Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

6/3/2017 - Wilmot Raceway

6/3/2017 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 6
2 5 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 3
3 8 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 5
4 3 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN -1
5 10 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 5
6 2 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -4
7 15 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 8
8 4 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -4
9 9 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL -
10 12 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 2
11 14 16A zzzAnna zzzHippe zzzAnna zzzHippe Albertville, MN Albertville, MN 3
12 17 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 5
13 16 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 3
14 19 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 5
15 20 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 5
16 18 5 Garrett Deieso Garrett Deieso Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 2
17 11 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -6
18 13 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -5
19 6 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -13
20 1 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -19

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
2 3 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
3 4 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
4 1 5 Garrett Deieso Garrett Deieso Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -3
5 5 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
6 7 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
7 6 7C Chris Howerton Chris Howerton McHenry, IL McHenry, IL -1
8 DNF 8 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -
DNS 9 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 2
2 4 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 2
3 2 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -1
4 1 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL -3
5 7 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 2
6 5 5 Garrett Deieso Garrett Deieso Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -1
7 6 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -1
8 8 7C Chris Howerton Chris Howerton McHenry, IL McHenry, IL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 3
2 6 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 4
3 2 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -1
4 1 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -3
5 3 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -2
6 5 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
7 7 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
8 8 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 1
2 3 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN 1
3 4 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
4 1 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -3
5 6 16A zzzAnna zzzHippe zzzAnna zzzHippe Albertville, MN Albertville, MN 1
6 5 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
7 7 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
8 DNF 8 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 15.041
2 3 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 15.065
3 18 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 15.522
4 2 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 15.527
5 8 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 15.566
6 20 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN 15.599
7 9 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 15.600
8 13 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 15.616
9 4 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 15.672
10 21 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 15.765
11 6 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.783
12 11 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.787
13 17 5 Garrett Deieso Garrett Deieso Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 15.830
14 10 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.911
15 15 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 16.012
16 12 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 16.061
17 5 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 16.074
18 22 16A zzzAnna zzzHippe zzzAnna zzzHippe Albertville, MN Albertville, MN 16.112
19 7 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 16.124
20 16 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 16.343
21 14 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 16.468
22 24 7C Chris Howerton Chris Howerton McHenry, IL McHenry, IL 17.446
23 23 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 17.659
24 19 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 18.510

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels