Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

5/27/2017 - Wilmot Raceway

5/27/2017 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -
2 3 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 1
3 8 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 5
4 16 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 12
5 6 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 1
6 2 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -4
7 12 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 5
8 10 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 2
9 4 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -5
10 11 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 1
11 5 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -6
12 13 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
13 18 5 Garrett Deieso Garrett Deieso Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 5
14 14 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
15 9 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -6
16 19 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 3
17 DNF 7 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -10
18 DNF 15 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
19 DNF 17 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 2
2 1 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -1
3 4 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 1
4 2 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -2
5 5 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
6 6 5 Garrett Deieso Garrett Deieso Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -
7 7 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 2
2 1 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -1
3 2 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -1
4 6 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 2
5 4 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -1
6 5 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 2
2 2 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -
3 1 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -2
4 5 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
5 6 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
6 DNF 4 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 15.070
2 7 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 15.255
3 1 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 15.301
4 15 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.598
5 6 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.643
6 4 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 15.646
7 8 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 15.665
8 19 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 15.757
9 2 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 15.760
10 13 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 15.767
11 16 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.809
12 14 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 15.911
13 9 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.994
14 10 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.995
15 5 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 16.148
16 17 5 Garrett Deieso Garrett Deieso Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 16.263
17 11 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 16.400
18 18 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 16.749
19 12 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 17.239

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels