Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints

7/29/2017 - Wilmot Raceway

7/29/2017 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 3
2 2 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
3 7 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 4
4 10 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 6
5 9 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 4
6 1 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -5
7 11 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 4
8 21 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 13
9 12 93 Travis Mahoney Travis Mahoney Oglesby, IL Oglesby, IL 3
10 6 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -4
11 14 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 3
12 8 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -4
13 16 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 3
14 13 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -1
15 15 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
16 19 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
17 5 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -12
18 18 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
19 20 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
20 17 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -3
21 3 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -18
22 22 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
DNS 23 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 3
2 2 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
3 3 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -
4 1 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
5 5 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -
6 8 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 2
7 6 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
8 7 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -
2 3 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
3 2 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
4 4 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -
5 5 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
6 7 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
7 DNF 6 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
DNS 8 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 3
2 7 93 Travis Mahoney Travis Mahoney Oglesby, IL Oglesby, IL 5
3 5 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 2
4 6 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 2
5 3 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -2
6 1 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -5
7 DNF 2 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 15.354
2 13 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 15.448
3 8 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 15.492
4 15 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 15.496
5 6 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 15.566
6 1 2 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 15.593
7 4 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 15.621
8 10 96.5 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.634
9 2 48 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 15.678
10 7 89 George Gaertner Jr George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.712
11 5 91 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 15.746
12 21 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 15.915
13 19 52 Craig Lager Craig Lager Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 15.933
14 14 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 16.000
15 11 91S Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 16.004
16 17 4G George Gaertner III George Gaertner III Salem, WI Salem, WI 16.020
17 9 15 Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 16.075
18 16 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 16.197
19 12 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 16.342
20 18 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 16.377
21 22 93 Travis Mahoney Travis Mahoney Oglesby, IL Oglesby, IL 16.395
22 20 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 16.521
DNS 23 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI

Upcoming Events

IRA Sprint Series
Quick Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tire
MyRacePass
Lane Automotive
Super Shox
Quarter Master
Auto Meter
Grandrud
Vahlco Wheels