$0.00Cart (0)
5/7/2016 - Wilmot Raceway
Wilmot, WI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA
A Feature 1Meyer
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 16 | Todd Lehr Genoa City, WI | Genoa City, WI | 7 | |
2 | 2 | 9 | Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | - | |
3 | 4 | 6 | Jake Kouba Farmington, MN | Farmington, MN | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 70 | Chris Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | -3 | |
5 | 12 | 89 | George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 7 | |
6 | 7 | 5J | Jim Scanlon Zion, IL | Zion, IL | 1 | |
7 | 14 | 15 | Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI | Salem Lakes, WI | 7 | |
8 | 3 | 2K | Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN | Byron, MN | -5 | |
9 | 6 | 71S | Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI | Cottage Grove, WI | -3 | |
10 | 11 | B2 | Chuck Shaer Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 1 | |
11 | 10 | 77 | James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | -1 | |
12 | 5 | 38 | Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL | Beach Park, IL | -7 | |
13 | 9 | 19 | Derek Crane Racine, WI | Racine, WI | -4 | |
14 DNF | 13 | 13 | Dustin Richards Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | -1 | |
DNS | 15 | 52 | Craig Lager Union Grove, WI | Union Grove, WI | - | |
DNS | 16 | 72 | Dave Maynard Twin Lakes, WI | Twin Lakes, WI | - |
Heat 1DRC Chasis
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 19 | Derek Crane Racine, WI | Racine, WI | - | |
2 | 6 | 16 | Todd Lehr Genoa City, WI | Genoa City, WI | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 6 | Jake Kouba Farmington, MN | Farmington, MN | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 9 | Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 70 | Chris Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 71S | Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI | Cottage Grove, WI | -1 | |
7 | 8 | 15 | Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI | Salem Lakes, WI | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 13 | Dustin Richards Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | -1 |
Heat 2Super Shox
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 38 | Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL | Beach Park, IL | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 2K | Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN | Byron, MN | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 89 | George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI | Salem, WI | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 5J | Jim Scanlon Zion, IL | Zion, IL | 2 | |
5 | 8 | B2 | Chuck Shaer Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 3 | |
6 | 2 | 77 | James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | -4 | |
7 DNF | 5 | 72 | Dave Maynard Twin Lakes, WI | Twin Lakes, WI | -2 | |
8 DNF | 7 | 52 | Craig Lager Union Grove, WI | Union Grove, WI | -1 |
Qualifying 1Performance Parts Supply
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 16 | Todd Lehr Genoa City, WI | Genoa City, WI | 15.515 | |
2 | 9 | 5J | Jim Scanlon Zion, IL | Zion, IL | 16.203 | |
3 | 1 | 71S | Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI | Cottage Grove, WI | 16.264 | |
4 | 12 | 38 | Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL | Beach Park, IL | 16.394 | |
5 | 14 | 6 | Jake Kouba Farmington, MN | Farmington, MN | 16.456 | |
6 | 15 | 2K | Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN | Byron, MN | 16.497 | |
7 | 13 | 9 | Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | 16.523 | |
8 | 10 | 52 | Craig Lager Union Grove, WI | Union Grove, WI | 16.680 | |
9 | 5 | 70 | Chris Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | 16.725 | |
10 | 8 | 77 | James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | 16.960 | |
11 | 6 | B2 | Chuck Shaer Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 16.977 | |
12 | 4 | 19 | Derek Crane Racine, WI | Racine, WI | 17.069 | |
13 | 3 | 89 | George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 17.154 | |
14 | 16 | 13 | Dustin Richards Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | 17.596 | |
15 | 7 | 72 | Dave Maynard Twin Lakes, WI | Twin Lakes, WI | 18.060 | |
DNS | 11 | 15 | Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI | Salem Lakes, WI |
410 Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 82 | Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD | Brandon, SD | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 48H | Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN | Fairmount, IN | 3 | |
3 | 12 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 9 | |
4 | 1 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | -3 | |
5 | 6 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 1 | |
6 | 2 | 94R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | -4 | |
7 | 15 | 6 | Bill Rose Plainfield, IN | Plainfield, IN | 8 | |
8 | 3 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | -5 | |
9 | 17 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 8 | |
10 | 20 | 29M | Joey Moughan Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 10 | |
11 | 24 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 13 | |
12 | 7 | 70 | Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL | Trevor, IL | -5 | |
13 | 9 | 53W | Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI | Cudahy, WI | -4 | |
14 | 23 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 9 | |
15 | 19 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 4 | |
16 | 18 | 10V | Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | 2 | |
17 | 22 | 19 | Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 5 | |
18 | 8 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -10 | |
19 | 13 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -6 | |
20 | 16 | 23D | Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL | Herscher, IL | -4 | |
21 | 21 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | - | |
22 | 14 | 99 | Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | -8 | |
23 DNF | 11 | 4KK | Kody Kinser Bloomington, IN | Bloomington, IN | -12 | |
24 DNF | 10 | 35 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | -14 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 4KK | Kody Kinser Bloomington, IN | Bloomington, IN | - | |
2 | 2 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | - | |
3 | 4 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | - | |
6 | 11 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 5 | |
7 | 9 | 50 | Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL | Round Lake Heights, IL | 2 | |
8 | 12 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 4 | |
9 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - | ||
10 | 7 | 2B | Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | -3 | |
11 | 10 | 56 | Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI | Genoa City, WI | -1 | |
12 | 6 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | -6 | |
13 | 8 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | -5 | |
14 | 13 | 12 | Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | -1 | |
15 | 14 | 14 | Jim Fifield Hewitt, IL | Hewitt, IL | -1 |
Heat 1Weld Racing Products
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 35 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 23D | Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL | Herscher, IL | - | |
3 | 1 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 4KK | Kody Kinser Bloomington, IN | Bloomington, IN | -1 | |
7 | 4 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | -3 | |
8 | 9 | 12 | Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | 1 | |
9 | 8 | 56 | Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI | Genoa City, WI | -1 |
Heat 2DMI
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 53W | Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI | Cudahy, WI | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 48H | Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN | Fairmount, IN | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 29M | Joey Moughan Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | - | |
5 | 9 | 19 | Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 4 | |
6 | 5 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -1 | |
7 | 3 | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | -4 | |
8 | 8 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | - | |
9 DNF | 7 | 2B | Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | -2 |
Heat 3All Star Performance Products
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | - | |
2 | 6 | 82 | Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD | Brandon, SD | 4 | |
3 | 2 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
5 | 3 | 6 | Bill Rose Plainfield, IN | Plainfield, IN | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | - | |
8 | 9 | 14 | Jim Fifield Hewitt, IL | Hewitt, IL | 1 | |
9 DNF | 8 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | -1 |
Heat 4R & H Enterprise
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 70 | Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL | Trevor, IL | - | |
2 | 2 | 10V | Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | - | |
3 | 6 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 94R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 99 | Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | -1 | |
6 | 3 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | -3 | |
7 | 7 | 50 | Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL | Round Lake Heights, IL | - | |
8 DNF | 8 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - |
Qualifying 1Osborn & Son
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 13.764 | |
2 | 18 | 48H | Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN | Fairmount, IN | 13.898 | |
3 | 22 | 82 | Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD | Brandon, SD | 13.901 | |
4 | 10 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 13.930 | |
5 | 19 | 4KK | Kody Kinser Bloomington, IN | Bloomington, IN | 14.053 | |
6 | 2 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 14.062 | |
7 | 34 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 14.103 | |
8 | 28 | 94R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 14.110 | |
9 | 8 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 14.124 | |
10 | 20 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | 14.141 | |
11 | 15 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 14.163 | |
12 | 13 | 99 | Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 14.172 | |
13 | 12 | 35 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 14.191 | |
14 | 17 | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 14.214 | |
15 | 26 | 6 | Bill Rose Plainfield, IN | Plainfield, IN | 14.234 | |
16 | 16 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | 14.310 | |
17 | 11 | 23D | Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL | Herscher, IL | 14.312 | |
18 | 32 | 53W | Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI | Cudahy, WI | 14.369 | |
19 | 21 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 14.378 | |
20 | 6 | 10V | Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | 14.381 | |
21 | 7 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 14.404 | |
22 | 14 | 29M | Joey Moughan Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 14.433 | |
23 | 27 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 14.439 | |
24 | 9 | 70 | Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL | Trevor, IL | 14.460 | |
25 | 25 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 14.537 | |
26 | 3 | 2B | Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | 14.539 | |
27 | 29 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 14.546 | |
28 | 1 | 50 | Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL | Round Lake Heights, IL | 14.577 | |
29 | 31 | 56 | Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI | Genoa City, WI | 14.619 | |
30 | 33 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 14.637 | |
31 | 24 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 14.696 | |
32 | 23 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 14.765 | |
33 | 5 | 12 | Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | 14.796 | |
34 | 30 | 19 | Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 14.846 | |
DNS | 35 | 14 | Jim Fifield Hewitt, IL | Hewitt, IL |