 1 | Scott Hatton Sharon, WI | Sharon, WI | 15.290 | |
3 | 12 | 11 | Tyler Baran Wausau, WI | Wausau, WI | 15.449 | |
4 | 22 | 27 | Ray Seach Beloit, WI | Beloit, WI | 15.689 | |
5 | 11 | 9K | Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL | Machesney Park, IL | 15.724 | |
6 | 26 | 57 | Andy Baugh Mason City, IL | Mason City, IL | 15.815 | |
7 | 19 | 21K | Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN | Demotte, IN | 15.830 | |
8 | 2 | 40 | Chase McDermand Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 15.870 | |
9 | 5 | 14 | Jack Routson Waterman, IL | Waterman, IL | 15.977 | |
10 | 6 | 2 | Zach Boden Cambridge, WI | Cambridge, WI | 15.985 | |
11 | 4 | 38 | Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL | Auburn, IL | 16.090 | |
12 | 9 | 9S | Mike Stroik West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 16.297 | |
13 | 8 | 99 | Ryan Probst New Lenox, IL | New Lenox, IL | 16.433 | |
14 | 18 | 34 | Ken Hanson Vinton, IA | Vinton, IA | 16.564 | |
15 | 10 | 28 | Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI | Richfield, WI | 16.576 | |
16 | 1 | 71 | Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI | Mcfarland, WI | 16.601 | |
17 | 24 | 5 | Kyle Brinkmann Platteville, WI | Platteville, WI | 16.830 | |
18 | 3 | 66 | Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | 16.848 | |
19 | 7 | 8 | Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI | Sullivan, WI | 16.930 | |
20 | 20 | 77 | Scott Zane Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee, WI | 16.957 | |
21 | 16 | 3L | Marty Saso Elgin, IL | Elgin, IL | 17.025 | |
22 | 17 | 54 | Eric Reibenstein Joliet, IL | Joliet, IL | 17.361 | |
23 | 14 | 29 | Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI | Marshall, WI | 17.637 | |
24 | 15 | 31 | Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL | Hampshire, IL | 17.906 | |
25 | 21 | 4 | Pat Hensen Sun Prairie, WI | Sun Prairie, WI | 18.024 | |
26 | 27 | 99W | Brad Weber | 18.183 | ||
27 | 23 | 87R | Josh Rehberg Franklin, WI | Franklin, WI | 19.063 | |
All transfer |
410 Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | - | |
3 | 8 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 5 | |
4 | 4 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | - | |
5 | 13 | 83 | Justin Henderson Tea, SD | Tea, SD | 8 | |
6 | 7 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 1 | |
7 | 12 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 5 | |
8 | 1 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | -7 | |
9 | 17 | 10V | Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | 8 | |
10 | 9 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | -1 | |
11 | 5 | 5 | Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN | Mitchell, IN | -6 | |
12 | 10 | 10W | Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | -2 | |
13 | 20 | 12 | Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | 7 | |
14 | 19 | 97X | Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN | Kasson, MN | 5 | |
15 | 18 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 3 | |
16 | 23 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 7 | |
17 | 24 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 7 | |
18 | 21 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 3 | |
19 | 22 | 63 | Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI | Antigo, WI | 3 | |
20 | 15 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | -5 | |
21 | 11 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | -10 | |
22 | 6 | 25 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | -16 | |
23 | 14 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | -9 | |
24 | 16 | 70 | Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL | Trevor, IL | -8 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 5 | Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN | Mitchell, IN | - | |
2 | 3 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 70 | Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL | Trevor, IL | 1 | |
6 | 2 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -4 | |
7 | 7 | 12 | Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | - | |
8 | 8 | 63 | Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI | Antigo, WI | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 83 | Justin Henderson Tea, SD | Tea, SD | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 10V | Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | - | |
7 | 7 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | - | |
8 | 8 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 10W | Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 25 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | - | |
5 | 2 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | -3 | |
6 | 7 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 97X | Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN | Kasson, MN | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 12.377 | |
2 | 20 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 12.391 | |
3 | 12 | 25 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 12.408 | |
4 | 17 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 12.582 | |
5 | 1 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 12.601 | |
6 | 19 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 12.620 | |
7 | 7 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 12.644 | |
8 | 24 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 12.701 | |
9 | 11 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 12.744 | |
10 | 6 | 5 | Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN | Mitchell, IN | 12.762 | |
11 | 5 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 12.764 | |
12 | 3 | 10W | Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 12.806 | |
13 | 13 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 12.813 | |
14 | 4 | 83 | Justin Henderson Tea, SD | Tea, SD | 12.815 | |
15 | 15 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 12.858 | |
16 | 16 | 70 | Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL | Trevor, IL | 12.902 | |
17 | 8 | 10V | Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | 12.959 | |
18 | 2 | 97X | Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN | Kasson, MN | 12.997 | |
19 | 22 | 12 | Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | 13.158 | |
20 | 23 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 13.311 | |
21 | 18 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 13.353 | |
22 | 9 | 63 | Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI | Antigo, WI | 13.386 | |
DQ | 10 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 12.878 | |
DNS | 14 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI |