Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

8/13/2017 - Angell Park Speedway

8/13/2017 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints20 entries
  • Badger Midgets25 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
  • 360 Sprints - Winged10 entries
    • MSA Sprint Car Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 9
2 5 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 3
3 2 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN -1
4 6 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 2
5 4 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -1
6 9 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 3
7 13 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 6
8 8 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
9 1 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -8
10 7 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -3
11 11 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
12 16 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 4
13 12 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -1
14 17 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
15 14 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
16 19 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 3
17 15 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -2
18 18 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
19 20 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
20 3 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -17

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 1
2 1 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -1
3 4 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 1
4 3 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -1
5 5 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -
6 7 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
7 DNF 6 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN 2
2 2 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -
3 1 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -2
4 4 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -
5 5 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
6 6 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -
DNS 7 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
2 3 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 1
3 4 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 1
4 2 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -2
5 5 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
6 6 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 15.280
2 2 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 15.384
3 6 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 15.533
4 7 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 15.537
5 17 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN 15.602
6 13 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 15.657
7 3 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 15.666
8 5 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 15.892
9 4 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.941
10 9 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 16.058
11 20 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 16.062
12 10 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 16.172
13 15 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 16.313
14 19 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 16.465
15 14 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 16.536
16 11 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 16.537
17 8 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 16.597
18 16 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 16.607
19 12 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 16.908
20 18 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 20.323

Badger Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
2 5 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI 3
3 3 3 Robbie Ray Robbie Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
4 10 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 6
5 1 2 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -4
6 12 4 Brad Greenup Brad Greenup Channahon, IL Channahon, IL 6
7 24 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 17
8 7 53 Aaron Schuck Aaron Schuck Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -1
9 2 43 Buddy Luebke Buddy Luebke -7
10 21 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 11
11 6 38 Scott Koerner Scott Koerner Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -5
12 11 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -1
13 16 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 3
14 8 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -6
15 13 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -2
16 14 3L Marty Saso Marty Saso Elgin, IL Elgin, IL -2
17 15 9 Randy Reed Randy Reed Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -2
18 23 2J Casey Johnson Casey Johnson Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI 5
19 18 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -1
20 22 1B John Beale John Beale Verona, WI Verona, WI 2
21 17 71G Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -4
22 9 11B Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -13
23 20 6 Laura Smith Laura Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -3
24 19 12D Bryce Dunn Bryce Dunn Madison, WI Madison, WI -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Robbie Ray Robbie Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 3 2 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 1
3 8 53 Aaron Schuck Aaron Schuck Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 5
4 4 4 Brad Greenup Brad Greenup Channahon, IL Channahon, IL -
5 6 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 1
6 5 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -1
7 7 12D Bryce Dunn Bryce Dunn Madison, WI Madison, WI -
DQ 2 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI 1
2 4 57 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
3 3 11B Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
4 5 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
5 6 3L Marty Saso Marty Saso Elgin, IL Elgin, IL 1
6 7 1B John Beale John Beale Verona, WI Verona, WI 1
7 8 71G Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 1
8 1 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Buddy Luebke Buddy Luebke -
2 5 38 Scott Koerner Scott Koerner Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 3
3 9 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 6
4 2 9 Randy Reed Randy Reed Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -2
5 7 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 2
6 4 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -2
7 8 2J Casey Johnson Casey Johnson Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI 1
8 6 6 Laura Smith Laura Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -2
All transfer

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 98 Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
2 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
3 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -
4 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -
5 26 Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -
6 2C Chris Clayton Chris Clayton Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
7 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
8 4 Paul Pokorski Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
9 6 Dick Kaiser Dick Kaiser Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
10 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels