Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

9/30/2017 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

9/30/2017 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

Plymouth, WI

Classes

  • WingLESS Sprints16 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged10 entries
    • MSA Sprint Car Association

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WingLESS Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 2
2 1 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -1
3 4 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 1
4 6 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 2
5 8 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 3
6 13 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 7
7 2 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -5
8 9 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
9 7 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -2
10 11 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
11 15 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 4
12 12 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -
13 5 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -8
14 14 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
15 10 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -5
16 16 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
2 3 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 1
3 2 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI -1
4 6 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 2
5 5 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
6 7 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
7 4 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -3
8 8 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 2
2 5 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 3
3 4 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 1
4 2 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -2
5 1 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -4
6 6 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
7 7 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
8 8 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 14.461
2 3 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 14.523
3 11 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 14.690
4 5 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 14.804
5 2 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 14.819
6 8 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 14.841
7 4 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 14.842
8 16 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 15.036
9 6 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 15.056
10 13 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 15.242
11 7 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.304
12 10 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.478
13 9 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.498
14 12 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.614
15 15 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.709
16 14 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.727

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 98 Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
2 63K Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
3 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
4 4 Paul Pokorski Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
5 15M Justin Miller Justin Miller Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
6 6 Dick Kaiser Dick Kaiser Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
7 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
8 2C Chris Clayton Chris Clayton Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
9 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -
10 7Y Mitchel Yurmanovich Mitchel Yurmanovich Cascade, WI Cascade, WI -

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels