Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

8/12/2017 - Wilmot Raceway

8/12/2017 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints24 entries
  • Badger Midgets22 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 2
2 1 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN -1
3 5 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 2
4 2 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -2
5 15 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 10
6 4 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -2
7 6 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -1
8 9 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 1
9 16 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 7
10 7 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -3
11 12 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 1
12 14 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 2
13 18 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 5
14 8 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI -6
15 11 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -4
16 20 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 4
17 DNF 17 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -
18 DNF 19 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
19 DNF 10 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -9
20 DNF 13 93 Travis Mahoney Travis Mahoney Oglesby, IL Oglesby, IL -7

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 1
2 1 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -1
3 6 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 3
4 3 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
5 5 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
6 DNF 7 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
7 DNF 4 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -3
DNS 8 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -
DNS 9 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 3
2 2 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -
3 1 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -2
4 3 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -1
5 7 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 2
6 5 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -1
7 8 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
8 6 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -
2 2 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
3 3 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
4 5 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
5 6 93 Travis Mahoney Travis Mahoney Oglesby, IL Oglesby, IL 1
6 7 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
7 4 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -3
8 8 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN 1
2 3 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 1
3 4 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 1
4 5 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 1
5 6 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
6 7 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
7 8 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 1
8 DNF 1 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -7

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 14.789
2 13 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 14.917
3 7 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 15.045
4 4 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 15.121
5 5 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.220
6 6 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 15.239
7 2 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 15.294
8 10 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.309
9 19 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN 15.347
10 18 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 15.352
11 15 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 15.377
12 8 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.391
13 22 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.435
14 16 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 15.514
15 14 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.533
16 9 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.653
17 23 93 Travis Mahoney Travis Mahoney Oglesby, IL Oglesby, IL 15.696
18 12 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.719
19 1 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 15.806
20 17 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.865
21 21 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.907
22 20 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 15.999
23 11 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 16.333
24 24 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 16.986

Badger Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI 6
2 5 2 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 3
3 4 11B Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
4 3 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -1
5 11 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 6
6 17 04S Morgan Sheppard Morgan Sheppard Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 11
7 9 3 Robbie Ray Robbie Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
8 2 9 Randy Reed Randy Reed Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -6
9 22 71G Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 13
10 1 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -9
11 21 4 Brad Greenup Brad Greenup Channahon, IL Channahon, IL 10
12 6 53 Aaron Schuck Aaron Schuck Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -6
13 14 12D Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 1
14 20 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 6
15 13 38 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -2
16 16 6 Laura Smith Laura Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
17 19 32 Darren Ihrke Darren Ihrke Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 2
18 10 28 Jason Allen Jason Allen Sugar Grove, IL Sugar Grove, IL -8
19 8 5M Sean Murphy Sean Murphy Villa Park, IL Villa Park, IL -11
20 12 3L Marty Saso Marty Saso Elgin, IL Elgin, IL -8
21 15 43 Buddy Luebke Buddy Luebke -6
DNS 18 72 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI 2
2 1 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -1
3 2 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
4 4 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
5 5 43 Buddy Luebke Buddy Luebke -
6 7 71G Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 1
7 6 72 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11B Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
2 6 5M Sean Murphy Sean Murphy Villa Park, IL Villa Park, IL 4
3 3 9 Randy Reed Randy Reed Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -
4 4 3L Marty Saso Marty Saso Elgin, IL Elgin, IL -
5 7 28 Jason Allen Jason Allen Sugar Grove, IL Sugar Grove, IL 2
6 5 04S Morgan Sheppard Morgan Sheppard Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -1
7 2 32 Darren Ihrke Darren Ihrke Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3 Robbie Ray Robbie Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
2 4 53 Aaron Schuck Aaron Schuck Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 2
3 6 2 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 3
4 2 38 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -2
5 3 6 Laura Smith Laura Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -2
6 8 12D Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 2
DNS 5 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
DQ 1 4 Brad Greenup Brad Greenup Channahon, IL Channahon, IL -
All transfer

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels