Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

9/9/2017 - Wilmot Raceway

9/9/2017 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI -
2 4 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 2
3 5 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 2
4 7 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 3
5 8 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 3
6 15 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 9
7 10 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 3
8 3 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -5
9 12 93 Travis Mahoney Travis Mahoney Oglesby, IL Oglesby, IL 3
10 11 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 1
11 13 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 2
12 17 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 5
13 16 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 3
14 9 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -5
15 19 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 4
16 20 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 4
17 18 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
18 DNF 14 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -4
19 DNF 2 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -17
DNS 6 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
2 2 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
3 3 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
4 4 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
5 5 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -
6 8 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 2
7 7 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
8 DNF 6 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 1
2 4 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 2
3 3 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -
4 1 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -3
5 5 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -
6 6 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
7 7 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -
8 8 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 3
2 3 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
3 2 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -1
4 8 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 4
5 1 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -4
6 6 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
7 5 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
DNS 7 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 2
2 2 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
3 1 93 Travis Mahoney Travis Mahoney Oglesby, IL Oglesby, IL -2
4 4 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
5 5 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -
6 6 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
7 DNF 7 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 14.827
2 1 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 14.839
3 6 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 14.849
4 2 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 14.894
5 5 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 14.895
6 3 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 14.920
7 18 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.027
8 4 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 15.030
9 7 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 15.096
10 13 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 15.099
11 12 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.105
12 20 93 Travis Mahoney Travis Mahoney Oglesby, IL Oglesby, IL 15.119
13 19 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 15.348
14 17 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.387
15 8 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.391
16 9 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.400
17 11 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.546
18 14 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.683
19 15 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.901
20 21 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 16.081
21 22 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 16.272
22 16 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 16.321
23 23 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels