Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

5/13/2017 - Wilmot Raceway

5/13/2017 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
2 8 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 6
3 3 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
4 9 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 5
5 4 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI -1
6 5 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -1
7 10 16 Todd Lehr Todd Lehr Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 3
8 16 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 8
9 2 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -7
10 19 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 9
11 14 27 Matt White Matt White Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 3
12 15 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 3
13 11 5 Garrett Deieso Garrett Deieso Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -2
14 17 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 3
15 6 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -9
16 20 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 4
17 7 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -10
18 18 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -
19 13 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -6
20 12 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -8
21 21 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 1
2 4 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 2
3 1 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -2
4 3 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -1
5 6 27 Matt White Matt White Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
6 5 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
7 7 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 1
2 4 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 2
3 1 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -2
4 3 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
5 5 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
6 6 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
DNS 7 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
2 5 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 3
3 4 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 1
4 3 16 Todd Lehr Todd Lehr Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -1
5 1 5 Garrett Deieso Garrett Deieso Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -4
6 6 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -
7 7 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 15.265
2 2 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.284
3 3 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 15.357
4 4 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 15.493
5 5 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 15.530
6 6 16 Todd Lehr Todd Lehr Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 15.544
7 7 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 15.565
8 8 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 15.583
9 9 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.658
10 10 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.669
11 12 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 15.695
12 11 5 Garrett Deieso Garrett Deieso Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 15.698
13 13 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.769
14 14 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.837
15 15 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 15.853
16 16 27 Matt White Matt White Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.946
17 17 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.992
18 18 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 16.267
19 19 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 16.407
20 20 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 16.442
21 21 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 16.907

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels