Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

7/9/2017 - Angell Park Speedway

7/9/2017 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints25 entries
  • Badger Midgets39 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 6
2 1 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -1
3 4 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 1
4 17 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 13
5 8 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN 3
6 9 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
7 3 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -4
8 15 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 7
9 19 32 Jeremy Hunt Jeremy Hunt Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI 10
10 16 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 6
11 20 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 9
12 13 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
13 12 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
14 10 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -4
15 5 67B Chad Bogar Chad Bogar Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI -10
16 18 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 2
17 6 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -11
18 11 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -7
19 14 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -5
20 2 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -18

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
2 5 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 3
3 2 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
4 6 32 Jeremy Hunt Jeremy Hunt Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI 2
5 4 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
6 7 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 1
7 9 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 2
8 8 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -
9 DNF 3 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -6
DNS 10 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
2 2 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
3 4 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN 1
4 6 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
5 3 67B Chad Bogar Chad Bogar Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI -2
6 5 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -1
7 8 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
8 7 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 3
2 3 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 1
3 2 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -1
4 1 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -3
5 6 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
6 5 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
7 8 32 Jeremy Hunt Jeremy Hunt Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI 1
8 7 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
2 2 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
3 3 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -
4 4 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -
5 6 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
6 5 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -1
7 7 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
8 8 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
9 9 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN 15.976
2 1 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 16.045
3 5 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 16.060
4 24 67B Chad Bogar Chad Bogar Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 16.067
5 3 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 16.071
6 11 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 16.175
7 8 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 16.247
8 2 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 16.301
9 4 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 16.352
10 9 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 16.444
11 13 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 16.481
12 17 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 16.494
13 14 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 16.520
14 21 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 16.617
15 23 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 16.674
16 6 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 16.689
17 16 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 16.745
18 15 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 16.779
19 19 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 17.010
20 20 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 17.081
21 10 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 17.130
22 7 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 17.452
23 22 32 Jeremy Hunt Jeremy Hunt Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI 17.650
24 12 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 18.035
DNS 25 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI

Badger Midgets

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -
2 10 71R Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 8
3 4 67 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 1
4 9 97 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 5
5 3 37 Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO -2
6 5 4A Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -1
7 14 67K Holly Shelton Holly Shelton Gold River, CA Gold River, CA 7
8 6 9X Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -2
9 11 7B Austin Brown Austin Brown Millstadt, IL Millstadt, IL 2
10 20 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 10
11 12 57 Gage Walker Gage Walker Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
12 18 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 6
13 13 37X Terry Babb Terry Babb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
14 19 6A Aidan Roosevans Aidan Roosevans O' Fallon, IL O' Fallon, IL 5
15 16 53 Aaron Schuck Aaron Schuck Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 1
16 8 57X Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -8
17 7 3 Robbie Ray Robbie Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -10
18 23 2 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 5
19 DNF 2 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI -17
20 DNF 24 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 4
21 DNF 22 53Z Jeff Zelinski Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 1
22 DNF 17 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -5
23 DNF 15 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -8
24 DNF 21 71K Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -
2 4 6A Aidan Roosevans Aidan Roosevans O' Fallon, IL O' Fallon, IL 2
3 2 71K Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 1
5 3 43 Buddy Luebke Buddy Luebke -2
6 8 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 2
7 6 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -1
8 7 2S Ray Seach Ray Seach Beloit, WI Beloit, WI -1
9 9 38 Scott Koerner Scott Koerner Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -
10 10 21X Jim Bradford Jim Bradford Odessa, FL Odessa, FL -
11 12 12D Bryce Dunn Bryce Dunn Madison, WI Madison, WI 1
12 11 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -1
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 1
2 3 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
3 1 53Z Jeff Zelinski Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -2
Top 3 transfer
4 10 31 David Budres David Budres Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 6
5 6 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 1
6 7 2 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 1
7 5 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
8 8 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -
9 11 6 Laura Smith Laura Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 2
10 4 9 Randy Reed Randy Reed Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -6
11 9 04 Don Bigelow Don Bigelow Fort Atkinson, WI Fort Atkinson, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI 3
2 6 37 Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO 4
3 2 53 Aaron Schuck Aaron Schuck Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -1
4 8 7B Austin Brown Austin Brown Millstadt, IL Millstadt, IL 4
5 3 43 Buddy Luebke Buddy Luebke -2
6 1 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -5
7 7 9 Randy Reed Randy Reed Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -
8 9 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
9 5 21X Jim Bradford Jim Bradford Odessa, FL Odessa, FL -4
10 10 31 David Budres David Budres Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57X Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
2 4 3 Robbie Ray Robbie Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
3 5 37X Terry Babb Terry Babb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
4 9 9X Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 5
5 3 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
6 7 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 1
7 2 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL -5
8 6 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -2
9 10 2 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 1
10 8 6 Laura Smith Laura Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 10 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 8
3 2 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -1
4 8 57 Gage Walker Gage Walker Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
5 9 67K Holly Shelton Holly Shelton Gold River, CA Gold River, CA 4
6 3 6A Aidan Roosevans Aidan Roosevans O' Fallon, IL O' Fallon, IL -3
7 7 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
8 4 38 Scott Koerner Scott Koerner Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -4
9 6 04 Don Bigelow Don Bigelow Fort Atkinson, WI Fort Atkinson, WI -3
DNS 5 12D Bryce Dunn Bryce Dunn Madison, WI Madison, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71R Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -
2 6 67 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 4
3 7 4A Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 4
4 3 71K Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -1
5 8 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 3
6 9 53Z Jeff Zelinski Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 3
7 2 2S Ray Seach Ray Seach Beloit, WI Beloit, WI -5
8 5 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -3
9 4 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -5

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels