Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

9/3/2017 - Angell Park Speedway

9/3/2017 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints26 entries
  • Badger Midgets19 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 3
2 6 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 4
3 1 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -2
4 11 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 7
5 3 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -2
6 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -
7 9 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 2
8 7 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -1
9 5 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -4
10 10 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -
11 13 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 2
12 14 7 Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN 2
13 15 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 2
14 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -
15 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
16 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
17 12 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -5
18 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
19 8 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN -11
20 2 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -18
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 7
2 1 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
3 3 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -
4 4 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
5 2 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -1
7 6 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -1
8 7 4G Daniel Graumenz Daniel Graumenz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN -
2 3 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
3 2 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -1
4 4 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
5 6 7 Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
7 8 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
8 7 32 Jeremy Hunt Jeremy Hunt Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -
2 2 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -
3 4 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 1
4 3 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -1
5 7 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
7 8 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
8 9 4G Daniel Graumenz Daniel Graumenz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
9 5 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -4
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
2 4 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 2
3 1 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -2
4 3 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -1
5 5 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -
7 7 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
DNS 8 29E Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 15.193
2 19 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 15.215
3 20 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 15.222
4 3 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.231
5 11 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 15.293
6 5 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 15.316
7 4 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 15.376
8 18 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 15.410
9 13 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.425
10 16 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN 15.460
11 2 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 15.466
12 10 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.491
13 24 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.557
14 17 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 15.559
15 6 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 15.563
16 26 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 15.686
17 25 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.751
18 8 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.752
19 1 7 Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN 15.815
20 21 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.891
21 23 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 16.340
22 12 32 Jeremy Hunt Jeremy Hunt Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI 16.354
23 22 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 16.595
24 7 29E Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 16.690
25 14 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 16.834
26 9 4G Daniel Graumenz Daniel Graumenz Salem, WI Salem, WI 17.008

Badger Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 57 Gage Walker Gage Walker Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
2 6 3 Robbie Ray Robbie Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
3 9 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 6
4 2 2 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -2
5 1 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -4
6 3 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -3
7 18 2A Andrew Hennig Andrew Hennig Dyer, IN Dyer, IN 11
8 10 6 Laura Smith Laura Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 2
9 11 9 Randy Reed Randy Reed Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 2
10 15 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 5
11 14 71G Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 3
12 17 22 Joe Ebben Joe Ebben Mequon, WI Mequon, WI 5
13 13 X11 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL -
14 5 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -9
15 7 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI -8
16 4 43 Buddy Luebke Buddy Luebke -12
DNS 12 12D Bryce Dunn Bryce Dunn Madison, WI Madison, WI -
DNS 16 3L Jeff Pelock Jeff Pelock St Charles, IL St Charles, IL -
DNS 19 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2A Andrew Hennig Andrew Hennig Dyer, IN Dyer, IN -
2 3 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 1
3 2 71G Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -1
4 5 6 Laura Smith Laura Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
5 4 12D Bryce Dunn Bryce Dunn Madison, WI Madison, WI -1
6 6 X11 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI 1
2 1 43 Buddy Luebke Buddy Luebke -1
3 8 57 Gage Walker Gage Walker Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
4 3 2 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -1
5 6 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
6 7 6 Laura Smith Laura Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
7 5 71G Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -2
8 10 X11 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL 2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Robbie Ray Robbie Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 7 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 5
3 4 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 1
4 8 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 4
5 3 9 Randy Reed Randy Reed Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -2
6 6 12D Bryce Dunn Bryce Dunn Madison, WI Madison, WI -
7 5 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -2
8 2 2A Andrew Hennig Andrew Hennig Dyer, IN Dyer, IN -6
9 9 22 Joe Ebben Joe Ebben Mequon, WI Mequon, WI -
All transfer

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels