$0.00Cart (0)
5/21/2016 - Wilmot Raceway
Wilmot, WI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Presented by the IRA
A Feature 1Massive Dynamic
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 19 | Derek Crane Racine, WI | Racine, WI | - | |
2 | 10 | 38 | Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL | Beach Park, IL | 8 | |
3 | 9 | 27 | Matt White Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 6 | |
4 | 3 | 15 | Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI | Salem Lakes, WI | -1 | |
5 | 11 | 89 | George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 6 | |
6 | 6 | 5J | Jim Scanlon Zion, IL | Zion, IL | - | |
7 | 13 | B2 | Chuck Shaer Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 6 | |
8 | 5 | 9 | Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | -3 | |
9 | 4 | 77 | James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | -5 | |
10 | 12 | 72 | Dave Maynard Twin Lakes, WI | Twin Lakes, WI | 2 | |
11 | 7 | 71S | Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI | Cottage Grove, WI | -4 | |
12 | 2 | 70 | Chris Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | -10 | |
13 | 8 | 16 | Todd Lehr Genoa City, WI | Genoa City, WI | -5 |
Heat 1Super Shox
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 16 | Todd Lehr Genoa City, WI | Genoa City, WI | 5 | |
2 | 2 | 38 | Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL | Beach Park, IL | - | |
3 | 3 | 70 | Chris Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | - | |
4 | 5 | 5J | Jim Scanlon Zion, IL | Zion, IL | 1 | |
5 | 1 | 89 | George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI | Salem, WI | -4 | |
6 | 7 | B2 | Chuck Shaer Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 1 | |
7 | 4 | 77 | James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | -3 |
Heat 2DRC Chasis
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 71S | Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI | Cottage Grove, WI | 5 | |
2 | 3 | 19 | Derek Crane Racine, WI | Racine, WI | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 27 | Matt White Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 15 | Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI | Salem Lakes, WI | - | |
5 | 5 | 9 | Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | - | |
6 | 1 | 72 | Dave Maynard Twin Lakes, WI | Twin Lakes, WI | -5 |
Qualifying 1Performance Parts Supply
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 16 | Todd Lehr Genoa City, WI | Genoa City, WI | 16.032 | |
2 | 7 | 71S | Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI | Cottage Grove, WI | 16.165 | |
3 | 6 | 5J | Jim Scanlon Zion, IL | Zion, IL | 16.237 | |
4 | 13 | 9 | Mike Sullivan Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | 16.597 | |
5 | 5 | 77 | James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | 16.657 | |
6 | 3 | 15 | Dan Wade Salem Lakes, WI | Salem Lakes, WI | 16.686 | |
7 | 11 | 70 | Chris Klemko Bristol, WI | Bristol, WI | 16.868 | |
8 | 12 | 19 | Derek Crane Racine, WI | Racine, WI | 16.930 | |
9 | 8 | 38 | Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL | Beach Park, IL | 17.036 | |
10 | 2 | 27 | Matt White Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 17.088 | |
11 | 10 | 89 | George Gaertner Jr Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 17.279 | |
12 | 1 | 72 | Dave Maynard Twin Lakes, WI | Twin Lakes, WI | 17.795 | |
13 | 4 | B2 | Chuck Shaer Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 17.821 |
410 Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 70 | Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 93 | Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH | Wooster, OH | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | Dale Blaney Hartford, OH | Hartford, OH | 1 | |
4 | 9 | 48 | Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN | Fairmount, IN | 5 | |
5 | 7 | 60K | Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH | West Jefferson, OH | 2 | |
6 | 13 | 21 | Cap Henry Bellevue, OH | Bellevue, OH | 7 | |
7 | 15 | 10H | Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | 8 | |
8 | 3 | 2 | Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | -5 | |
9 | 22 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 13 | |
10 | 14 | 11K | Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN | Bloomington, IN | 4 | |
11 | 1 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -10 | |
12 | 19 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 7 | |
13 | 10 | 81 | Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH | Holmesville, OH | -3 | |
14 | 16 | 40 | Caleb Helms Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | 2 | |
15 | 11 | 19 | Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | -4 | |
16 | 5 | 7C | Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN | New Castle, IN | -11 | |
17 | 17 | 99 | Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | - | |
18 | 18 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | - | |
19 | 20 | 10V | Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | 1 | |
20 | 8 | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | -12 | |
21 | 21 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | - | |
22 | 12 | 8M | T.J. Michael West Plano, TX | West Plano, TX | -10 | |
23 | 23 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | - | |
24 | 24 | 1MM | Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 8M | T.J. Michael West Plano, TX | West Plano, TX | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 19 | Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 1MM | Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -2 | |
5 | 8 | 94R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 3 | |
6 | 11 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 5 | |
7 | 6 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | -1 | |
8 | 16 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 8 | |
9 | 12 | 53W | Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI | Cudahy, WI | 3 | |
10 | 7 | 50 | Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL | Round Lake Heights, IL | -3 | |
11 | 14 | 70H | Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL | Trevor, IL | 3 | |
12 | 10 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | -2 | |
13 | 15 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 2 | |
14 | 5 | 95 | Hunter Mackison York, PA | York, PA | -9 | |
15 | 9 | 14X | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | -6 | |
16 | 13 | 57X | Andrew Palker Lodi, OH | Lodi, OH | -3 |
C Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | - | |
2 | 5 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 56 | Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI | Genoa City, WI | -1 | |
5 | 9 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | 4 | |
6 | 6 | 2B | Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | - | |
7 | 8 | O1 | Chris Dodd Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | 1 | |
8 | 10 | 49H | Bradley Howard Etters, PA | Etters, PA | 2 | |
9 | 4 | 12 | Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | -5 | |
10 | 7 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | -3 |
Dash 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 70 | Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA | Pittsburgh, PA | - | |
3 | 1 | 2 | Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 1 | Dale Blaney Hartford, OH | Hartford, OH | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 7C | Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN | New Castle, IN | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 93 | Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH | Wooster, OH | -2 | |
7 | 8 | 60K | Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH | West Jefferson, OH | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 93 | Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH | Wooster, OH | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 40 | Caleb Helms Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | - | |
3 | 6 | 1 | Dale Blaney Hartford, OH | Hartford, OH | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 99 | Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | -3 | |
5 | 3 | 21 | Cap Henry Bellevue, OH | Bellevue, OH | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 19 | Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | -1 | |
7 | 11 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 4 | |
8 | 10 | 56 | Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI | Genoa City, WI | 2 | |
9 | 7 | 50 | Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL | Round Lake Heights, IL | -2 | |
10 | 8 | 14X | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | -2 | |
11 | 9 | 57X | Andrew Palker Lodi, OH | Lodi, OH | -2 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 48 | Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN | Fairmount, IN | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 2 | Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | -3 | |
5 | 7 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 2 | |
6 | 9 | 70H | Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL | Trevor, IL | 3 | |
7 | 5 | 1MM | Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -2 | |
8 | 3 | 95 | Hunter Mackison York, PA | York, PA | -5 | |
9 | 8 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | -1 | |
10 | 10 | 12 | Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | - | |
11 | 11 | O1 | Chris Dodd Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 81 | Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH | Holmesville, OH | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 11K | Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN | Bloomington, IN | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 7C | Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN | New Castle, IN | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 8M | T.J. Michael West Plano, TX | West Plano, TX | -2 | |
7 | 11 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | 4 | |
8 | 7 | 94R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | -1 | |
9 | 10 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 1 | |
10 | 9 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | -1 | |
11 | 8 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | -3 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 70 | Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA | Pittsburgh, PA | 5 | |
2 | 7 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 5 | |
3 | 5 | 60K | Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH | West Jefferson, OH | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 10H | Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | -1 | |
5 | 1 | 10V | Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | -4 | |
6 | 9 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 3 | |
7 | 11 | 49H | Bradley Howard Etters, PA | Etters, PA | 4 | |
8 | 8 | 53W | Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI | Cudahy, WI | - | |
9 | 2 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | -7 | |
10 | 10 | 2B | Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | - | |
11 | 4 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -7 |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Dale Blaney Hartford, OH | Hartford, OH | 13.376 | ||
2 | 2 | Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | 13.477 | ||
3 | 7C | Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN | New Castle, IN | 13.631 | ||
4 | 70 | Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA | Pittsburgh, PA | 13.652 | ||
5 | 19 | Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 13.699 | ||
6 | 1MM | Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 13.749 | ||
7 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 13.772 | ||
8 | 60K | Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH | West Jefferson, OH | 13.781 | ||
9 | 93 | Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH | Wooster, OH | 13.814 | ||
10 | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 13.815 | ||
11 | 8M | T.J. Michael West Plano, TX | West Plano, TX | 13.826 | ||
12 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 13.831 | ||
13 | 21 | Cap Henry Bellevue, OH | Bellevue, OH | 13.835 | ||
14 | 95 | Hunter Mackison York, PA | York, PA | 13.874 | ||
15 | 11K | Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN | Bloomington, IN | 13.887 | ||
16 | 10H | Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | 13.899 | ||
17 | 40 | Caleb Helms Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | 13.903 | ||
18 | 48 | Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN | Fairmount, IN | 13.905 | ||
19 | 81 | Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH | Holmesville, OH | 13.915 | ||
20 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | 13.969 | ||
21 | 99 | Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 13.979 | ||
22 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 14.030 | ||
23 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 14.033 | ||
24 | 10V | Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | 14.079 | ||
25 | 50 | Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL | Round Lake Heights, IL | 14.087 | ||
26 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 14.098 | ||
27 | 94R | Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 14.101 | ||
28 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 14.137 | ||
29 | 14X | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 14.146 | ||
30 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 14.153 | ||
31 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 14.157 | ||
32 | 53W | Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI | Cudahy, WI | 14.169 | ||
33 | 57X | Andrew Palker Lodi, OH | Lodi, OH | 14.180 | ||
34 | 70H | Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL | Trevor, IL | 14.198 | ||
35 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 14.206 | ||
36 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 14.221 | ||
37 | 56 | Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI | Genoa City, WI | 14.270 | ||
38 | 12 | Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | 14.282 | ||
39 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 14.422 | ||
40 | 2B | Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | 14.426 | ||
41 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 14.560 | ||
42 | O1 | Chris Dodd Trevor, WI | Trevor, WI | 14.792 | ||
43 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | 22.045 | ||
44 | 49H | Bradley Howard Etters, PA | Etters, PA | 39.280 |