Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

8/5/2017 - Wilmot Raceway

8/5/2017 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 8
2 8 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 6
3 16 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 13
4 12 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 8
5 6 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 1
6 10 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 4
7 17 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 10
8 18 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 10
9 13 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 4
10 14 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 4
11 2 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -9
12 15 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 3
13 1 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -12
14 19 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 5
15 3 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI -12
16 11 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -5
17 DNF 4 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -13
18 DNF 5 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -13
19 DNF 7 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN -12
20 DNF 20 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
2 1 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -1
3 6 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 3
4 3 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
5 4 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -1
6 8 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 2
7 DNF 5 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
8 DNF 7 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 1
2 1 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -1
3 4 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 1
4 7 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 3
5 8 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 3
6 DNF 3 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -3
7 DNF 5 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -2
8 DNF 6 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 1
2 1 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -1
3 3 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
4 4 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI -
5 5 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -
6 6 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
7 8 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 1
8 7 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 3
2 2 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN -
3 3 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
4 1 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
5 5 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
6 7 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
7 DNF 6 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 15.000
2 2 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 15.176
3 4 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.207
4 1 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 15.220
5 10 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.322
6 5 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 15.396
7 3 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 15.396
8 6 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 15.415
9 19 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN 15.467
10 8 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 15.473
11 14 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.534
12 17 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.595
13 20 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 15.662
14 16 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 15.705
15 23 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.709
16 11 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.720
17 22 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.725
18 7 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.754
19 21 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 15.776
20 9 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.823
21 18 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 16.587
22 12 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 16.891
DNS 15 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels